332
edits
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article documents the current server infrastructure. It should be updated as soon as a new VM or physical machine is deployed. | This article documents the current server infrastructure. It should be updated as soon as a new VM or physical machine is deployed. | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Server overview | |||
! Usage | ! Hostname | ||
! Usage | |||
! Status | |||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|Proxmox Host | |Proxmox Host | ||
| | |Operational | ||
|[https://manitu.de manitu GmbH], St. Wendel, Germany | |||
|Physical machine | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ron.scummvm.net | ||
|Forums, Wiki | |Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo | ||
|Operational | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|tim.scummvm.net | |||
|Trac, Weblate | |||
|In Progress | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|roberta.scummvm.net | |||
|Buildbot, Gitbot, Doxygen | |||
|In Progress | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|???.scummvm.net | |||
|Helper functions, Grogbot... | |||
|Planned | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|charles.scummvm.net | |||
|Mail server, Lists | |||
|Planned | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|} | |} |
edits