Difference between revisions of "Infrastructure"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|roberta.scummvm.net | |roberta.scummvm.net | ||
|Buildbot, Gitbot, Doxygen | |Buildbot, Grogbot (TBD), Gitbot, Doxygen (TBD) | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |charles.scummvm.net | ||
| | |Mail server (dockerized Mailcow) | ||
|Planned | |Planned | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|???.scummvm.net | |???.scummvm.net | ||
| | |Mailing lists | ||
|Planned | |Planned | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|- | |||
|???.scummvm.net | |||
|Secondary PVE host? Backup server (vzdumps) | |||
|Planned | |||
|[https://manitu.de manitu GmbH], St. Wendel, Germany | |||
|Physical machine | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:13, 9 December 2019
This article documents the current server infrastructure. It should be updated as soon as a new VM or physical machine is deployed.
Hostname | Usage | Status | Location | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
pve-node-1.scummvm.net | Proxmox Host | Operational | manitu GmbH, St. Wendel, Germany | Physical machine |
ron.scummvm.net | Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo | Operational | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
tim.scummvm.net | Trac, Weblate | In Progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
roberta.scummvm.net | Buildbot, Grogbot (TBD), Gitbot, Doxygen (TBD) | In Progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
charles.scummvm.net | Mail server (dockerized Mailcow) | Planned | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
???.scummvm.net | Mailing lists | Planned | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
???.scummvm.net | Secondary PVE host? Backup server (vzdumps) | Planned | manitu GmbH, St. Wendel, Germany | Physical machine |