8,012
edits
(→Humongous Entertainment Games: add puttzoo iOS) |
(adding Steam links for the Humongous Entertainment Games) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many games supported by ScummVM | Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | ||
For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games ( | Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | ||
For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | |||
The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. | The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back]] | | width="33%" | [[Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back]] | ||
| width="33%" | CD | | width="33%" | CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/downloads.php ScummVM downloads page] | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Dreamweb]] | |||
| width="33%" | CD & Floppy | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/downloads.php ScummVM downloads page] | | width="34%" | [http://www.scummvm.org/downloads.php ScummVM downloads page] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| width="33%" | [[TeenAgent]] | | width="33%" | [[TeenAgent]] | ||
| width="33%" | Floppy | | width="33%" | Floppy | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/teenagent}} Good Old Games] | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/teenagent}} Good Old Games] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283940/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284020/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.gog.com/game/moonbase_commander GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283960/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 155: | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283920/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com]<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | | | width="34%" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/putt-putt-saves-the-zoo/id474065395 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284000/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br>[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283980/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
===Living Books=== | ===Living Books=== | ||
{| border="1" width="100%" | {| border="1" width="100%" | ||
| width="33%" | [[Arthur's Birthday 2.0]] | | width="33%" | [[Arthur's Birthday|Arthur's Birthday 2.0]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/arthurbddj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/arthurbddj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
Line 209: | Line 215: | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/arthurttdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/arthurttdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Carmen Sandiego | | width="33%" | [[Carmen Sandiego's ThinkQuick Challenge]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/carthinkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/carthinkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/drseussdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/drseussdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | [[Green Eggs and Ham]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/eggs&hamdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/eggs&hamdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Harry and | | width="33%" | [[Harry and the Haunted House]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/004838.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/004838.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Just Grandma and Me 2.0]] | | width="33%" | [[Just Grandma and Me|Just Grandma and Me 2.0]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/grandma2dj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/grandma2dj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Gabriel Knight]] | | width="33%" | [[Gabriel Knight]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gabriel_knight_sins_of_the_fathers}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gabriel_knight_sins_of_the_fathers}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The_Beast_Within|Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within]] | | width="33%" | [[The_Beast_Within|Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gabriel_knight_2_the_beast_within}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gabriel_knight_2_the_beast_within}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Gold Rush]] | | width="33%" | [[Gold Rush]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 275: | ||
*[[King's Quest III]] | *[[King's Quest III]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/kings_quest_1_2_3}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/kings_quest_1_2_3}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | King's Quest 4+5+6:<br /> | | width="33%" | King's Quest 4+5+6:<br /> | ||
Line 276: | Line 282: | ||
*[[King's Quest VI]] | *[[King's Quest VI]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/king%E2%80%99s_quest_4_5_6}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/king%E2%80%99s_quest_4_5_6}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Leisure Suit Larry | | width="33%" | Leisure Suit Larry 1-3,5,6<br /> | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry]] (SCI) | *[[Leisure Suit Larry]] (AGI+SCI) | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 2]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 2]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res) | ||
| width="33%" | | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [ | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/leisure_suit_larry}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | | width="33%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/phantasmagoria}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/phantasmagoria}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Phantasmagoria | | width="33%" | [[Phantasmagoria II]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/phantasmagoria_2}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/phantasmagoria_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Police Quest Compilation:<br /> | | width="33%" | Police Quest Compilation:<br /> | ||
Line 314: | Line 307: | ||
*[[Police Quest IV]] | *[[Police Quest IV]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} Good Old Games] ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Police Quest SWAT]] | | width="33%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/swatpo.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/swatpo.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | Quest for Glory 1-5<br /> | ||
*[[Quest for Glory]] (16 and 256 color versions) | |||
*[[Quest for Glory II]] | |||
*[[Quest for Glory III]] | |||
*[[Quest for Glory IV]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/quest_for_glory}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[RAMA]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/ramapj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/ramapj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
Line 332: | Line 330: | ||
*[[Space Quest III]] | *[[Space Quest III]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/space_quest_1_2_3}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/space_quest_1_2_3}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Space Quest 4+5+6:<br /> | | width="33%" | Space Quest 4+5+6:<br /> | ||
Line 339: | Line 337: | ||
*[[Space Quest 6]] | *[[Space Quest 6]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/space_quest_4_5_6}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/space_quest_4_5_6}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Space Quest 6]] | | width="33%" | [[Space Quest 6]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 345: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Torin's Passage]] | | width="33%" | [[Torin's Passage]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/torins_passage}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br/>[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 364: | Line 352: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | | width="33%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/broken_sword_directors_cut}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/broken_sword_directors_cut}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Broken Sword 2|Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror]] | | width="33%" | [[Broken Sword 2|Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/brokens2pr.htm CDAccess.com]<br /> | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/brokens2pr.htm CDAccess.com]<br /> | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} Good Old Games] ( | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Broken Sword Trilogy:<br /> | | width="33%" | Broken Sword Trilogy:<br /> | ||
Line 392: | Line 365: | ||
| width="33%" | Windows DVD | | width="33%" | Windows DVD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.amazon.co.uk/Broken-Sword-Trilogy-PC-DVD/dp/B0013K3EE0/ Amazon UK]<br /> | | width="34%" | [http://www.amazon.co.uk/Broken-Sword-Trilogy-PC-DVD/dp/B0013K3EE0/ Amazon UK]<br /> | ||
[http://www.mastertronic.com/productMastertronic.asp?pid=628 Mastertronic] | [http://www.mastertronic.com/productMastertronic.asp?pid=628 Mastertronic]<br /> | ||
[http://okaysoft.de/ Okay Soft]<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 4: East Side Story]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/East-Side-Story-554-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Color-of-Murder-:-A-Carol-Reed-Myst-1238-45.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Black-Circle:-a-Carol-Reed-Mystery-3876-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Blue-Madonna-:-A-Carol-Reed-Mystery-2280-46.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Amber%27s-Blood:-A-Carol-Reed-Mystery-3068-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Cold-Case-Summer:-a-Carol-Reed-Mistery-3869-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | | width="33%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 403: | Line 401: | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows 2CD | | width="33%" | Windows 2CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft | | width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows 4CD | | width="33%" | Windows 4CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_feeble_files}} Good Old Games] (download | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_feeble_files}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Five Magical Amulets]] | |||
| width="33%" | iOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/five-magical-amulets/id449190678gical-amulets/id449190678 iTunes] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | | width="33%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 415: | Line 420: | ||
*[[Goblins 3]] | *[[Goblins 3]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gobliiins_pack}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gobliiins_pack}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br /> | ||
[http:// | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/25}} DotEmu] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Hamlet]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/222160/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Helga Deep In Trouble]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=8353&PRODUCTID=83530000 BMT Micro] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | | width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | ||
Line 423: | Line 436: | ||
*[[Hugo III: Jungle of Doom]] | *[[Hugo III: Jungle of Doom]] | ||
| width="33%" | Dos & Windows | | width="33%" | Dos & Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.dgray.com/hwpage.htm Grey Design Associates] ( | | width="34%" | [http://www.dgray.com/hwpage.htm Grey Design Associates] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | | width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | ||
MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | | width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Inca II: Nations of Immortality]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/inca2pr.htm CDAccess.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Inherit The Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | | width="33%" | [[Inherit The Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] (only the CD version is supported via ScummVM) | ||
| width="33%" | Linux, Mac OS X and Windows CD | | width="33%" | Linux, Mac OS X and Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http:// | | width="34%" | [http://wyrmkeep.com/ite/purchase.html Wyrmkeep Entertainment] | ||
[http:// | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://en.kawagames.com/game/jamesperis Kawagames] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | [[Lands of Lore]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [ | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/lands_of_lore_1_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 471: | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [ | | width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/608}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] ( | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/ | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Megapak 8: | | width="33%" | Megapak 8: | ||
Line 456: | Line 491: | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/megapak8pr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/megapak8pr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Myst|Myst: Masterpiece Edition]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/myst_masterpiece_edition}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | | width="33%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/personal_nightmare}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/personal_nightmare}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/return_to_zork}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Reversion - The Meeting]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.desura.com/games/reversion-the-meeting Desura.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Ripley's Believe It or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu]] | | width="33%" | [[Ripley's Believe It or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/masterlupr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/masterlupr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/riven_the_sequel_to_myst}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Shaban]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.bigfishgames.com/download-games/17943/shaban/index.html Big Fish Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="33%" | MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft]<br /> | | width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft]<br /> | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer}} Good Old Games] ( | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
Line 484: | Line 531: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft]<br /> | | width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
[http:// | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Space Madness]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The 11th Hour]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/2790}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | |||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_11th_hour}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The 7th Guest]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/2788}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | |||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_7th_guest}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Shine of a Star]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/4601}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | | width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 565: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Waxworks]] | | width="33%" | [[Waxworks]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] ( | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork: Grand Inquisitor]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_grand_inquisitor}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork Nemesis]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_nemesis_the_forbidden_lands}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |} |
edits