2,064
edits
CrystalBen (talk | contribs) m (added new Trace Comments for Adibou 3) |
CrystalBen (talk | contribs) m (added new Trace Comments for Adibou 3) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| SearchPropFiles() : 0 prop files found | | SearchPropFiles() : 0 prop files found | ||
| Happens when Adibou 3 found not an Prop File. | | Happens when Adibou 3 found not an Prop File. | ||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3I_Main_Screen | |||
| File play : B3I_HP_SERV_W_01_AD.vmd | |||
| Happens when the Eror message appears that the Server is offline (AdibouNet). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Adibou 3 | | Adibou 3 | ||
Line 159: | Line 164: | ||
| Vmd : b3_intro_final.vmd | | Vmd : b3_intro_final.vmd | ||
| Happens when Adibou 3 plays the Intro of Adibou 3. | | Happens when Adibou 3 plays the Intro of Adibou 3. | ||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3EGM_MERL_START_1.VMD | |||
| Plays the first VMD from Nobelhoppel. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3EGM_MERL_START_2.VMD | |||
| Plays the secound VMD from Nobelhoppel. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3EGM_MERL_START_3.VMD | |||
| Plays the third VMD from Nobelhoppel. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3EWO_BENDOOR_OPEN.VMD | |||
| Happens when the Door opens from Jokearticle's | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3E_MAINMA_EN_BIZZ_AD01.VMD | |||
| Happens when Bizbi send you an Mail. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3E_GAMECH_IC_ADIB_AD01.vmd | |||
| Happens when Adibou asks if you wanna go into the Cave of Adi Baba. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3E_GAMECH_IC_MERL_AD01.vmd | |||
| Happens when Adibou asks if you would like to play Roboball. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Playsound | |||
| Vmd : B3E_GAMECH_IC_HAME_AD01.vmd | |||
| Happens when Adibou asks if you would like to play Musicoco. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3I_ModemLaunch | |||
| ConnectionSuccessful | |||
| Happens when Adibou 3 sucessfully connect to adibouland.com for AdibouNet. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3I_PortalServer | |||
| netOpenIPConnection Portal Server,PortalIp : portal1.de.adibouland.com PortalPort : 3100 | |||
| Searches for the German Portalserver. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Christophe Delouche | |||
| netGetProviderList() | |||
| Access the infos.ini file stored in the datas folder. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Christophe Delouche | |||
| Provider : Standleitung | |||
| selects the Section Provider of your infos.ini file. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Christophe Delouche | |||
| Provider Choice : Standleitung | |||
| Then Provider choice Standleitung as the Internet Connection. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Christophe Delouche | |||
| Permanent Connection OK. | |||
| Selects this as the Permanent Connection. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Christophe Delouche | |||
| Connection abort : server Portal not found. | |||
| Happens when the Portalserver isn't found. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| StopOlderVmd | |||
| nb vmd 1 | |||
| Happens when you click on a other icon when Adibou is still speaking. This speaks the current playing VMD and plays the other one. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Help | |||
| oui | |||
| Happens when you click the Help icon in the Delphine Game. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| SoundAnimHandler | |||
| B3_QUIT.CTRK_SNDANIM_0 : SOUNDANIM_ENDING | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3. it handles the Sound for the Creditscreen (most likely for the Music) | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| SoundAnimHandler | |||
| ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ CreateObjAddon END ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ | |||
| Stops the CreateObj Task. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 1 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the first time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 1 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the first time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 2 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the secound time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 3 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the third time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 4 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the four time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_SHEL_LI_END_AD09.as => Act 5 | |||
| c_adibou | |||
| Happens when you exit Adibou 3, and the Music repeats for the five time. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| EnviIniFile | |||
| Temp => benxxd300.bcd1 | |||
| checks for the bcd1 file, that contains the Informations for the World, Informations like Minimum version name Picture etc. [[DEV7_Information#BCD1_Format|click here to get more Informations.]] | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| CheckCDPresent | |||
| Mask=BENXX????.BCD?, Version=300 | |||
| if it found a BCD file that is using Minimum version 300 (3.00). | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| CheckCDPresent | |||
| Version found = 300 | |||
| if the version 300 (3.00) is found then the Message is displayed. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| CheckCDPresent | |||
| Version found | |||
| if a version is found then the Message is displayed. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Bench | |||
| création de la scene3D : 514 milliseconds | |||
| This Message means it has created a scene3D in 514 millisecounds. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| b3e_dadfile_common | |||
| ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ CreateObjAddon START ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ | |||
| Started a CreateObj Task. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| b3e_dadfile_common | |||
| 3D : No MANG to load | |||
| Message apperears when its not required to load MANG. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| b3e_dadfile_common | |||
| ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ CreateObjAddon END ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤¤ | |||
| Stops the CreateObj Task. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| Avatar : Reset | |||
| Name : Here stands your Name | Birthday : here stands your Birthday | |||
| Happens when you login with your Profile in Adibou 3. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| --= AI =-- | |||
| Avatar EnterSession | |||
| Entering with your Avatar the Session into Adibou 3. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| GetDayFest | |||
| datas\B3_gene_infos.ini | |||
| Adds a new Session if you join Adibou's World, in the ini file is stored how often you started Adibou 3. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| ChangeInterface | |||
| 2 | |||
| Happens if you change in the section in the practical Folder. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| ChangeInterface | |||
| 3 | |||
| Happens if you click on a Icon in the practical Folder. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| OnClic | |||
| PRINT | |||
| Happens if you click on the Printer to print the Picture. | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| B3_GRAF_INTERACT_MANAGER | |||
| => Nb of IE_CLICK event <<number>> | |||
| Happens if draw something with the Magictool in that can draw in all ways. (number stands for how often you used the Tool, it starts at 0) | |||
|- | |||
| Adibou 3 | |||
| ScanForNewApplication | |||
| | |||
| Adibou 3 scans for new Applications that can be added to the list. | |||
|- | |- |
edits