Difference between revisions of "Infrastructure"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
Rootfather (talk | contribs) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ron.scummvm.net | |ron.scummvm.net | ||
|Website, Forums, Wiki, Matomo | |Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo | ||
|Operational | |Operational | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|tim.scummvm.net | |tim.scummvm.net | ||
|Trac, Weblate | |Trac, Weblate | ||
| | |In Progress | ||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|roberta.scummvm.net | |||
|Buildbot, Gitbot, Doxygen | |||
|In Progress | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|???.scummvm.net | |||
|Helper functions, Grogbot... | |||
|Planned | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |||
|VM | |||
|- | |||
|charles.scummvm.net | |||
|Mail server, Lists | |||
|Planned | |||
|pve-node-1.scummvm.net | |pve-node-1.scummvm.net | ||
|VM | |VM | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:43, 9 December 2019
This article documents the current server infrastructure. It should be updated as soon as a new VM or physical machine is deployed.
Hostname | Usage | Status | Location | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
pve-node-1.scummvm.net | Proxmox Host | Operational | manitu GmbH, St. Wendel, Germany | Physical machine |
ron.scummvm.net | Website, FRS, Cloud, Forums, Wiki, Planet, Matomo | Operational | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
tim.scummvm.net | Trac, Weblate | In Progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
roberta.scummvm.net | Buildbot, Gitbot, Doxygen | In Progress | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
???.scummvm.net | Helper functions, Grogbot... | Planned | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |
charles.scummvm.net | Mail server, Lists | Planned | pve-node-1.scummvm.net | VM |