95
edits
Eriktorbjorn (talk | contribs) (Non-US releases of Private Eye work now, so testing would be nice. (Verified with sev that it was ok to add this.)) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[AGS/Games|AGS Games versions 2.5+]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[AGS/Games|AGS Games versions 2.5+]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[A Golden Wake]]||Steam||Completable||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | |||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Kathy Rain]]||Steam||Major Problems - [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12948 #12948]||Thunderforge||macOS 11.5.2 (x64)||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[My Burden to Keep]]||1.0.1.1||Completable||Thunderforge||macOS 11.5.2 (x64)||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Resonance]]||GoG||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest IV.5 - Roger Wilco And The Voyage Home]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest Minus 1: Decisions of the Elders]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest: Incinerations]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest: Vohaul Strikes Back]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Amazon: Guardians of Eden]]||Spanish||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Amazon: Guardians of Eden]]||Spanish||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 46: | Line 62: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Glk/Glulxe|Glulx interactive fiction games]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Glk/Glulxe|Glulx interactive fiction games]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|[[Grim Fandango]]||N/A|| | |[[Grim Fandango]]||N/A||Major Problems - [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12932 #12932]||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[L-ZONE]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[L-ZONE]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Lure of the Temptress]] Konami release||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Lure of the Temptress]] Konami release||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[Myst III: Exile]]|| | |[[Myst III: Exile]]||English DVD||Completable||eriktorbjorn||Debian Linux||2.3.0pre-c308a09060 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[Nightlong: Union City Conspiracy]]||N/A|| | |[[Nightlong: Union City Conspiracy]]||N/A||Completable, with issues||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Oo-Topos]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Oo-Topos]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (US release)||N/A|| | |[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (US release)||N/A||Completable||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (non-US releases)||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (non-US releases)||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 72: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[Spaceship Warlock]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[Spaceship Warlock]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#77ffff" | ||
|[[The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time]]||N/A|| | |[[The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time]]||N/A||Needs retesting||Thunderforge||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|[[The Longest Journey]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[[The Longest Journey]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None |