TrustedUser
2,147
edits
(→Defines to enable usage of external dependencies: Document some entries, to set an exmaple) |
(→Defines to enable usage of external dependencies: Add USE_ICONV) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AUDIO_REVERSE_STEREO | | AUDIO_REVERSE_STEREO | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | audio/mixer.cpp | ||
| | | Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it changes the channel order (first right channel, then left). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DATA_PATH | | DATA_PATH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 39: | Line 29: | ||
| OUTPUT_UNSIGNED_AUDIO | | OUTPUT_UNSIGNED_AUDIO | ||
| | | | ||
| | | audio/rate.h | ||
| | | Normally, Audio::Mixer produces 16bit signed interleaved (left before right) stereo data. With this define set, it produces unsigned data instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUMM_BIG_ENDIAN | | SCUMM_BIG_ENDIAN | ||
Line 81: | Line 71: | ||
| Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | | Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USE_A52 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USE_FAAD | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USE_FLAC | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Enable support for | | Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USE_ICONV | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| USE_MAD | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Enable support for MP3 audio data, using libmad. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_READLINE | | USE_READLINE | ||
Line 197: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_CSTIME | | ENABLE_CSTIME | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_DRACI | | ENABLE_DRACI | ||
Line 277: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_MYST | | ENABLE_MYST | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Myst]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_PARALLACTION | | ENABLE_PARALLACTION | ||
Line 292: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_RIVEN | | ENABLE_RIVEN | ||
| | | configure | ||
| | | build system, Mohawk engine | ||
| | | Enables support for [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] in the [[Mohawk]] engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ENABLE_SAGA | | ENABLE_SAGA | ||
Line 428: | Line 423: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID | |||
|DISABLE_FANCY_THEMES | |||
|GUI | |||
|Disable the thumbnail grid based save/load chooser. This chooser requires a resolution of at least 640x400 and more memory than the list based one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DISABLE_HELP | | DISABLE_HELP | ||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_TRANSLATION | | USE_TRANSLATION | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_TTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Enable Test-to-Speech feature. | |||
|- | |||
| USE_BINK | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 557: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_SEQ_MIDI | | USE_SEQ_MIDI | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_SNDIO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_TIMIDITY | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,288: | Line 1,308: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| WEBOS | |||
| Build system | |||
| | |||
| [[WebOS]] port | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WIN32 | | WIN32 |