TrustedUser
2,147
edits
(remove duplicate extract_kyra entry) |
(Fix use of Tracker template) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|compress_agos||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Simon 2 English Talkie MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | |compress_agos||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Simon 2 English Talkie MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_gob||Working||Strangerke||WinXP SP3||Playtoons 1, Fascination||CLI|| | |compress_gob||Working||Strangerke||WinXP SP3||Playtoons 1, Fascination||CLI/GUI||46453 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_kyra||Working||LordHoto||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Kyrandia 1 CD<br>Kyrandia 3||CLI(/GUI)||46387 | |compress_kyra||Working||LordHoto||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Kyrandia 1 CD<br>Kyrandia 3||CLI(/GUI)||46387 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_queen||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||English Floppy MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | |compress_queen||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||English Floppy MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_saga|| | |compress_saga||Working||sev||FreeBSD||ITE, IHNM, several versions, all compressions||CLI+GUI||46439 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_scumm_bun|| | |compress_scumm_bun||Working||sev||FreeBSD||DIG, COMI||CLI+GUI||46722 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_scumm_san|| | |compress_scumm_san||Working||sev||FreeBSD||FT, DIG, COMI||CLI+GUI||46722 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_scumm_sou||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Indy4 English Talkie<br>DOTT English Talkie<br>DOTT English demo||CLI||? | |compress_scumm_sou||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Indy4 English Talkie<br>DOTT English Talkie<br>DOTT English demo||CLI||? | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_sword1|| | |compress_sword1||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||English version MP3+Vorbis||CLI||46457 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_sword2|| | |compress_sword2||Working||sev||FreeBSD||English version||CLI+GUI||46608 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|compress_tinsel||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Discworld 1 English CD MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | |compress_tinsel||Working||joostp||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Discworld 1 English CD MP3+Vorbis||CLI||? | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|extract_agos||???|||||||||| | |extract_agos||???|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_cine|| | |extract_cine||Working||sev||FreeBSD||FW, OS never worked on non-Win||CLI+GUI||46418 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_gob_stk||Working||Strangerke||WinXP SP3||Playtoons 1, Fascination, Geisha||CLI+GUI||? | |extract_gob_stk||Working||Strangerke||WinXP SP3||Playtoons 1, Fascination, Geisha||CLI+GUI||? | ||
|- | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_kyra|| | |extract_kyra||Working||LordHoto||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Kyrandia 1 CD||CLI||46723 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_loom_tg16|| | |extract_loom_tg16||Working||clone2727||Mac OS X 10.5 (x86)||Loom PC-Engine (Japanese)||CLI||46395 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|extract_mm_apple||Working||Hkz||Ubuntu Linux 9.10 (x86-64)||Maniac Mansion AppleII||CLI+GUI||48109 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|extract_mm_c64||Working||Hkz||Ubuntu Linux 9.10 (x86-64)||Maniac Mansion C64 (USA version)||CLI+GUI||46403 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|extract_mm_nes||Working||sev||FreeBSD||Maniac Mansion NES (USA)||CLI+GUI||46418 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_parallaction||Working||peres||Ubuntu Linux 9.10 (x86)||Nippon Safes (all versions)||CLI||? | |extract_parallaction||Working||peres||Ubuntu Linux 9.10 (x86)||Nippon Safes (all versions)||CLI||? | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|extract_scumm_mac||Working||criezy|| | |extract_scumm_mac||Working||criezy||Mac OS X 10.4 (x86)||DOTT, Full Throttle and Sam & Max (French CDs)||CLI+GUI||? | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|extract_t7g_mac||Working||clone2727||Mac OS X 10.5 (x86)||The 7th Guest (Mac)||CLI||46394 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|extract_zak_c64||Working||Hkz||Ubuntu Linux 9.10 (x86-64)||Zak McKracken C64 (USA version)||CLI+GUI||46403 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |encode_dxa||???|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 67: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Tool Name||Status||Tester||Platform||What was tested||CLI/GUI||SVN revision | |Tool Name||Status||Tester||Platform||What was tested||CLI/GUI||SVN revision | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|create_sjisfnt||Working||LordHoto||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||sazanami-mincho.ttf / kochi-mincho.ttf||CLI||46725 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|decine||Working||sev||FreeBSD||FW||CLI||46418 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|degob||Working, but not up-to-date||Strangerke||WinXP SP3||Gobliiins, Lost in Time, Fascination||CLI||48107 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|dekyra||Working||LordHoto||Debian GNU/Linux x86_64 (sid)||Kyrandia 1 Floppy||CLI||48108 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|descumm||Working||Kirben||WinXP SP3||All Games||CLI||48463 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |desword2||???|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |extract_cdi||???|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sword2_clue||???|||||||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Known bugs:== | ==Known bugs:== | ||
* GUI Tools: compress_sword2 does not work {{ | * GUI Tools: compress_sword2 does not work {{Tracker|id=4716}}: Fixed. | ||
* GUI Tools: compress_scumm_san and _bun do not work {{ | * GUI Tools: compress_scumm_san and _bun do not work {{Tracker|id=4713}}: Fixed, but two COMI files still trigger asserts: LAVARIDE.SAN and MORESLAW.SAN | ||
* GUI Tools: cannot use lame with compress_scumm_sou {{ | * GUI Tools: cannot use lame with compress_scumm_sou {{Tracker|id=4712}}: Fixed | ||
== Wishlist/TODO == | == Wishlist/TODO == | ||
* display a progress bar for extract_scumm_mac and compress_scumm_*: Done for compress_scumm_sou | |||
* display a progress bar for extract_scumm_mac and compress_scumm_* | * On the last page it would be nice to have an option to extract or compress other files (i.e. go back on the first page instead of closing the application): Done | ||
* On the last page it would be nice to have an option to extract or compress other files (i.e. go back on the first page instead of closing the application) | * Allow the user to select an input directory and then process all files found there: There is now an option to process all the files with the same extension and in the same directory as the selected input file. This only works for a few tools where it make sense. | ||
* Allow the user to select an input directory and then process all files found there |