8,013
edits
(→Other Games: Add GoG li8nk for the Hugo trilogy) |
(adding GOG.com releases of the LucasArts games) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Beneath a Steel Sky]] | | width="33%" | [[Beneath a Steel Sky]] | ||
| width="33%" | CD & Floppy | | width="33%" | CD & Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Dragon History]] | | width="33%" | [[Dragon History]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back]] | | width="33%" | [[Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back]] | ||
| width="33%" | CD | | width="33%" | CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Dreamweb]] | | width="33%" | [[Dreamweb]] | ||
| width="33%" | CD & Floppy | | width="33%" | CD & Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Flight of the Amazon Queen]] | | width="33%" | [[Flight of the Amazon Queen]] | ||
| width="33%" | CD & Floppy | | width="33%" | CD & Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Lure of the Temptress]] | | width="33%" | [[Lure of the Temptress]] | ||
| width="33%" | Floppy | | width="33%" | Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Sfinx]] | |||
| width="33%" | CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Soltys]] | | width="33%" | [[Soltys]] | ||
| width="33%" | | | width="33%" | Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/ | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/games.php ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[TeenAgent]] | | width="33%" | [[TeenAgent]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 64: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis]] | | width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6010/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6010/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.gog.com/game/indiana_jones_and_the_fate_of_atlantis GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Loom]] | | width="33%" | [[Loom]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32340/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32340/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Sam & Max Hit the Road]] | |||
| width="33%" | DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.gog.com/game/sam_max_hit_the_road GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |} | ||
It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Monkey Island | It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of Monkey Island 1 (available from [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Steam] and [http://www.gog.com/game/the_secret_of_monkey_island_special_edition GOG.com]) and Monkey Island 2 (available from [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32460/ Steam]) and make them playable via ScummVM. The process is described in [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=7671 this thread]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | ||
===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ===Humongous Entertainment Games=== |
edits