334
edits
m |
m (remove outdated information) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is a | This page is a reference of unused opcodes in Kyrandia 1. | ||
=== | ==Unimplemented opcodes== | ||
{| border="1" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
!|Opcode # | |||
!|Name | |||
!|Place of use | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|o1_runNPCScript | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|3E | |||
|o1_loadSoundFile | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|4B | |||
|o1_specificItemInInventory | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|4D | |||
|o1_mobileCharacterInScene | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|4E | |||
|o1_hideMobileCharacter | |||
|not used? (many false positives, but since unhide isn't implemented I don't think that exists) | |||
|- | |||
|4F | |||
|o1_unhideMobileCharacter | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|o1_pageFlip | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|o1_addItemToInventory | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|6A | |||
|o1_intPrint | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|o1_setPaletteRange | |||
|not used | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|o1_setPlayingLoop | |||
|2 times used (GRAVE.EMC, CAVEB.EMC - only used on failing copy protection, exit to DOS) | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|o1_resetMaskRegion | |||
|not used | |||
|} |
edits