TrustedUser
2,147
edits
(→Defines to enable common optional features: add Bink's new define) |
(→Defines to enable usage of external dependencies: Add USE_ICONV) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | | audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | ||
| Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | | Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | ||
|- | |||
| USE_A52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_FAAD | | USE_FAAD | ||
Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | | Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | ||
|- | |||
| USE_ICONV | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_MAD | | USE_MAD | ||
Line 413: | Line 423: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| DISABLE_SAVELOADCHOOSER_GRID | |||
|DISABLE_FANCY_THEMES | |||
|GUI | |||
|Disable the thumbnail grid based save/load chooser. This chooser requires a resolution of at least 640x400 and more memory than the list based one. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DISABLE_HELP | | DISABLE_HELP | ||
Line 463: | Line 478: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| USE_TTS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Enable Test-to-Speech feature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_BINK | | USE_BINK | ||
Line 547: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_SEQ_MIDI | | USE_SEQ_MIDI | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_SNDIO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_TIMIDITY | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |