84
edits
(→Hebrew) |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|ags:osher | |ags:osher | ||
|Boundless Osher / Osher Bli Gvulot | |Boundless Osher / Osher Bli Gvulot | ||
| | |אושר בלי גבולות | ||
| | |Windows | ||
| | |windows1255-visual | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | | | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|bladerunner:bladerunner | |||
|Blade Runner | |||
|בלייד ראנר | |||
|Windows | |||
|windows1255-logical | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|director:petel | |director:petel | ||
| | |Raspberry juice / Mitz Petel | ||
|מיץ פטל | |מיץ פטל | ||
|Windows | |Windows | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
| | |TODO: Fix showing of name in the detection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |director:superspy | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |director:superspy | ||
Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|Windows | |Windows | ||
| | | | ||
| | |style="background:orange;" |Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mac | |Mac | ||
| | | | ||
| | |style="background:orange;" |Unsupported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 164: | ||
|Windows | |Windows | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|groovie:t7g | |||
|The 7th Guest | |||
|האורח השביעי | |||
|Windows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|groovie:tlc | |||
|Tender Loving Care | |||
|טיפול רגשי | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
Line 172: | Line 196: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |windows1255-fakelogical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 204: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |windows1255-fakelogical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 212: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |windows1255-fakelogical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 236: | Line 260: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|cp862-visual | |cp862-visual | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 276: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 260: | Line 284: | ||
| | | | ||
|? | |? | ||
| | |style="background:orange;" |Unsupported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sci:laurabow | |sci:laurabow | ||
|Laura Bow I: The Colonel's Bequest | |Laura Bow I: The Colonel's Bequest | ||
| | |עזבונו של הקולונל | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 284: | Line 308: | ||
|DOS | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 330: | ||
|Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis | |Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis | ||
|אינדיאנה ג'ונס בעקבות סודה של אטלנטיס | |אינדיאנה ג'ונס בעקבות סודה של אטלנטיס | ||
| | |DOS | ||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |windows1255-fakelogical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 316: | Line 340: | ||
|Windows | |Windows | ||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |windows1255-fakelogical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:dig | |||
|The Dig | |||
|התגלית | |||
|DOS | |||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 350: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
|Subtitles text was not translated, but have hebrew texts in credit | |Subtitles text was not translated, but have hebrew texts in credit | ||
|- | |||
|scumm:ft | |||
|Full Throttle | |||
|הילוך שיא | |||
|DOS | |||
|windows1255-fakelogical | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scumm:funpack | |scumm:funpack | ||
Line 358: | Line 398: | ||
| | | | ||
|Text was not translated | |Text was not translated | ||
|- | |||
|scumm:indy3 | |||
|Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade | |||
|אינדיאנה ג'ונס ומסע הצלב האחרון | |||
|FMTowns | |||
|cp862-visual | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scumm:loom | |scumm:loom | ||
|Loom | |Loom | ||
|האורגים | |האורגים | ||
| | |FMTowns | ||
|cp862-visual | |cp862-visual | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
| | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|scumm:monkey | |scumm:monkey | ||
Line 382: | Line 430: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |||
|scumm:mm | |||
|Maniac Mansion | |||
|אחוזת המטורפים | |||
|DOS | |||
|custom-fakelogical | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure). TODO: Fix original menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scumm:pajama2 | |scumm:pajama2 | ||
Line 414: | Line 470: | ||
| | | | ||
|Text was not translated | |Text was not translated | ||
|- | |||
|scumm:samnmax | |||
|Sam & Max Hit the Road | |||
|סם ומקס מתגלגלים בדרכים | |||
|DOS | |||
|Windows1255-fakelogical | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|scumm:zak | |||
|Zak McKracken and the Alien Mindbenders | |||
|זכי מקראקן ומבלבלי השכל מהחלל | |||
|FMTowns | |||
|cp862-visual | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sword1:sword1 | |sword1:sword1 | ||
Line 428: | Line 500: | ||
|Windows | |Windows | ||
|Windows1255-logical | |Windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 439: | Line 511: | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tetraedge: | |tetraedge:syberia | ||
| | |Syberia | ||
| | |סיבריה | ||
| | |Mac | ||
|windows1255-logical | |||
|style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | |||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |||
|- | |||
|tetraedge:syberia2 | |||
|Syberia II | |||
|סיבריה 2 | |||
|Mac | |||
|windows1255-logical | |windows1255-logical | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;" |Supported | ||
|Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | |Fan translation (Hebrew Adventure) | ||
|- | |- |
edits