44
edits
(Added Meet Mediaband) |
(Added game info for Chop Suey) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| width=75% class="wikitable sortable" | {| width=75% class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Product!!Platform!!Version!!Notes | !Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Color Clown Comes to Tows||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AMBER: Journeys Beyond||Win/Mac||game||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bookshelf 94||Win||reference||?||it's 2.0 or so, good for simple animations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Connections: It's a Mind Game||Win/Mac||adventure||4.04|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chop Suey||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CSI: Crime Scene Investigation||Win||adventure||8.5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 94||Win||reference||2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 95||Mac||reference||3.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encarta 95||Win||reference||?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Escape from Planet Arizona||Win||??||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Explorer of the New World||Win||??||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gadget: Past as Future||Win||game||5||there's some discussion in scummvm forums | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gundam 0079: The War for Earth||Win/Mac||game||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jewels of the Oracle||Win/Mac||puzzle||4.0b1, 7|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Majestic||Win/Mac||??||4.0b1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Click & Create: A Complete Creativity Studio||Win||educational||8.5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Language Adventure: The Kidnap Caper||Win||educational||Not Director|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Math Adventure: Just in Time!||Win||educational||8.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mia's Science Adventure: Romaine's New Hat||Win||educational||6.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Microsoft Dinosaurs||Win||reference||2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mission Masters Math Grade 3||Win||educational||5.0.1r26|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nine||Win||??||5.0.1 r26|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller Demo||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pyst||Win||adventure||5.0.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spaceship Warlock||Mac||adventure|| 2 (?)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spy Club||Win||??||3.1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stay Tooned!||Win/Mac||action-adventure||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Win3.0 Multimedia Extensions||Win||2|| | |The Book of the Dragon by Ciruelo||Win||??||7.0.2|| | ||
|- | |||
|The Dark Eye||Win/Mac||game||4.x|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project||Win/Mac||adventure||?||it's 3.0 or so | |||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time||Mac||adventure||4|| | |||
|- | |||
|The Journeyman Project Turbo!||Mac||adventure||4.0.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | |||
|- | |||
|Traitors Gate||Win/Mac||adventure||6.0.2||contains few extras | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Virtual Physics 2, demo||Win||educational||5.0r134|| | |||
|- | |||
|Voyeur 2||Win||adventure||6|| | |||
|- | |||
|Who killed Brett Penance? (murder mystery case 3)||Win||adventure||3.1.3?|| | |||
|- | |||
|Who killed Sam Rupert?||Win||adventure||3.1|| | |||
|- | |||
|Win3.0 Multimedia Extensions||Win||reference||2|| | |||
|} | |} |
edits