Difference between revisions of "Director/Games"
< Director
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Meet Mediaband) |
(Added another Director game to the list) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| width=75% class="wikitable sortable" | {| width=75% class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Product!!Platform!!Version!!Notes | !Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Color Clown Comes to Tows||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMBER: Journeys Beyond||Win/Mac||game||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bookshelf 94||Win||reference||?||it's 2.0 or so, good for simple animations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Connections: It's a Mind Game||Win/Mac||adventure||4.04|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CSI: Crime Scene Investigation||Win||adventure||8.5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 94||Win||reference||2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 95||Mac||reference||3.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 95||Win||reference||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Escape from Planet Arizona||Win||??||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Explorer of the New World||Win||??||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gadget: Past as Future||Win||game||5||there's some discussion in scummvm forums | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gundam 0079: The War for Earth||Win/Mac||game||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jewels of the Oracle||Win/Mac||puzzle||4.0b1, 7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Majestic||Win/Mac||??||4.0b1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Click & Create: A Complete Creativity Studio||Win||educational||8.5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Language Adventure: The Kidnap Caper||Win||educational||Not Director|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Math Adventure: Just in Time!||Win||educational||8.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Science Adventure: Romaine's New Hat||Win||educational||6.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Microsoft Dinosaurs||Win||reference||2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mission Masters Math Grade 3||Win||educational||5.0.1r26|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nine||Win||??||5.0.1 r26|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller Demo||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pyst||Win||adventure||5.0.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spaceship Warlock||Mac||adventure|| 2 (?)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spy Club||Win||??||3.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stay Tooned!||Win/Mac||action-adventure||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Book of the Dragon by Ciruelo||Win||??||7.0.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Win3.0 Multimedia Extensions||Win||2|| | |The Dark Eye||Win/Mac||game||4.x|| | ||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project||Win/Mac||adventure||?||it's 3.0 or so | |||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time||Mac||adventure||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project Turbo!||Mac||adventure||4.0.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | |||
|- | |||
|Traitors Gate||Win/Mac||adventure||6.0.2||contains few extras | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual Physics 2, demo||Win||educational||5.0r134|| | |||
|- | |||
|Voyeur 2||Win||adventure||6|| | |||
|- | |||
|Who killed Brett Penance? (murder mystery case 3)||Win||adventure||3.1.3?|| | |||
|- | |||
|Who killed Sam Rupert?||Win||adventure||3.1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Win3.0 Multimedia Extensions||Win||reference||2|| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:10, 31 July 2018
Games and software
Product | Platform | Type | Version | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Color Clown Comes to Tows | Win/Mac | educational | 4.0.4 | |
AMBER: Journeys Beyond | Win/Mac | game | 5 | |
Bookshelf 94 | Win | reference | ? | it's 2.0 or so, good for simple animations |
Connections: It's a Mind Game | Win/Mac | adventure | 4.04 | |
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | Win | adventure | 8.5 | |
Encarta 94 | Win | reference | 2 | |
Encarta 95 | Mac | reference | 3.1 | |
Encarta 95 | Win | reference | ? | |
Escape from Planet Arizona | Win | ?? | 4.0.4 | |
Explorer of the New World | Win | ?? | 4.0.4 | |
Gadget: Past as Future | Win | game | 5 | there's some discussion in scummvm forums |
Gundam 0079: The War for Earth | Win/Mac | game | 5 | |
Jewels of the Oracle | Win/Mac | puzzle | 4.0b1, 7 | |
Majestic | Win/Mac | ?? | 4.0b1 | |
Meet Mediaband | Win | multimedia | 4.0.4 | |
Mia's Click & Create: A Complete Creativity Studio | Win | educational | 8.5.0 | |
Mia's Language Adventure: The Kidnap Caper | Win | educational | Not Director | |
Mia's Math Adventure: Just in Time! | Win | educational | 8.0 | |
Mia's Science Adventure: Romaine's New Hat | Win | educational | 6.0 | |
Microsoft Dinosaurs | Win | reference | 2 | |
Mission Masters Math Grade 3 | Win | educational | 5.0.1r26 | |
Nine | Win | ?? | 5.0.1 r26 | |
Noir: A Shadowy Thriller Demo | Win | adventure | 4.0.4 | |
Noir: A Shadowy Thriller | Win | adventure | 5.0 | |
Pyst | Win | adventure | 5.0.1 | |
Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure | Win/Mac | adventure | 5.0 | |
Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo) | Win/Mac | adventure | 5.0 | |
Spaceship Warlock | Mac | adventure | 2 (?) | |
Spy Club | Win | ?? | 3.1 | |
Stay Tooned! | Win/Mac | action-adventure | 5 | |
The Book of the Dragon by Ciruelo | Win | ?? | 7.0.2 | |
The Dark Eye | Win/Mac | game | 4.x | |
The Journeyman Project | Win/Mac | adventure | ? | it's 3.0 or so |
The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time | Mac | adventure | 4 | |
The Journeyman Project Turbo! | Mac | adventure | 4.0.3 | |
Total Distortion | Win | adventure | 4.0.4 | |
Traitors Gate | Win/Mac | adventure | 6.0.2 | contains few extras |
Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula | Win/Mac | adventure | 3.1.3 | |
Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp | Win/Mac | adventure | 3.1.3 | |
Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg | Win/Mac | adventure | 3.1.3 | |
Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin | Win/Mac | adventure | 3.1.3 | |
Virtual Physics 2, demo | Win | educational | 5.0r134 | |
Voyeur 2 | Win | adventure | 6 | |
Who killed Brett Penance? (murder mystery case 3) | Win | adventure | 3.1.3? | |
Who killed Sam Rupert? | Win | adventure | 3.1 | |
Win3.0 Multimedia Extensions | Win | reference | 2 |