561
edits
(→Defines to enable engines or parts of them: Add explanatory comment, sync with current engine list) |
(→Defines to enable common optional features: Mention DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID define.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AUDIO_REVERSE_STEREO | | AUDIO_REVERSE_STEREO | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | audio/mixer.cpp | ||
| | | Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it changes the channel order (first right channel, then left). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DATA_PATH | | DATA_PATH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 39: | Line 29: | ||
| OUTPUT_UNSIGNED_AUDIO | | OUTPUT_UNSIGNED_AUDIO | ||
| | | | ||
| | | audio/rate.h | ||
| | | Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it produces unsigned data instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUMM_BIG_ENDIAN | | SCUMM_BIG_ENDIAN | ||
Line 77: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LEGACY_FLAC | | LEGACY_FLAC | ||
| | |||
| audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | |||
| Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | |||
|- | |||
| USE_FAAD | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 84: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_MAD | | USE_MAD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Enable support for MP3 audio data, using libmad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_READLINE | | USE_READLINE | ||
Line 197: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_CSTIME | | ENABLE_CSTIME | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_DRACI | | ENABLE_DRACI | ||
Line 227: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_HE | | ENABLE_HE | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, SCUMM engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Humongous Entertainment]] games in the [[SCUMM]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_HUGO | | ENABLE_HUGO | ||
Line 277: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_MYST | | ENABLE_MYST | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Myst]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_PARALLACTION | | ENABLE_PARALLACTION | ||
Line 292: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_RIVEN | | ENABLE_RIVEN | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_SAGA | | ENABLE_SAGA | ||
Line 428: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID | |||
|DISABLE_FANCY_THEMES | |||
|GUI | |||
|Disable the thumbnail grid based save/load chooser. This chooser requires a resolution of at least 640x400 and more memory than the list based one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DISABLE_HELP | | DISABLE_HELP | ||
Line 475: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_TRANSLATION | | USE_TRANSLATION | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_BINK | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,288: | Line 1,283: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| WEBOS | |||
| Build system | |||
| | |||
| [[WebOS]] port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WIN32 | | WIN32 |
edits