44
edits
(→Games and software: Total Distortion) |
(Added game info for Chop Suey) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!Notes | !Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!Notes | ||
|- | |||
|A Color Clown Comes to Tows||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.4|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|AMBER: Journeys Beyond||Win/Mac||game||5|| | |AMBER: Journeys Beyond||Win/Mac||game||5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bookshelf 94||Win||reference||?||it's 2.0 or so, good for simple animations | |Bookshelf 94||Win||reference||?||it's 2.0 or so, good for simple animations | ||
|- | |||
|Connections: It's a Mind Game||Win/Mac||adventure||4.04|| | |||
|- | |||
|Chop Suey||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | |||
|- | |||
|CSI: Crime Scene Investigation||Win||adventure||8.5|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encarta 94||Win||reference||2|| | |Encarta 94||Win||reference||2|| | ||
Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4|| | |Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |||
|Mia's Click & Create: A Complete Creativity Studio||Win||educational||8.5.0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mia's Language Adventure: The Kidnap Caper||Win||educational||Not Director|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mia's Math Adventure: Just in Time!||Win||educational||8.0|| | |||
|- | |||
|Mia's Science Adventure: Romaine's New Hat||Win||educational||6.0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Microsoft Dinosaurs||Win||reference||2|| | |Microsoft Dinosaurs||Win||reference||2|| | ||
|- | |||
|Mission Masters Math Grade 3||Win||educational||5.0.1r26|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nine||Win||??||5.0.1 r26|| | |Nine||Win||??||5.0.1 r26|| | ||
Line 37: | Line 55: | ||
|Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0|| | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pyst||Win||adventure|| | |Pyst||Win||adventure||5.0.1|| | ||
|- | |||
|Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Safecracker||Win/Mac|| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spaceship Warlock||Mac||adventure|| 2 (?)|| | |Spaceship Warlock||Mac||adventure|| 2 (?)|| | ||
Line 59: | Line 79: | ||
|Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | |Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Dinosaur Egg||Win/Mac||adventure||3 | |Traitors Gate||Win/Mac||adventure||6.0.2||contains few extras | ||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Virtual Physics 2, demo||Win||educational||5.0r134|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Voyeur 2||Win||adventure||6|| | |Voyeur 2||Win||adventure||6|| |
edits