84
edits
(→Korean) |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Simplified Chinese == | == Simplified Chinese == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!ID | |||
!Name (English) | |||
!Name (Chinese) | |||
!Platform | |||
!Encoding | |||
!Font Format | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|asylum:asylum | |asylum:asylum | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|GBK | |GBK | ||
|external (Unicode OTF) | |external (Unicode OTF) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|GBK | |GBK | ||
|Windows 3.0 | |Windows 3.0 | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
|Obscure microsoft vector fonts | |Obscure microsoft vector fonts | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
|D6 is not supported | |D6 is not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|GBK | |GBK | ||
|custom bitmap | |custom bitmap | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
|Requires update that I can't find | |Requires update that I can't find | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|EUC-CN | |EUC-CN | ||
|sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | |sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Traditional may also exist | |Traditional may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|EUC-CN | |EUC-CN | ||
|sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | |sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Todo: menus | |Todo: menus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|EUC-CN | |EUC-CN | ||
|sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | |sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Traditional may also exist | |Traditional may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|modified HZ | |modified HZ | ||
|sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | |sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|EUC-CN | |EUC-CN | ||
|sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | |sequential EUC-CN 1-bit | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
== Traditional Chinese == | == Traditional Chinese == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!ID | |||
!Name (English) | |||
!Name (Chinese) | |||
!Platform | |||
!Encoding | |||
!Font format | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|cryomni3d:versailles | |cryomni3d:versailles | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|UTF16LE+BOM | |UTF16LE+BOM | ||
|TGA, detached index | |TGA, detached index | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|1-bit glyph bitmaps with detached index [in exe/kyra.dat] | |1-bit glyph bitmaps with detached index [in exe/kyra.dat] | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Simplified may also exist | |Simplified may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Simplified may also exist | |Simplified may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 353: | Line 353: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Simplified may also exist | |Simplified may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | |sequential 1-bit glyph bitmaps (custom order) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|Simplified may also exist | |Simplified may also exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
|Big5 | |Big5 | ||
|PAT | |PAT | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
== Japanese == | == Japanese == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!ID | |||
!Name (English) | |||
!Name (Japanese) | |||
!Platform | |||
!Encoding | |||
!Font Format | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|agos:elvira1 | |agos:elvira1 | ||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 497: | Line 497: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|1-bit glyph bitmaps with detached index [in exe/kyra.dat] | |1-bit glyph bitmaps with detached index [in exe/kyra.dat] | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|TODO: detection bug | |TODO: detection bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 521: | Line 521: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|PC98 ROM (external) | |PC98 ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|PC98 ROM (external) | |PC98 ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Broken | |style="background:red;"|Broken | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Broken | |style="background:red;"|Broken | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 608: | Line 608: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Unsupported | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 635: | Line 635: | ||
|Images | |Images | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 644: | Line 644: | ||
|Images | |Images | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 740: | Line 740: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 746: | Line 746: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | |sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 752: | Line 752: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Probably bugged | |style="background:red;"|Probably bugged | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 782: | Line 782: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bugged | |style="background:red;"|Bugged | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 830: | Line 830: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 839: | Line 839: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
| | | | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|TODO: Remove need for extractor | |TODO: Remove need for extractor | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 854: | Line 854: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 860: | Line 860: | ||
|own | |own | ||
|sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | |sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 869: | Line 869: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 887: | Line 887: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|FMTowns ROM (external) | |FMTowns ROM (external) | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
|shift-jis | |shift-jis | ||
|sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | |sequential raw 1-bit bitmaps | ||
|Supported | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | ||
|TODO: Need to mark as supported | |TODO: Need to mark as supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 911: | Line 911: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | ||
| | |LBA-PSX is unsupported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ultima:remorse | |ultima:remorse | ||
Line 969: | Line 969: | ||
== Korean == | == Korean == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!ID | |||
!Name (English) | |||
!Name (Korean) | |||
!Platform | |||
!Encoding | |||
!Font Format | |||
!Status | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|ags:contact | |||
|Contact | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ags:content | |||
|Content | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buried:buried | |||
|The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time | |||
| | |||
|Windows? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:orange;"|Unsupported | |||
|[http://thejourneymanproject.com/presto/journeyman2/bittrans.html] | |||
|- | |||
|cryomni3d:versailles | |||
|Versailles 1685 | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
|Windows949 | |||
|TTF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|director:murdertaylor | |||
|Who Killed Taylor French? The Case of the Undressed Reporter | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|director:timegal | |||
|Time Gal | |||
|타임걸 | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gob:? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hypno:wetlands | |||
|Wetlands | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
|Johab | |||
|sequential 1-bit jamo bitmaps | |||
|In-progress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kyra:kyra1 | |||
|The Legend of Kyrandia | |||
|키란디아의 전설 | |||
|DOS | |||
|Johab | |||
| | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|made:rtz | |||
|Return to Zork | |||
|죠크행성 | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|private:private-eye | |||
|Private Eye | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|saga:ihnm | |||
|I Have No Mouth and I Must Scream | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
|Johab | |||
|sequential 1-bit jamo bitmaps | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;"|Supported | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:castlebrain | |||
|Castle of Dr. Brain | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:ecoquest | |||
|EcoQuest: The Search for Cetus | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:ecoquest2 | |||
|EcoQuest II: Lost Secret of the Rainforest | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2" |sci:gk1 | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2" | | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:gk2 | |||
|The Beast Within: A Gabriel Knight Mystery | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:kq1sci | |||
|King's Quest I: Quest for the Crown | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:kq5 | |||
|King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yonder | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |sci:kq6 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" | | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:laurabow2 | |||
|Laura Bow II: The Dagger of Amon Ra | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sci:sq4 | |||
|Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:* | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:atlantis | |||
|Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:comi | |||
|The Curse of Monkey Island | |||
|원숭이섬의 저주 | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:indy3 | |||
|Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:monkey | |||
|The Secret of Monkey Island | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:monkey2 | |||
|Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:tentacle | |||
|Day of the Tentacle | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wintermute:hamlet | |||
|Hamlet or the last game without MMORPG features, shaders and product placement | |||
| | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zvision:znemesis | |||
|Zork Nemesis: The Forbidden Lands | |||
| | |||
|DOS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
edits