561
edits
(→Defines to enable engines or parts of them: - mohawk defines) |
(→Defines to enable common optional features: Mention DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID define.) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| audio/mixer.cpp | | audio/mixer.cpp | ||
| Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it changes the channel order (first right channel, then left). | | Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it changes the channel order (first right channel, then left). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DATA_PATH | | DATA_PATH | ||
Line 75: | Line 70: | ||
| audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | | audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | ||
| Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | | Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | ||
|- | |||
| USE_FAAD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_FLAC | | USE_FLAC | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| Enable support for MP3 audio data, using libmad. | | Enable support for MP3 audio data, using libmad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_READLINE | | USE_READLINE | ||
Line 423: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID | |||
|DISABLE_FANCY_THEMES | |||
|GUI | |||
|Disable the thumbnail grid based save/load chooser. This chooser requires a resolution of at least 640x400 and more memory than the list based one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DISABLE_HELP | | DISABLE_HELP | ||
Line 470: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_TRANSLATION | | USE_TRANSLATION | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_BINK | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
edits