TrustedUser, Bureaucrats, Administrators
442
edits
(Adds info from readme) |
(Adds control info) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
* COMI.LA1 | * COMI.LA1 | ||
* COMI.LA2 | * COMI.LA2 | ||
===Game languages=== | |||
The following language choices are available when using command-line arguments or the "Language" option in the game-specific settings. For more information, see the [https://docs.scummvm.org/en/latest/settings/game.html user documentation] | |||
* en - English (default) | |||
* de - German | |||
* fr - French | |||
* it - Italian | |||
* pt - Portuguese | |||
* es - Spanish | |||
* jp - Japanese | |||
* zh - Chinese | |||
* kr - Korean | |||
==Default controls== | |||
To change these controls, use the Keymaps tab in the global or game-specific settings. For more information, see the [https://docs.scummvm.org/en/latest/settings/keymaps.html user documentation] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Hotkey | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Ctrl</code> + <code>0</code>-<code>9</code> | |||
|Loads saved game | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Alt</code> + <code>0</code>-<code>9</code> | |||
|Saves game | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Crtl</code> + <code>Alt</code> + <code>d</code> | |||
| Starts the debugger | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Crtl</code> + <code>f</code> | |||
| Toggles fast mode on/off | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Crtl</code> + <code>g</code> | |||
|Toggles really REALLY fast mode on/off | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Crtl</code> + <code>t</code> | |||
|Switches between 'Speech only', 'Speech and Subtitles' and 'Subtitles only' | |||
|- | |||
|Tilde <code>~</code> | |||
|Shows/hides the debugging console | |||
|- | |||
|<code>[</code> and <code>]</code> | |||
|Changes music volume down/up | |||
|- | |||
|<code>-</code> and <code>+</code> | |||
|Changes text speed slower/faster | |||
|- | |||
|<code>F5</code> | |||
|Displays the save/load window | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Alt</code> + <code>F5</code> | |||
|Displays the original save/load window, if the game has one. | |||
|- | |||
|Space | |||
|Pauses | |||
|- | |||
|Period <code>.</code> | |||
| Skips current line of text in some games | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Enter</code> | |||
|Simulates left mouse button click | |||
|- | |||
|<code>Tab</code> | |||
|Simulates right mouse button click | |||
|} | |||
==Boot Params== | |||
For more information on using boot params, see the [[Boot Params]] wiki page. | |||
Target: comi. | |||
{|class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" width=100% | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
!Param | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|199||stop the music | |||
|- | |||
|200||in the treasure hold | |||
|- | |||
|201||part II | |||
|- | |||
|202||credits room | |||
|- | |||
|203||credits room | |||
|- | |||
|205||elaine gets stolen | |||
|- | |||
|206||beginning the cannon puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|215||testing the first person cannon view | |||
|- | |||
|220||animated skeleton | |||
|- | |||
|225||baby lechuck | |||
|- | |||
|226||just talked to voodoo lady | |||
|- | |||
|230||testing getting gold tooth | |||
|- | |||
|240||testing banjo duel | |||
|- | |||
|241||testing easy banjo duel | |||
|- | |||
|245||testing caber toss | |||
|- | |||
|247||testing caber toss | |||
|- | |||
|250||getting the barber shop scissors | |||
|- | |||
|255||blowing the tooth-filled helium bubble | |||
|- | |||
|260||getting through the jungle | |||
|- | |||
|270||danjer beach is open | |||
|- | |||
|275||test making rubber plug | |||
|- | |||
|280||fixed hole in danjer beach rowboat | |||
|- | |||
|281||EASY MODE fixed hole in danjer beach rowboat | |||
|- | |||
|282||on lc-deck tarred and feathered | |||
|- | |||
|285||testing chicken cos | |||
|- | |||
|290||in lc-qurtr after LeChimp's retirement | |||
|- | |||
|291||getting out of chicken bucket | |||
|- | |||
|300||testing the chicken shop | |||
|- | |||
|350||do spotlight puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|400||testing brimstone beach club | |||
|- | |||
|450||testing brimstone beach club getting the map | |||
|- | |||
|460||finish chapter two | |||
|- | |||
|465||start rhymes with orange | |||
|- | |||
|470||on the deck | |||
|- | |||
|475||on the deck | |||
|- | |||
|480||begin an insult fight | |||
|- | |||
|500||ship combat | |||
|- | |||
|502||ship combat | |||
|- | |||
|590||ship combat Ready to attack Rottingham | |||
|- | |||
|595||ship combat Ready to swordfight Rottingham | |||
|- | |||
|600||start blood island | |||
|- | |||
|605||waking goodsoup | |||
|- | |||
|610||testing trial 1 on blood island | |||
|- | |||
|615||trying to become a goodsoup | |||
|- | |||
|620||guybrush is a Goodsoup | |||
|- | |||
|630||testing gestroom | |||
|- | |||
|648||on Skull Island | |||
|- | |||
|649||on Skull Island | |||
|- | |||
|650||testing Skull Island and smugglers | |||
|- | |||
|655||test card game | |||
|- | |||
|660||test smuggler's cave battle | |||
|- | |||
|660||test stan's crypt | |||
|- | |||
|680||test altar | |||
|- | |||
|690||test windmill | |||
|- | |||
|700||trial 3 the cheese puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|710||ready to free elaine | |||
|- | |||
|715||have everything to free elaine | |||
|- | |||
|720||ready to go to Skull Island | |||
|- | |||
|900||beginning of chapter 5 (gondola) | |||
|- | |||
|950||at the carnival as l'il guybrush | |||
|- | |||
|1000||carnival | |||
|- | |||
|1020||at carnival with snowcone ingredients | |||
|- | |||
|1050||coaster | |||
|- | |||
|1070||hang-dia | |||
|- | |||
|2000||win | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |