28
edits
(→Macromedia Director 4 (1994): Added puppet motel) |
m (→MacroMind / Macromedia Director 3 (1991): Found an older version of Rodney's Funscreen and updated the date of its creation) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | |[[Firefighter!]]||Mac||simulation||3.1.3||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Four Footed Friends]] | |||
|Win/Mac | |||
|interactive storybook | |||
|3.1.3 | |||
|1994-05-27 | |||
| | |||
|Vroombooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | |[[Freak Show]]||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release|| | ||
Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|Mac | |Mac | ||
|educational | |educational | ||
|3 | |3.1 | ||
| | |1991-08-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 287: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Original 1995 Mac-only release | |Original 1995 Mac-only release. A Mac/Win hybrid release came later. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits