657
edits
m (fix clanky setting in soccer2004) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TrackMusic|| | |TrackMusic|| | ||
|} | |||
== Backyard Basketball == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width=100% | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
|Setting||Description | |||
|- | |||
|BallStateOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|CameraOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|ChatterOff|| | |||
|- | |||
|CoachAIOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|CommentaryOff|| | |||
|- | |||
|ComputerAIOff|| | |||
|- | |||
|Ctra||Set to 1 to see an in-joke when clicking on season play. | |||
|- | |||
|DebugWindowSystemActive|| | |||
|- | |||
|DisableReliable|| | |||
|- | |||
|E3Demo||Set to 1 to disable hall of fame and season play. | |||
|- | |||
|EnterRoomOnStartUp||Seems to be a broken option. | |||
|- | |||
|ExcludedPlayersList|| | |||
|- | |||
|FakeSeasonToRound|| | |||
|- | |||
|GameStatusOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|IntentionalFoulOverride|| | |||
|- | |||
|LowBandwidthTest|| | |||
|- | |||
|NetworkAuditTrail|| | |||
|- | |||
|NoScreenTransitionEffects|| | |||
|- | |||
|OverrideInput|| | |||
|- | |||
|OverrideNoRouteAvailable|| | |||
|- | |||
|OverrideNoServerAvailable|| | |||
|- | |||
|PacketLoss|| | |||
|- | |||
|PenaltiesOff|| | |||
|- | |||
|PlaybackGameplay|| | |||
|- | |||
|PlayerAwayInput|| | |||
|- | |||
|PlayerHomeInput|| | |||
|- | |||
|PlayerStateOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|printnetworktime|| | |||
|- | |||
|RecordGameplay|| | |||
|- | |||
|RecordPath|| | |||
|- | |||
|ShotOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|SoundOutput|| | |||
|- | |||
|Striker|| | |||
|- | |||
|SputmDebug|| | |||
|- | |||
|U32RequiredFiles|| | |||
|- | |||
|VideoProfiling||Seems to be unused. | |||
|- | |||
|ViolationsOutput|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 169: | ||
|season debugger||Set to 1 to show all season data when signing into a season | |season debugger||Set to 1 to show all season data when signing into a season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|secret-clanky-button||Set to 1 to show Mr. Clanky in the clubhouse to use in a pick-up game | |secret-clanky-button||Set to 1 to show Mr. Clanky in the clubhouse to use in a pick-up game; also enables Pizza Party in the team trophy case | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Striker||Equivalent to SputmDebug; can take one of several values: 15, 42, 69, 666, 999 | |Striker||Equivalent to SputmDebug; can take one of several values: 15, 42, 69, 666, 999 | ||
Line 400: | Line 480: | ||
|Setting||Description | |Setting||Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ISync|| | |ISync||Set game type (1335, 1468, 3597, 7199, 81670) for where items are stored. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KeepPlace|| | |KeepPlace||Enable to always use the same game type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StateSpeed||Set to 1, to display the video speed on startup. | |StateSpeed||Set to 1, to display the video speed on startup. | ||
Line 417: | Line 497: | ||
|Setting||Description | |Setting||Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ForcedDive|| | |ForcedDive||Enable to choose the exact dive (1-2) used by the diver in in the diving pool (Room 24). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ForceHoleTo||Enable to choose type of shape (22-24) required to fix the diving pool. | |ForceHoleTo||Enable to choose type of shape (22-24) required to fix the diving pool (Room 24). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ForceLevel||Enable to set the level of the Peanuts mini game. | |ForceLevel||Enable to set the level of the Peanuts mini game. | ||
Line 489: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StizeveIsTheBizomb||Set to 1, enables these additional keys during the Happy Fun Sub mini game:<br> | |StizeveIsTheBizomb||Set to 1, enables these additional keys during the Happy Fun Sub mini game:<br> | ||
1 - | 1 - Select different background type<br> | ||
2 - | 2 - Select different background type<br> | ||
3 - | 3 - Select different background type<br> | ||
4 - | 4 - Select different background type<br> | ||
5 - | 5 - Select different background type<br> | ||
c - Turns collisions on or off<br> | c - Turns collisions on or off<br> | ||
g - Select level to jump to<br> | g - Select level to jump to<br> |
edits