Difference between revisions of "List of games embedded in Adi 4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CrystalBen (talk | contribs) m (added Blaze game icon) |
m |
||
(82 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Gobliins 2 | | Gobliins 2 | ||
| [[Gobliins 2]] | | [[Gobliins 2]] | ||
| <code> | | <code>[[File:Gob2_Adi4.png|thumb]]</code> | ||
| [[Gob|Gob]] | | [[Gob|Gob]] | ||
| [[Coktel Vision]] | | [[Coktel Vision]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Goblins 3 | | Goblins 3 | ||
| [[Goblins 3]] | | [[Goblins 3]] | ||
| <code> | | <code>[[File:Gob3-Adi4.png|thumb]]</code> | ||
| [[Gob|Gob]] | | [[Gob|Gob]] | ||
| [[Coktel Vision]] | | [[Coktel Vision]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MrMatt | | MrMatt (30 day trial) | ||
| [https://www.wrotniak.net/works/mrmatt/mrmabout.html MrMatt's official Website] | | [https://www.wrotniak.net/works/mrmatt/mrmabout.html MrMatt's official Website] | ||
| <code></code>[[File:MrMatt.jpg|thumb]] | | <code></code>[[File:MrMatt.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| J. Andrzej Wrotniak | | J. Andrzej Wrotniak | ||
| 1.00 | | 1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Last Dynasty III | ||
| based on The Last Dynasty | | based on The Last Dynasty | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LastDynasty-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| [[Gob|Gob]] | | [[Gob|Gob]] | ||
| [[Coktel Vision]] | | [[Coktel Vision]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket Scrambler | | Rocket Scrambler | ||
| | | includes a Demo version of the Game | ||
| [[File:RocketScrambler-Adi4.png|thumb]] | | [[File:RocketScrambler-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Break Time | | Break Time | ||
| [[ | | its a similar game that is also included into [[AJ's World of Discovery|Adibou 1]] / [[Adibou 2|Adibou 2]] | ||
| | | [[File:BreakTime-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | [[CNCSA|CNCSA]] | ||
| Europress Software / Evasion Games | | Europress Software / Evasion Games | ||
| 1.03 | | 1.03 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Filler | | Filler | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| | | [[File:Filler_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| BWCC | | BWCC | ||
| Alexander Vikulin | | Alexander Vikulin | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Revolution | | Revolution | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| | | [[File:Revolution-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Alex Dunney & Sean O'Connor | | Alex Dunney & Sean O'Connor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr Matt2 | | Mr Matt2 (30 day trial) | ||
| a Evaluation copy of Mr Matt2 is included in Adi 4 | | a Evaluation copy of Mr Matt2 is included in Adi 4 | ||
| | | [[File:MrMatt2-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| J. Andrzej Wrotniak | | J. Andrzej Wrotniak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nucleon | | Nucleon | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| | | [[File:Nucleon_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Softdisk Publishing / Personal Software Collection / Todd Michael Lewis | | Softdisk Publishing / Personal Software Collection / Todd Michael Lewis | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| Champion Chess | | Champion Chess | ||
| a Chess game | | a Chess game | ||
| | | [[File:ChampionChess_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Softdisk Publishing / R. Roberts | | Softdisk Publishing / R. Roberts | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Jet Fighter | | Jet Fighter | ||
| is a flight Shooter. | | is a flight Shooter. | ||
| | | [[File:Jet_Fighter_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | [[CNCSA|CNCSA]] | ||
| Europress Software | | Europress Software / Bergantz Patrick | ||
| 1.03 | | 1.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Billard Francais | | Billard Francais | ||
| a classic Billard game | | a classic Billard game | ||
| | | [[File:FrancaisBillard-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Laurent & Eric GRUSON | | Laurent & Eric GRUSON | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| Jupiter | | Jupiter | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Jupiter_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | [[CNCSA|CNCSA]] | ||
| Europress Software | | Europress Software | ||
| 1.03 | | 1.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laser Blocks | | Laser Blocks | ||
| a Laser Block game | | a Laser Block game | ||
| | | [[File:LaserBlocks-Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Bela von Hoffmann | | Bela von Hoffmann | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 4.1.0.0 | | 4.1.0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sokoban | ||
| [[ | | similar to Pushy like in Lernwerkstatt 7 | ||
| [[File:Sokoban_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | | | ||
| Softdisk Publishing / John Hicks | | Softdisk Publishing / John Hicks | ||
| 1.00 | | 1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Place Ball | ||
| [[ | | Shoot a Ball out of the bottom, and then try to catch all Burgers. | ||
| | | [[File:PlaceBall_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | |||
| Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | | Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | ||
| 1.20 | | 1.20 | ||
Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
| T4 | | T4 | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| | | [[File:T4_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Didier Frick | | Didier Frick | ||
| 1.3 | | 1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aztec | | Aztec Curse | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| | | [[File:Aztec_Curse_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| New Zone Productions / Stephen Tallevi | | New Zone Productions / Stephen Tallevi | ||
| 1.2 | | 1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Creep Night | ||
| its a Demo of 3D Ultra Pinball 2 | | its a Demo of 3D Ultra Pinball 2 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CreepNight_Adi4.png|thumb]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Sierra|Sierra On-Line]] | | [[Sierra|Sierra On-Line]] / Dynamix | ||
| 1.1.1.0 | | 1.1.1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADI Placeholder | | Beebop II part 1 | ||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| [[File:Beepop_II_1_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hexanity | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | |||
| Softdisk Publishing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bad Toys 3D I | ||
| a art of clone of Wolfenstein 3D | |||
| [[File:BadToys3DI Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
| Tibo | |||
| 1.92 | |||
|- | |||
| Solitare | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | | [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | ||
| [[File:Solitaire_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | |||
| 2.11 | |||
|- | |||
| Retro Vaders | |||
| Retro Vaders includes a Demo of the game | |||
| [[File:Retro_Vaders_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
| Richard Barett | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shih dao | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| [[File:Shih_dao_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
| Digital Empires Inc | |||
| 3.7 | |||
|- | |||
| Volutare | |||
| Volutare was distributed as Shareware | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | |||
| NiceTime Entertainment / Bela von Hoffmann | |||
| 2.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Connect 4 | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| [[File:Connect_4_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
| Micheal Barrett | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Des dalles | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| [[File:Des_dalles_Adi4.png|thumb]] | |||
| [[CNCSA|CNCSA]] | |||
| Europress Software | |||
| 1.03 | |||
|- | |||
| Stockar | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| ? | |||
| [[CNCSA|CNCSA]] | |||
| Europress Software | |||
| 2.01b | |||
|- | |||
| Relix | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1.00f | |||
|- | |||
| Frustration | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| Nice Entertainment | |||
| 2.1 | |||
|- | |||
| Backgammon | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| <code>Place Backgommon icon here</code> | |||
| ? | |||
| Softdisk Publishing | |||
| 2.11 | |||
|- | |||
| MatchBox | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| <code>Place MatchBox icon here</code> | |||
| FOT | |||
| ? | |||
| 2.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Medor | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| <code>Place Medor icon here</code> | |||
| [[CNCSA]] | |||
| Europress Software / Bergantz Patrick | |||
| 1.03 | |||
|- | |||
| Little Billard | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| <code>Place Little Billard icon here</code> | |||
| [[CNCSA]] | |||
| Europress Software / Pierre-Etienne / NOBLE | |||
| 1.03 | |||
|- | |||
| Paragon | |||
| [[Adi_4|ADI Placeholder]] | |||
| <code>Place Paragon icon here</code> | |||
| ? | |||
| Softdisk Publishing | |||
| 1.30F | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 301: | ||
| Rocket Scrambler, Blaze, Revolution, Gobliins III, Französisches Billard, Filler, Break Time, Last Dynasty III, Mr Matt2, Champion Schach, Nucleon, Beebop II part 1 | | Rocket Scrambler, Blaze, Revolution, Gobliins III, Französisches Billard, Filler, Break Time, Last Dynasty III, Mr Matt2, Champion Schach, Nucleon, Beebop II part 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| École: CE1 | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| Mr Matt1, Beebop I, Electron, Last I, Cellues, MatchBox, Rally Gomme, Goblins II, Retro Vaders, Win'O'Mind, Des dalles, Jupiter en danger | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| École: CE2 | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| BeePop I, Aztec Curse, Sokoban, Creep Night, Bad Toys 3D I, Laser Blocks, Retro Vaders, Goblins II, Shih dao, Place Ball, Backgammon, Jupiter en danger | |||
|- | |||
| Collège: 6ème | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| Beebop II partie 2, Place Ball, Bad Toys 3D III, Creep Night, Laser Blocks, Frustration, Mr Matt 1, Goblins 1, Solitaire, Rocket Scrambler, Jupiter en danger, T4 | |||
|- | |||
| Collège: 5ème | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| Rocket Scrambler, Shih dao, Revolution, Gobliins III, Billard francais, Filler, Bad Toys 3D II, Last III, Mr Matt2, Chess, Nucleon, Beebop II partie 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Collège: 4ème | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| Beebop II partie 2, Place Ball, Bad Toys 3D III, Creep Night, Laser Blocks, Frustration, Mr Matt 1, Goblins I, Solitaire, Rocket Scrambler, Jupiter en danger, T4 | |||
|- | |||
| Collège: 3ème | |||
|French | |||
|4.00 | |||
| Beebop II partie 2, Billard français, Aztec Curse, Goblins 3, Bad Toys 3D IV, Mr Matt2, Volutare, Last IV, Révolution, Quad Stones, Retro Vaders, Chess | |||
|- | |||
| École: CE1 | |||
|French | |||
|4.21 | |||
| Break Time, Jet Fighter, Win'O'Clowns, Goblins 1, Connect 4, Des dalles, Coccinelle, Creep Night, Memoclicks, Win'O'Mind, Pentaminus, Jupiter en danger | |||
|- | |||
| École: CE2 | |||
|French | |||
|4.21 | |||
| Mr Matt 1, BeepBop 1, Electron, Last 1, Cellues, MatchBox, Rally Gomme, Gobliins II, Retro Vaders, Win'O'Mind, Des dalles, Jupiter en danger | |||
|- | |||
| École: CM1 | |||
|French | |||
|4.21 | |||
| Jet Fighter, Stockcar, Little Billards, Creep Night, Pentaminus, Coffres, Bad Toys 3D I, Last II, Win'O'Jong 2, Medor, Coccinelle, Beepop II partie 1 | |||
|- | |||
| École: CM2 | |||
|French | |||
|4.21 | |||
| Retro Vaders, Mr Matt 2, Avoid the roids, Gobliins III, Bad Toys 3D II, Cellules, Jupiter en danger, Last I, Medor, Beepop II partie 2, Electron, Win'O'King | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Game Lists|!]] |
Latest revision as of 14:13, 24 August 2024
- This List is in progress and keep getting updated from time to time if new Discoveries were made.
Name | Description | Icon | Engine | Developer | Version |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gobliiins 1 | Gobliiins | Place Gob1 icon here
|
Gob | Coktel Vision | |
Gobliins 2 | Gobliins 2 |
|
Gob | Coktel Vision | |
Goblins 3 | Goblins 3 |
|
Gob | Coktel Vision | |
MrMatt (30 day trial) | MrMatt's official Website |
|
J. Andrzej Wrotniak | 1.00 | |
Last Dynasty III | based on The Last Dynasty | Gob | Coktel Vision | 2.0 | |
Rocket Scrambler | includes a Demo version of the Game | Richard Barrett | |||
Blaze | ADI Placeholder | Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | 1.00 | ||
Break Time | its a similar game that is also included into Adibou 1 / Adibou 2 | CNCSA | Europress Software / Evasion Games | 1.03 | |
Filler | ADI Placeholder | BWCC | Alexander Vikulin | 2.01 | |
Revolution | ADI Placeholder | Alex Dunney & Sean O'Connor | |||
Mr Matt2 (30 day trial) | a Evaluation copy of Mr Matt2 is included in Adi 4 | J. Andrzej Wrotniak | |||
Nucleon | ADI Placeholder | Softdisk Publishing / Personal Software Collection / Todd Michael Lewis | 1.10 | ||
Champion Chess | a Chess game | Softdisk Publishing / R. Roberts | 1.62 rev 1 | ||
Jet Fighter | is a flight Shooter. | CNCSA | Europress Software / Bergantz Patrick | 1.03 | |
Billard Francais | a classic Billard game | Laurent & Eric GRUSON | 2.0 | ||
Jupiter | ADI Placeholder | CNCSA | Europress Software | 1.03 | |
Laser Blocks | a Laser Block game | Bela von Hoffmann | 2.1 | ||
Quad Stones | ADI Placeholder | ? | Softdisk Publishing / Matthew A. Hudson | 4.1.0.0 | |
Sokoban | similar to Pushy like in Lernwerkstatt 7 | Softdisk Publishing / John Hicks | 1.00 | ||
Place Ball | Shoot a Ball out of the bottom, and then try to catch all Burgers. | Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | 1.20 | ||
T4 | ADI Placeholder | Didier Frick | 1.3 | ||
Aztec Curse | ADI Placeholder | New Zone Productions / Stephen Tallevi | 1.2 | ||
Creep Night | its a Demo of 3D Ultra Pinball 2 | Sierra On-Line / Dynamix | 1.1.1.0 | ||
Beebop II part 1 | ADI Placeholder | ||||
Hexanity | ADI Placeholder | ? | Softdisk Publishing | ||
Bad Toys 3D I | a art of clone of Wolfenstein 3D | Tibo | 1.92 | ||
Solitare | ADI Placeholder | Softdisk Publishing / Todd Michael Lewis | 2.11 | ||
Retro Vaders | Retro Vaders includes a Demo of the game | Richard Barett | |||
Shih dao | ADI Placeholder | Digital Empires Inc | 3.7 | ||
Volutare | Volutare was distributed as Shareware | ? | NiceTime Entertainment / Bela von Hoffmann | 2.4 | |
Connect 4 | ADI Placeholder | Micheal Barrett | 1.0 | ||
Des dalles | ADI Placeholder | CNCSA | Europress Software | 1.03 | |
Stockar | ADI Placeholder | ? | CNCSA | Europress Software | 2.01b |
Relix | ADI Placeholder | ? | 1.00f | ||
Frustration | ADI Placeholder | ? | Nice Entertainment | 2.1 | |
Backgammon | ADI Placeholder | Place Backgommon icon here
|
? | Softdisk Publishing | 2.11 |
MatchBox | ADI Placeholder | Place MatchBox icon here
|
FOT | ? | 2.2 |
Medor | ADI Placeholder | Place Medor icon here
|
CNCSA | Europress Software / Bergantz Patrick | 1.03 |
Little Billard | ADI Placeholder | Place Little Billard icon here
|
CNCSA | Europress Software / Pierre-Etienne / NOBLE | 1.03 |
Paragon | ADI Placeholder | Place Paragon icon here
|
? | Softdisk Publishing | 1.30F |
Class | Language | Version | List of games |
---|---|---|---|
Klasse 5+6 | German | 4.01 | Rocket Scrambler, Blaze, Revolution, Gobliins III, Französisches Billard, Filler, Break Time, Last Dynasty III, Mr Matt2, Champion Schach, Nucleon, Beebop II part 1 |
Klasse 7+8 | German | 4.01 | Rocket Scrambler, Blaze, Revolution, Gobliins III, Französisches Billard, Filler, Break Time, Last Dynasty III, Mr Matt2, Champion Schach, Nucleon, Beebop II part 1 |
École: CE1 | French | 4.00 | Mr Matt1, Beebop I, Electron, Last I, Cellues, MatchBox, Rally Gomme, Goblins II, Retro Vaders, Win'O'Mind, Des dalles, Jupiter en danger |
École: CE2 | French | 4.00 | BeePop I, Aztec Curse, Sokoban, Creep Night, Bad Toys 3D I, Laser Blocks, Retro Vaders, Goblins II, Shih dao, Place Ball, Backgammon, Jupiter en danger |
Collège: 6ème | French | 4.00 | Beebop II partie 2, Place Ball, Bad Toys 3D III, Creep Night, Laser Blocks, Frustration, Mr Matt 1, Goblins 1, Solitaire, Rocket Scrambler, Jupiter en danger, T4 |
Collège: 5ème | French | 4.00 | Rocket Scrambler, Shih dao, Revolution, Gobliins III, Billard francais, Filler, Bad Toys 3D II, Last III, Mr Matt2, Chess, Nucleon, Beebop II partie 1 |
Collège: 4ème | French | 4.00 | Beebop II partie 2, Place Ball, Bad Toys 3D III, Creep Night, Laser Blocks, Frustration, Mr Matt 1, Goblins I, Solitaire, Rocket Scrambler, Jupiter en danger, T4 |
Collège: 3ème | French | 4.00 | Beebop II partie 2, Billard français, Aztec Curse, Goblins 3, Bad Toys 3D IV, Mr Matt2, Volutare, Last IV, Révolution, Quad Stones, Retro Vaders, Chess |
École: CE1 | French | 4.21 | Break Time, Jet Fighter, Win'O'Clowns, Goblins 1, Connect 4, Des dalles, Coccinelle, Creep Night, Memoclicks, Win'O'Mind, Pentaminus, Jupiter en danger |
École: CE2 | French | 4.21 | Mr Matt 1, BeepBop 1, Electron, Last 1, Cellues, MatchBox, Rally Gomme, Gobliins II, Retro Vaders, Win'O'Mind, Des dalles, Jupiter en danger |
École: CM1 | French | 4.21 | Jet Fighter, Stockcar, Little Billards, Creep Night, Pentaminus, Coffres, Bad Toys 3D I, Last II, Win'O'Jong 2, Medor, Coccinelle, Beepop II partie 1 |
École: CM2 | French | 4.21 | Retro Vaders, Mr Matt 2, Avoid the roids, Gobliins III, Bad Toys 3D II, Cellules, Jupiter en danger, Last I, Medor, Beepop II partie 2, Electron, Win'O'King |