80
edits
(Add list of games using the PhoenixVR engine) |
m (Fix video type for Dracula games) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Games == | == Games == | ||
Games created using the PhoenixVR middleware | Games created using the PhoenixVR middleware | ||
{| cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" width=100% style="border: 1px solid #333333;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
! Name | |||
! Publisher/Developer | |||
! Year | |||
! Interpreter version | |||
! Video format | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| Amerzone: The Explorer's Legacy | |||
| Microids | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 1.3.0.6 / 1.3.0.7 | |||
| Smacker | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| Dracula: Resurrection | |||
| Index+ / Canal+ Multimedia | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 1.24.0.0 | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| Louvre: The Messenger | |||
| Index+ / Canal+ Multimedia | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 1.26.0.0 | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| Dracula 2: The Last Sanctuary | |||
| Index+ / Canal+ Multimedia | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 1.26.0.0 | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| The Cameron Files: Secret at Loch Ness | |||
| Galiléa | |||
| 2001 | |||
| 1.26.0.0 | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| The Cameron Files: Pharaoh's Curse | |||
| Galiléa | |||
| 2002 | |||
| ?? (uses OpenGL for display, VR files and a similar script engine) | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| Sherlock Holmes: Mystery of the Mummy | |||
| Frogwares | |||
| 2002 | |||
| 1.17.8.02 (VR 1.8p) | |||
| 4xm | |||
|- style="background-color: #fafafa;" | |||
| The Omega Stone | |||
| Omni Adventures | |||
| 2003 | |||
| 1.2.3.2 / 1.3.2.0 (VR 1.8.7) | |||
| 4xm | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == |
edits