TrustedUser
2,147
edits
(→Defines to enable common optional features: Add USE_TTS) |
(→Defines to enable usage of external dependencies: Add USE_ICONV) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | | audio/decoders/flac.cpp: | ||
| Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | | Enable source compatibility with ancient versions of the FLAC library. | ||
|- | |||
| USE_A52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_FAAD | | USE_FAAD | ||
Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
| Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | | Enable support for FLAC audio data, using libflac. | ||
|- | |||
| USE_ICONV | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_MAD | | USE_MAD | ||
Line 557: | Line 567: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USE_SEQ_MIDI | | USE_SEQ_MIDI | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_SNDIO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| USE_TIMIDITY | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |