Difference between revisions of "Infrastructure"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Proxmox Host | |Proxmox Host | ||
|Operational | |Operational | ||
|[https://manitu.de manitu GmbH], St. Wendel, Germany | |[https://www.manitu.de/ manitu GmbH], St. Wendel, Germany | ||
|Physical machine | |Physical machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ron.scummvm.net | |ron.scummvm.net | ||
|Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo | |Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo, Mailing Lists | ||
|Operational | |Operational | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|tim.scummvm.net | |tim.scummvm.net | ||
|Trac, Weblate | |Trac, Weblate | ||
| | |Operational | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|roberta.scummvm.net | |roberta.scummvm.net | ||
|Buildbot, Grogbot | |Buildbot, Grogbot, Doxygen | ||
| | |Operational | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|charles.scummvm.net | |charles.scummvm.net | ||
|Mail server | |Mail server | ||
| | |In progress | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|- | |||
|al.scummvm.net | |||
|Next generation buildbot | |||
|In progress | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|sand.enderboi.com | |||
|LeChuck & logs.scummvm.org | |||
|Operational | |||
|[https://www.hostaway.net.au/ HostAway Pty Ltd], Perth, Australia | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:57, 10 January 2020
This article documents the current server infrastructure. It should be updated as soon as a new VM or physical machine is deployed.
Hostname | Usage | Status | Location | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
pve-node-1.scummvm.net | Proxmox Host | Operational | manitu GmbH, St. Wendel, Germany | Physical machine |
ron.scummvm.net | Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo, Mailing Lists | Operational | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
tim.scummvm.net | Trac, Weblate | Operational | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
roberta.scummvm.net | Buildbot, Grogbot, Doxygen | Operational | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
charles.scummvm.net | Mail server | In progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
al.scummvm.net | Next generation buildbot | In progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
sand.enderboi.com | LeChuck & logs.scummvm.org | Operational | HostAway Pty Ltd, Perth, Australia | VM |