28
edits
(Link D2 and 3 games) |
m (→MacroMind / Macromedia Director 3 (1991): Found an older version of Rodney's Funscreen and updated the date of its creation) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | |[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Four Footed Friends]] | |||
|Win/Mac | |||
|interactive storybook | |||
|3.1.3 | |||
|1994-05-27 | |||
| | |||
|Vroombooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | |[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hell Cab]]||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1994-01-14||||There may be another Windows release, and I don't know anything about the Mac version|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iron Helix]]||Mac||game||3.1.1||1993-07-05||||Win version is not Director|| | |[[Iron Helix]]||Mac||game||3.1.1||1993-07-05||||Win version is not Director|| | ||
Line 98: | Line 109: | ||
|Mac | |Mac | ||
|educational | |educational | ||
|3 | |3.1 | ||
| | |1991-08-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 209: | Line 220: | ||
| || |||| | | || |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dracula's Secret||Win||adventure||4.0.4||1996-04-16 | |Dracula's Secret||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1996-04-16 | ||
| || |||| | |Corel Corporation||WIN: fedracul, feimazes, feimasks, feiprefs |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earthia Saga: Larthur's Legend||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.2J||1995-03-25 | |Earthia Saga: Larthur's Legend||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.2J||1995-03-25 | ||
Line 226: | Line 237: | ||
|Explorers of the New World||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4|| | |Explorers of the New World||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4|| | ||
| ||Print_X, Backdrop, FindPrefs|||| | | ||Print_X, Backdrop, FindPrefs|||| | ||
|- | |||
|The fish who could wish||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | |||
| |||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster||Win/Mac||Adventure||4.0b1||1995-08-17 | |Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster||Win/Mac||Adventure||4.0b1||1995-08-17 | ||
Line 274: | Line 288: | ||
|Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | |Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | ||
| ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | | ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie Anderson Puppet Motel | |||
|Mac | |||
|multimedia | |||
|4.0.4 | |||
|1995-03-28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Original 1995 Mac-only release. A Mac/Win hybrid release came later. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 | |Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 | ||
Line 299: | Line 323: | ||
|Majestic Part 1: Alien Encounter||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1995-11-09 | |Majestic Part 1: Alien Encounter||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1995-11-09 | ||
| ||Win: FileIO, Mac: FileIO, winXOBJ, FixPalette, FlushXObject|||| | | ||Win: FileIO, Mac: FileIO, winXOBJ, FixPalette, FlushXObject|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Max and the Haunted Castle||Win||educational||4.0.4||1996-09-27 | |||
|Tivola|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Me and My World||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.3|| | |Me and My World||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.3|| | ||
Line 445: | Line 472: | ||
|Twisty Night #3||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1995-03-08 | |Twisty Night #3||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1995-03-08 | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Das Verkehrs-Lernspiel: Fred und das Flaschenfahrrad||Win||educational||4.0.4|| | |||
| ||fileio, pmatic|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Virtual Cop: Episode 2: The Angel Returns||Win/Mac||interactive comic||4.0.4|| | |Virtual Cop: Episode 2: The Angel Returns||Win/Mac||interactive comic||4.0.4|| | ||
Line 457: | Line 487: | ||
|WaterBalloons||Mac||arcade||4.0.4|| | |WaterBalloons||Mac||arcade||4.0.4|| | ||
| || ||shareware|| | | || ||shareware|| | ||
|- | |||
|Winnie the Witch||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | |||
| ||FileIO |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10 | |Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10 |
edits