2
edits
(→Macromedia Director 5 (1996): added snagglysnort) |
LINUX-SAUNA (talk | contribs) m (Added an "n" - so correctly now "Finnish".) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!File Date!!XObjects!!Notes!!Status | !Product!!Platform!!Type!!Version!!File Date!!XObjects!!Notes!!Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alice: An Interactive Museum||Mac||adventure||2.0.1b03 (Japan)||1992-12-24||Window Tool 1.0, Panel Tool 1.0, FileIO Tool 1.0, Serial Port Tool 1.0, CD-ROM XObj (AppleAudioCD 1.0)||Original Japanese release, red book audio|| | |[[Alice: An Interactive Museum]]||Mac||adventure||2.0.1b03 (Japan)||1992-12-24||Window Tool 1.0, Panel Tool 1.0, FileIO Tool 1.0, Serial Port Tool 1.0, CD-ROM XObj (AppleAudioCD 1.0)||Original Japanese release, red book audio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spaceship Warlock]]||Mac||adventure||2.0||1991-05-12||FileIO||Windows is D3||Completable | |[[Spaceship Warlock]]||Mac||adventure||2.0||1991-05-12||FileIO||Windows is D3||Completable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tri-3D-Trial||Mac||multimedia||2.0||1991-10-15||FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, Window, Panel, CD-ROM XObj||Japan only, red book audio|| | |[[Tri-3D-Trial]]||Mac||multimedia||2.0||1991-10-15||FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, Window, Panel, CD-ROM XObj||Japan only, red book audio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
First version released with Director Player for Windows (DPW). QuickTime video support from version 3.1. | First version released with Director Player for Windows (DPW). QuickTime video support from version 3.1. | ||
{| width= | {| width=100% class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
!Product !! Platform !! Type !! Version !! File Date !! XObjects !! Notes !! Status | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alex-World]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.1J || 1994-02-03 || FileIO, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue || Uses PACo video; PC98 DOS release has not been checked || | |||
|- | |||
|[[AmandaStories]] || Mac || interactive storybook || 3.0 || 1991-11-18 || || Color versions were converted from HyperCard to Director || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beyond the Wall of Stars]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1992-10-08 || FileIO, ScreenWidth || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The C.H.A.O.S. Continuum]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1993-12-10 || Windows: AVI, Quicktime, dpwmmp, dpwutils, drLetter, FileIO, moovXobj<br/>Mac: QTMovie, XPlayAnim, XPlayPACo, StageToCast, RearWindow || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cosmology of Kyoto]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3 || 1994-03-24 || MacroMix, ASIPort, DIB, FileIO, RearWindow || Original Japanese release; choice of language English or Japanese || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Eastern Mind: The Lost Souls of Tong Nou]] || Mac || adventure || 3 || 1994-04-07 || || Original Japanese release || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Encarta 95]] || Mac || reference || 3.1.3 || 1994-09-15 || || Win versions are not Director || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Firefighter!]] || Mac || simulation || 3.1.3 || || FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Four Footed Friends]] || Win/Mac || interactive storybook || 3.1.3 || 1994-05-27 || ||Vroombooks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Freak Show]] || Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1993-12-14 || || first release || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[From Alice to Ocean: Alone Across the Outback]] || Mac || reference || 3.1 || || SerialPort, Window, Panel, FileIO 1.5.0 || redbook audio tracks on program disc; second disc is a photo CD, with additional CD-i features and an audio track 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gadget: Invention, Travel, & Adventure]] || Mac/FM Towns || adventure || 3.1.1J || 1993-11-27 || || first Japanese releases; FM Towns version may contain English, French, Japanese text || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gahan Wilson's The Ultimate Haunted House]] || Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1994-09-13 || Johnny, RearWindow, StageToCast, StageToPICT<br/>XCMDs: FileCopy, GetMode || Win version is D4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gus Goes to Cybertown]] || Win/Mac || educational || 3.0 || 1994-01-05 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hell Cab]] || Win/Mac || adventure || Win: 3.1<br/>Mac: 3.1.3 || 1994-01-14 || || There may be another Windows release? || | ||
|Win/Mac | |||
| | |||
|3. | |||
|1994- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Helix||Mac||game||3.1.1||1993-07-05||||Win version is not Director|| | |[[Iron Helix]] || Mac || game || 3.1.1 || 1993-07-05 || || Win version is not Director || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Journeyman Project||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-10-13||FileIO, dpwqtw, dpwavi|||| | |[[The Journeyman Project]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1993-10-13 || FileIO, dpwqtw, dpwavi || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[L-ZONE]]||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1994-06-10 (v2.0)||||Pippin is D4 | |[[L-ZONE]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1994-06-10 (v2.0) || || Pippin is D4 || Completable | ||
||Completable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Magic Death (Virtual Murder 2)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-10-06|||||| | |[[The Magic Death]] (Virtual Murder 2) || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1993-10-06 || FileIO, dpwqtw, sndXObj || sndXObj is loaded by LINGO.INI, but not used by any movie || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MYLK||Mac||adventure||3.0||1994-05-10||||indie adventure; original Mac release|| | |[[MYLK]] || Mac || adventure || 3.0 || 1994-05-10 || || indie adventure; original Mac release || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Refixion||Mac||adventure||3.0||1992-11-24||FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, Window, Panel, MacroMind MIDI, CD-ROM XObject||Japan only, redbook audio|| | |[[Refixion]] || Mac || adventure || 3.0 || 1992-11-24 || FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, Window, Panel, MacroMind MIDI, CD-ROM XObject || Japan only, redbook audio || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Refixion II: Museum or Hospital||Mac||adventure||3.1||1992-08-10||||Japan only, redbook audio|| | |[[Refixion II: Museum or Hospital]] || Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1992-08-10 || || Japan only, redbook audio || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Refixion III: The Reindeer Story||Mac||adventure||J-3.1.1||1992-12-10||||Japan only, redbook audio|| | |[[Refixion III: The Reindeer Story]] || Mac || adventure || J-3.1.1 || 1992-12-10 || || Japan only, redbook audio || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Riddle of the Maze||Mac||puzzle||3.1||1995-03-27||||Unreleased CD-i prototype is not Director|| | |[[The Riddle of the Maze]] || Mac || puzzle || 3.1 || 1995-03-27 || || Unreleased CD-i prototype is not Director || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rodney's Funscreen | |[[Rodney's Funscreen]] || Mac || educational || 3.1 || 1991-08-28 || || || | ||
|Mac | |||
|educational | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Seven Colors: Legend of PSY-S City||Mac||adventure||3.0.1||1993-03-13||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue, AppleAudioCD||redbook audio, English fan translation by Skye Sonomura (HomeStarRunnerTron)|| | |[[The Seven Colors: Legend of PSY-S City]] || Mac || adventure || 3.0.1 || 1993-03-13 || FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue, AppleAudioCD || redbook audio, English fan translation by Skye Sonomura (HomeStarRunnerTron) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Silly Noisy House||Win/Mac||interactive storybook||3.0||1993-12-20||||No lingo scripts; earliest files from Oct 4 1991|| | |[[A Silly Noisy House]] || Win/Mac || interactive storybook || 3.0 || 1993-12-20 || || No lingo scripts; earliest files from Oct 4 1991 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Space Shuttle||Mac||reference||3.1||||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue, TeachText|||| | |[[Space Shuttle]] || Mac || reference || 3.1 || || FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue, TeachText || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spaceship Warlock]]||Win||adventure||3.0||1994-02-21||FileIO, FPlay||Mac is D2|| | |[[Spaceship Warlock]] || Win || adventure || 3.0 || 1994-02-21 || FileIO, FPlay || Mac is D2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spy Club||Win||??||3.1|||||||| | |[[Spy Club]] || Win || ?? || 3.1 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Supersonic: The Multimedia Guide to Modern Military Aircraft||Win/Mac||reference||3.1|||||||| | |[[Supersonic: The Multimedia Guide to Modern Military Aircraft]] || Win/Mac || reference || 3.1 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time Gal||Mac||Arcade||J-3.1.1||||FileIO 1.5.0, Window 1.0, Panel 1.0, XCMDGlue 1.4, SerialPort 1.1||Japan only|| | |[[Time Gal]] || Mac || Arcade || J-3.1.1 || || FileIO 1.5.0, Window 1.0, Panel 1.0, XCMDGlue 1.4, SerialPort 1.1 || Japan only || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-12-03|||||| | |[[Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1993-12-03 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-11-12|||||| | |[[Victor Vector & Yondo: The Hypnotic Harp]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1993-11-12 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-11-07|||||| | |[[Victor Vector & Yondo: The Last Dinosaur Egg]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1993-11-07 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-11-11||||Tandy/Memorex VIS version is not Director|| | |[[Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1993-11-11 || || Tandy/Memorex VIS version is not Director || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Brett Penance? (Virtual Murder 3)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1994-08-10||||later released as D5|| | |[[Who Killed Brett Penance?]] (Virtual Murder 3) || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1994-08-10 || || later released as D5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Sam Rupert? (Virtual Murder 1)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1994-04-11|||||| | |[[Who Killed Sam Rupert?]] (Virtual Murder 1) || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1994-04-11 || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1994-08-10||FileIO||later released as D4|| | |[[Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter]] (Virtual Murder 4) || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1994-08-10 || FileIO || later released as D4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wrath of the Gods||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1994-03-11||FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue|||| | |[[Wrath of the Gods]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1.3 || 1994-03-11 || FileIO, SerialPort, Window, Panel, XCMDGlue || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow Brick Road||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1995-10-13||||English/Japanese|| | |[[Yellow Brick Road]] || Win/Mac || adventure || 3.1 || 1995-10-13 || || English/Japanese || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 136: | ||
| ||FileIO, OSUtil 1.0||Spanish only|| | | ||FileIO, OSUtil 1.0||Spanish only|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alice: An Interactive Museum||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1994-10-31 | |[[Alice: An Interactive Museum]]||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1994-10-31 | ||
| ||Window Tool 1.0, Panel Tool 1.0, FileIO Tool 1.0, Serial Port Tool 1.0, CD-ROM XObj (AppleAudioCD 1.0)||Red book audio, US release|| | | ||Window Tool 1.0, Panel Tool 1.0, FileIO Tool 1.0, Serial Port Tool 1.0, CD-ROM XObj (AppleAudioCD 1.0)||Red book audio, US release|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 209: | Line 196: | ||
| || |||| | | || |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dracula's Secret||Win||adventure||4.0.4||1996-04-16 | |Dracula's Secret||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1996-04-16 | ||
| || |||| | |Corel Corporation||WIN: fedracul, feimazes, feimasks, feiprefs |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Earthia Saga: Larthur's Legend||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.2J||1995-03-25 | |Earthia Saga: Larthur's Legend||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.2J||1995-03-25 | ||
Line 226: | Line 213: | ||
|Explorers of the New World||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4|| | |Explorers of the New World||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4|| | ||
| ||Print_X, Backdrop, FindPrefs|||| | | ||Print_X, Backdrop, FindPrefs|||| | ||
|- | |||
|The fish who could wish||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | |||
| |||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster||Win/Mac||Adventure||4.0b1||1995-08-17 | |Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster||Win/Mac||Adventure||4.0b1||1995-08-17 | ||
Line 233: | Line 223: | ||
| || ||second release|| | | || ||second release|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gahan Wilson's The Ultimate Haunted House||Win | |Gahan Wilson's The Ultimate Haunted House||Win||adventure||Win: 4.0 / Mac: 3.1||1994-12-19 | ||
| ||AIFF, BMP_IO, DIRAPI, FILECOPY, FILEIO, GPID, JWXINI | | ||AIFF, BMP_IO, DIRAPI, FILECOPY, FILEIO, GPID, JWXINI, MOVUTILS, PIDHOLDR, SAV_IO||Mac version is D3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hamsterland||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-09-22 | |Hamsterland||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-09-22 | ||
Line 261: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jewels of the Oracle||Win/Mac||puzzle||4.0b1||1995-09-14 | |Jewels of the Oracle||Win/Mac||puzzle||4.0b1||1995-09-14 | ||
| || ||first release|| | | || CURSOR, CATPLAYR, MAPNAV, MovieIDx, MemCheck||first release|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Journeyman Project Turbo!||Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1995-12-01 | |The Journeyman Project Turbo!||Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1995-12-01 | ||
Line 268: | Line 258: | ||
|The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time||Mac||adventure||4||1995-06-23 | |The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time||Mac||adventure||4||1995-06-23 | ||
| || ||Win version is not Director|| | | || ||Win version is not Director|| | ||
|- | |||
| Just Me & My Dad || Mac || interactive storybook || 4.0.4 || 1996-02-07 || GT Interactive || FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue || Win version on the same disc isn't Director || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP: The David Bowie Interactive CD-ROM||Win||multimedia||4.0||1994-08-22 | |JUMP: The David Bowie Interactive CD-ROM||Win||multimedia||4.0||1994-08-22 | ||
Line 274: | Line 266: | ||
|Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | |Karma: Curse of the 12 Caves||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-03 | ||
| ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | | ||FLCPlayer, BIM16, FileIO, Ini File|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie Anderson Puppet Motel | |||
|Mac | |||
|multimedia | |||
|4.0.4 | |||
|1995-03-28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Original 1995 Mac-only release. A Mac/Win hybrid release came later. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 | |Louis Cat Orze: The Mystery of the Queen's Necklace||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-11 | ||
Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Majestic Part 1: Alien Encounter||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1995-11-09 | |Majestic Part 1: Alien Encounter||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0b1||1995-11-09 | ||
| ||Win: FileIO, Mac: FileIO, winXOBJ, FixPalette, FlushXObject|||| | | ||Win: FileIO, Mac: FileIO, winXOBJ, FixPalette, FlushXObject||||Completable | ||
|- | |||
|Max and the Haunted Castle||Win||educational||4.0.4||1996-09-27 | |||
|Tivola|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Me and My World||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.3|| | |Me and My World||Win/Mac||educational||4.0.3|| | ||
Line 305: | Line 310: | ||
|Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4||1995-07-13 | |Meet Mediaband||Win||multimedia||4.0.4||1995-07-13 | ||
| ||FileIO, LabelDRV|||| | | ||FileIO, LabelDRV|||| | ||
|- | |||
|MILO||Win||adventure/puzzle||4.0.4||1995-09-05 | |||
| || |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirage||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-27 | |Mirage||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-06-27 | ||
Line 422: | Line 430: | ||
| || ||Only demo is Director|| | | || ||Only demo is Director|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mini-Omnipedia: Picard Dossier||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1996-12-10 | ||
| ||FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, QuickTime Musical Instruments, QuickTime PowerPlug, Color, drLetter, Environment|| || | |||FileIO, SerialPort, XCMDGlue, QuickTime Musical Instruments, QuickTime PowerPlug, Color, drLetter, Environment|| from disc 2 of Star Trek: Borg || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klingon Language Lab||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1996-03-15 | ||
| ||PlainTalk Speech Recognition, SimpleText|| | | ||PlainTalk Speech Recognition, SimpleText|| from disc 3 of Star Trek: Klingon|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Trek Omnipedia||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||1995-07-28 | |Star Trek Omnipedia||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||1995-07-28 | ||
Line 445: | Line 453: | ||
|Twisty Night #3||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1995-03-08 | |Twisty Night #3||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1995-03-08 | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |||
|Das Verkehrs-Lernspiel: Fred und das Flaschenfahrrad||Win||educational||4.0.4|| | |||
| ||fileio, pmatic|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Virtual Cop: Episode 2: The Angel Returns||Win/Mac||interactive comic||4.0.4|| | |Virtual Cop: Episode 2: The Angel Returns||Win/Mac||interactive comic||4.0.4|| | ||
Line 457: | Line 468: | ||
|WaterBalloons||Mac||arcade||4.0.4|| | |WaterBalloons||Mac||arcade||4.0.4|| | ||
| || ||shareware|| | | || ||shareware|| | ||
|- | |||
|Winnie the Witch||Win||interactive storybook||4.0.4|| | |||
| ||FileIO |||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10 | |Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10 | ||
| ||FileIO||German release|| | | ||FileIO||German release|| | ||
|- | |||
|Yearn2Learn: Master Snoopy's Coloring Book|| Win/Mac || educational || 4.0/4.0.4 || 1995-04-15 || || ChoosePrinter, ColoringBook, CurrPrinter, DeviceList, FileExists, FileIO, FinderHider, FindFolder, HFSCopy, NewFolder, RandOrder, SerialPort, VolumeList, XCMDGlue || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow Brick Road II||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1996-07-29 | |Yellow Brick Road II||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1996-07-29 | ||
Line 500: | Line 516: | ||
|Apollo 18: The Moon Missions||Win||simulation||5|| | |Apollo 18: The Moon Missions||Win||simulation||5|| | ||
| || ||Consists of training and mission disk. Only the training disk is made with Director|| | | || ||Consists of training and mission disk. Only the training disk is made with Director|| | ||
|- | |||
|Backpacker 2||Win/Mac||||5.0.1r26||1997-06-04 (Win) 1997-02-09 (Mac) | |||
| ||XObject, ECDFile, FileIO, Misc_X|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Batman: Partners in Peril||Win/Mac||interactive comic||5.0r134|| | |Batman: Partners in Peril||Win/Mac||interactive comic||5.0r134|| | ||
| || |||| | | |||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Case for Cap & Co||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0. | |A Case for Cap & Co||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26|| | ||
| || |||| | | || |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 602: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moomintrolls on the Waves of the Sea (2)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26|| | |Moomintrolls on the Waves of the Sea (2)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26|| | ||
| ||Fill XObject 1.1|| | | ||Fill XObject 1.1||Finnish/Swedish only|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0||1996-10-19 | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0||1996-10-19 | ||
Line 667: | Line 686: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26|| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26|| | ||
| || || || | | || DirectSound, FileIO, KeyPoll, PrintOmatic Lite, QTVR, TimeXtra|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | |Safecracker: The Ultimate Puzzle Adventure (Demo)||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0|| | ||
Line 764: | Line 783: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kiss 'n' Kill||Win/Mac||arcade||6.0.2r32||Button Editor, FileIO||mature themes (what gave it away?)|| | |Kiss 'n' Kill||Win/Mac||arcade||6.0.2r32||Button Editor, FileIO||mature themes (what gave it away?)|| | ||
|- | |||
|Kurragömma med Mumintrollen||Win||||6.0.2||FileIO, PM Lite, XtraDraw|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leg Gemmeleg med Mumitroldene||Mac||educational||6.0.6r153||MIX Services, PrintOMatic, XtraDraw||Sweden only|| | |Leg Gemmeleg med Mumitroldene||Mac||educational||6.0.6r153||MIX Services, PrintOMatic, XtraDraw||Sweden only|| | ||
Line 778: | Line 799: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midnight Play||Win/Mac||interactive storybook||6.0.2r32||MacroMix, Fontmap Compressor, Thunker, AlphaMania, Cursor, Effector Set, FileIO, Grabber, QuickTime, ScrnXtra, SMXtra|||| | |Midnight Play||Win/Mac||interactive storybook||6.0.2r32||MacroMix, Fontmap Compressor, Thunker, AlphaMania, Cursor, Effector Set, FileIO, Grabber, QuickTime, ScrnXtra, SMXtra|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Mission to McDonaldland | |||
|Win | |||
|adventure | |||
|6.0.2r32 | |||
| | |||
|AU/NZ only | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moomintrolls: The Quest for the Hobgoblin's Ruby (3)||Win/Mac||adventure||6.0.2r32||FileIO, Mix Services, ScrnXtra, Assemble, CircleWipe, TimeTunnel (Killer Transitions)||Five languages|| | |Moomintrolls: The Quest for the Hobgoblin's Ruby (3)||Win/Mac||adventure||6.0.2r32||FileIO, Mix Services, ScrnXtra, Assemble, CircleWipe, TimeTunnel (Killer Transitions)||Five languages|| | ||
Line 836: | Line 865: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Book of the Dragon by Ciruelo||Win||??||7.0.2|||||| | |The Book of the Dragon by Ciruelo||Win||??||7.0.2|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|Henry Sinclair: Rymdhamn Jorden||Win/Mac||||7.0 (possibly 7.0.2, judging by the Mac executable)||Buddy API, DisplayRes, tMsTools|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Initial D: Ryosuke Takahashi's Fastest Typing-theory||Win||educational||7.0.2||||Japan only|| | |Initial D: Ryosuke Takahashi's Fastest Typing-theory||Win||educational||7.0.2||||Japan only|| | ||
|- | |||
|Jönssonligan går på djupet||Win/Mac||adventure||7.0 (possibly 7.0.2, judging by the Mac executable)||||Appears to be Swedish only. (It's the second of two games, but I don't have Jönssonligan: Jakten på Mjölner.) File date for the Windows executable is 2000-10-16, and for the Mac executable it's 2000-10-26.|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Matemágica: A la Conquista del Espacio Matemático||Win/Mac||adventure||7.0.2r85||Flash, Net Support, PrintOMatic, QuickTime, Shape Xtra, SMXtra, DirectSound||Redbook audio|| | |Matemágica: A la Conquista del Espacio Matemático||Win/Mac||adventure||7.0.2r85||Flash, Net Support, PrintOMatic, QuickTime, Shape Xtra, SMXtra, DirectSound||Redbook audio|| | ||
Line 866: | Line 899: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoho Ahoy: All Aboard||Win||puzzle||7.0|||||| | |Yoho Ahoy: All Aboard||Win||puzzle||7.0|||||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits