178
edits
(update from forums) |
(→Other games: IHNM was tested) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ScummVM 0.13.0 release testing season has begun on January 17, | ScummVM 0.13.0 release testing season has begun on January 17, 2009. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. '''Release Testing has ended on February 18, 2009. Thanks to all who helped out!''' | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77;" | |- style="background:#ffff77;" | ||
|#Maniac Mansion v1||English DOS (Meteor Police Path)||Completable. No regressions noted.||MapleSyrup||Win32||Jan 27 | |#Maniac Mansion v1||English DOS (Meteor Police Path)||Completable. No regressions noted.||MapleSyrup||Win32||Jan 27 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77;" | ||
|#Maniac Mansion v2||German DOS (Meteor Police Path)<br>English DOS (Meteor Police Path)||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2535186}} and {{BugTrack|num=2535191}}.||Vorph<br>MapleSyrup||Win32<br>Win32||Jan 25<br>Jan 27 | |#Maniac Mansion v2||German DOS (Meteor Police Path)<br>English DOS (Meteor Police Path)||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2535186}} and {{BugTrack|num=2535191}}.<br>Completable||Vorph<br>MapleSyrup||Win32<br>Win32||Jan 25<br>Jan 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zak McKracken C64||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Zak McKracken C64||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zak McKracken FM-Towns||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Zak McKracken FM-Towns||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Loom|| | |Loom||English EGA||Completable||Andreas Röver||Win32||Feb 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loom CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Loom CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|#Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis||English DOS CD (Team Path)<br>English DOS CD (Wits Path)||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2553324}}||criezy<br>criezy||Mac OS X<br>Mac OS X||Jan 28<br>Feb 1 | |Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade VGA||English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.<br/>Completable||clone2727<br/>Red_Breast||Win32<br/>Wii||Feb 14<br/>Feb 14 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|#Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis||English DOS CD (Team Path)<br>English DOS CD (Wits Path)||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2553324}}||criezy<br>criezy<br>Red_Breast||Mac OS X<br>Mac OS X<br>Wii||Jan 28<br>Feb 1<br>Feb 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Secret of Monkey Island||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |The Secret of Monkey Island||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Full Throttle||English DOS (Version B)||Completable. No regressions noted.||Jonatan||Win32||Jan 21 | |Full Throttle||English DOS (Version B)||Completable. No regressions noted.||Jonatan||Win32||Jan 21 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Dig|| | |The Dig||English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||clone2727||Win32||Feb 10 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Curse of Monkey Island||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Vorph||Win32||Jan 31 | |The Curse of Monkey Island||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Vorph||Win32||Jan 31 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Elvira - Mistress of the Dark|| | |Elvira - Mistress of the Dark||English DOS Floppy||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32||Feb 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elvira II - The Jaws of Cerberus||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Elvira II - The Jaws of Cerberus||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Feeble Files||German DOS 4CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||sirskunkalot||Win32||Feb 1 | |The Feeble Files||German DOS 4CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||sirskunkalot||Win32||Feb 1 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Simon the Sorcerer 1|| | |Simon the Sorcerer 1||English Windows CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32||Feb 17 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Simon the Sorcerer 2||German Windows CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||sirskunkalot||Win32||Feb 7 | |Simon the Sorcerer 2||German Windows CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||sirskunkalot||Win32||Feb 7 | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - Swampy Adventures||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - Swampy Adventures||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#77ffff;" | ||
|#Waxworks||English DOS Floppy|| | |#Waxworks||English DOS Floppy||Needs retesting.||MapleSyrup||Win32||Feb 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bargon Attack||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Bargon Attack||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Gobliiins|| | |Gobliiins||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32||Feb 14 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Gobliins 2|| | |Gobliins 2||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32||Feb 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goblins 3||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Goblins 3||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|#The 7th Guest||English DOS<br>English Windows||Completable. Minor music issues.||tburke<br>arablizzard2413||Linux x86_64 (Kubuntu)<br>Win32||Jan 20<br>Jan 23 | |#The 7th Guest||English DOS<br>English Windows<br>English DOS||Completable. Minor music issues.||tburke<br>arablizzard2413<br>bobdevis||Linux x86_64 (Kubuntu)<br>Win32<br>Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu)||Jan 20<br>Jan 23<br>Feb 13 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Beneath a Steel Sky||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||MapleSyrup||Win32||Jan 22 | |Beneath a Steel Sky||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||MapleSyrup||Win32||Jan 22 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Broken Sword I|| | |Broken Sword I||English CD||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2599963}}||wjp||linux x86_64||Feb 13 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Broken Sword II|| | |Broken Sword II||English CD||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2607089}}||wjp||linux x86_64||Feb 16 | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777;" | |- style="background:#ff7777;" | ||
|#Bud Tucker in Double Trouble||German DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num= | |#Bud Tucker in Double Trouble||English DOS<br>English DOS<br>German DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2597763}}, {{BugTrack|num=2597558}}, and {{BugTrack|num=2597980}}.<br>Completable.<br>Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2613839}}.||prefix<br>Red_Breast<br>sirskunkalot||Win32<br>Wii<br>Win32||Feb 13<br>Feb 14<br>Feb 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flight of the Amazon Queen||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Flight of the Amazon Queen||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream|| | |I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream||English CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||Q_u_a_r_k||Wii||Feb 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inherit the Earth||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Inherit the Earth||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia (floppy)|| | |The Legend of Kyrandia (floppy)||German DOS Floppy||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto||Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu)||Feb 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |The Legend of Kyrandia CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||bobdevis||Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu)||Feb 1 | |The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate||English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||bobdevis||Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu)||Feb 1 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Lure of the Temptress||French DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. | |#The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge||English DOS CD (All Paths)||Completable. No regressions noted.||bobdevis||Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu)||Feb 13 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|Lure of the Temptress||French DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||criezy<br>criezy||Mac OS X<br>Mac OS X||Jan 26<br>Jan 26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nippon Safes||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Nippon Safes||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|The Black Cauldron||English DOS 2.0||Completable. | |The Black Cauldron||English DOS 2.0||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Feb 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|King's Quest I (AGI)||English DOS 2.0F||Completable. | |King's Quest I (AGI)||English DOS 2.0F||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 26 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|King's Quest II||English DOS 2.2||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 28 | |King's Quest II||English DOS 2.2||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 28 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||English DOS 1.0||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 29 | |Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||English DOS 1.0||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 29 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Manhunter I|| | |Manhunter I||English DOS 1.22||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Feb 10 | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Manhunter II|| | |Manhunter II||English DOS 3.02||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2605104}} ||Zer02||Win32||Feb 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mixed-Up Mother Goose||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Mixed-Up Mother Goose||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Police Quest I||English DOS 2.0G||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num= | |Police Quest I||English DOS 2.0G||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1747877}}.||Zer02||Win32||Jan 26 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Space Quest I (AGI)||English DOS 2.2|| | |Space Quest I (AGI)||English DOS 2.2||Completable. No regressions noted.||Zer02||Win32||Feb 10 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Space Quest II||English DOS 2.0F|| | |Space Quest II||English DOS 2.0F||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2537054}}.||Zer02||Win32||Feb 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mickey's Space Adventure||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Mickey's Space Adventure||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Putt-Putt Joins the Parade||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Putt-Putt Joins the Parade||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo|| | |Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||clone2727||Win32||Feb 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Putt-Putt Travels Through Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Putt-Putt Travels Through Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None |
edits