86
edits
(script filename descriptions) |
(→Variables: riddle variable) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Which chapter the player is in | | Which chapter the player is in | ||
| a value from 1 to 5 | | a value from 1 to 5 | ||
|- | |||
|0x090 | |||
| Current riddle in the chapter | |||
| chapter 1 riddle 1 is tonic water, chapter 3 riddle 9 is gardenia, 49 is rose... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x091 | |0x091 | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| Something important | | Something important | ||
| Only used in script.grv and tx.grv (triangle/centaur puzzle) | | Only used in script.grv and tx.grv (triangle/centaur puzzle) | ||
|- | |||
|0x0C2-0x0C4 | |||
| open house mode / Pente difficulty | |||
| script.grv uses them like they're 1 bit each, as a 3 bit uint, incremented each time you beat the game | |||
|- | |- | ||
|0x0E9 to 0x0FB | |0x0E9 to 0x0FB |
edits