28
edits
m (Add XLibs) |
m (→MacroMind / Macromedia Director 3 (1991): Found an older version of Rodney's Funscreen and updated the date of its creation) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | |[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Four Footed Friends]] | |||
|Win/Mac | |||
|interactive storybook | |||
|3.1.3 | |||
|1994-05-27 | |||
| | |||
|Vroombooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | |[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | ||
Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|Mac | |Mac | ||
|educational | |educational | ||
|3 | |3.1 | ||
| | |1991-08-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 279: | Line 288: | ||
|Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | |Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | ||
| ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | | ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie Anderson Puppet Motel | |||
|Mac | |||
|multimedia | |||
|4.0.4 | |||
|1995-03-28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Original 1995 Mac-only release. A Mac/Win hybrid release came later. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 | |Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 |
edits