2,051
edits
(→LucasArts SCUMM Games: mm nes has now been tested thrice) |
(And thus ends another release testing season) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ScummVM 1.0.0 release testing season has begun on July 10, 2009. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. | ScummVM 1.0.0 release testing season has begun on July 10, 2009. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. '''Release testing has ended on November 6, 2009. Thanks to all who helped out!''' | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Zak McKracken v2||English DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2828383}}.||zorbid<br>march||Mac OS X x86 (10.5)<br>Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Jul 28<br>Aug 15 | |Zak McKracken v2||English DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2828383}}.||zorbid<br>march||Mac OS X x86 (10.5)<br>Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Jul 28<br>Aug 15 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Zak McKracken FM-Towns||English FM-Towns<br>English FM-Towns||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1013617}}, {{BugTrack|num=1342836 | |Zak McKracken FM-Towns||English FM-Towns<br>English FM-Towns||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1013617}}, {{BugTrack|num=1342836}}, and {{BugTrack|num=2857407}}.||icanntspell<br>sh0e||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)||Sep 12<br>Sep 24 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Loom||German DOS (Standard)<br>German DOS (Standard)||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto<br>march||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Jul 20<br>Aug 14 | |Loom||German DOS (Standard)<br>German DOS (Standard)||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto<br>march||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Jul 20<br>Aug 14 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|The Secret of Monkey Island EGA||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||garrythefish<br>azazel_1125||Win32 (7 RC-1)<br>Win32 (7 RC-1)||Jul 11<br>Sep 18 | |The Secret of Monkey Island EGA||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||garrythefish<br>azazel_1125||Win32 (7 RC-1)<br>Win32 (7 RC-1)||Jul 11<br>Sep 18 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Secret of Monkey Island||German DOS<br>English Macintosh<br>German Amiga||Completable. | |The Secret of Monkey Island||German DOS<br>English Macintosh<br>German Amiga||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto<br>Hkz<br>sh0e||Linux x86_64 (Debian/unstable)<br>GP2X Wiz<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)||Jul 12<br>Aug 13<br>Sep 23 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Secret of Monkey Island CD||English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English FM-TOWNS||Completable. No regressions noted.||[vEX]<br>ezekiel000<br>Hkz<br>sh0e<br>sh0e||Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)<br>Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu 9.04)<br>GP2X Wiz<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)||Jul 19<br>Jul 24<br>Aug 7<br>Sep 22<br>Sep 22 | |The Secret of Monkey Island CD||English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English DOS<br>English FM-TOWNS||Completable. No regressions noted.||[vEX]<br>ezekiel000<br>Hkz<br>sh0e<br>sh0e||Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)<br>Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu 9.04)<br>GP2X Wiz<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)<br>Linux x86_64 (Arch Linux)||Jul 19<br>Jul 24<br>Aug 7<br>Sep 22<br>Sep 22 | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*The Manhole||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |*The Manhole||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|*Return to Zork||English DOS CD 1.2<br>German DOS CD 1.2||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2825928}}, {{BugTrack|num=2825979}}, and {{BugTrack|num=2826006}}.||ezekiel000<br>WindlePoons||Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu 9.04)<br>Linux x86_32 (sidux 2.6.31)||Jul 23<br>Oct 9 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|* | |*Rodney's Funscreen||English DOS||Playable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32 (XP)||Oct 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Simon the Sorcerer 2||English DOS CD<br>German Windows CD<br>German Windows CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||Scarlatti<br>roglon<br>Nikioko||Win32 (XP SP2)<br>Linux x86_32<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 22<br>Sep 3<br>Sep 4 | |Simon the Sorcerer 2||English DOS CD<br>German Windows CD<br>German Windows CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||Scarlatti<br>roglon<br>Nikioko||Win32 (XP SP2)<br>Linux x86_32<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 22<br>Sep 3<br>Sep 4 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - D.I.M.P||English Windows<br>English Windows||Playable. No regressions noted.||icanntspell<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Sep 20<br>Oct 18 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - Jumble||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||icanntspell<br>azazel_1125||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (Win7)||Sep 20<br>Oct 21 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - NoPatience||English Windows<br>English Windows||Playable. No regressions noted.||icanntspell<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Sep 23<br>Oct 18 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - | |Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack - Swampy Adventures||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||azazel_1125||Win32 (Win7)||Oct 22 | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|#Waxworks||English DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2842432}}.||MapleSyrup||Win32 (XP)||Aug 23 | |#Waxworks||English DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2842432}}.||MapleSyrup||Win32 (XP)||Aug 23 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | ||
|- | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Bargon Attack|| | |Bargon Attack||French DOS Floppy||Completable. No regressions noted.||Strangerke||Win32 (XP SP3)||Oct 14 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Gobliiins||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Hkz<br>Graxer||GP2X Wiz<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 10<br>Sep 3 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Gobliins 2||English DOS CD (2.01)<br>French Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Strangerke<br>Hkz||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86_64 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Oct 13<br>Oct 19 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Goblins 3||German DOS Floppy<br>English DOS Floppy<br>English DOS CD<br>French Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.<br>Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2867363}}.<br>Not completable (script bug). See {{BugTrack|num=2867675}} and {{BugTrack|num=2867682}}.<br>Completable. Confirmed.||Nikioko<br>bramvandijk<br>KuroShiro<br>Strangerke||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (Vista)<br>Win32 (XP)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Sep 24<br>Sep 26<br>Sep 26<br>Oct 21 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |Lost in Time||German DOS<br>French Windows (Multi-Language)||Completable. No regressions noted.<br>Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2033882}}.||march<br>Strangerke||Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 14<br>Oct 13 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Bizarre Adventures of Woodruff and the Schnibble||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro<br>Raziel||Win32 (XP)<br>AmigaOS4||Jul 29<br>Aug 8 | |The Bizarre Adventures of Woodruff and the Schnibble||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro<br>Raziel||Win32 (XP)<br>AmigaOS4||Jul 29<br>Aug 8 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Ween: The Prophecy||English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro||Win32 (XP)||Aug 1 | |Ween: The Prophecy||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 1<br>Sep 28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Tested | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Black Cauldron||English DOS 2.00||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2862508}}.||Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)||Sep 19 | |The Black Cauldron||English DOS 2.00<br>English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2862508}}.||Truus999<br>Deledrius||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Mac OS X PPC (10.5)||Sep 19<br>Oct 22 | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Gold Rush||English Amiga||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1875209}}.||MapleSyrup||Win32 (XP)||Aug 22 | |Gold Rush||English Amiga||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1875209}}.||MapleSyrup||Win32 (XP)||Aug 22 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The 7th Guest||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Kurufinwe<br>azazel_1125||Mac OS X x86 (10.5)<br>Win32 (Win7)||Aug 2<br>Aug 30 | |The 7th Guest||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Kurufinwe<br>azazel_1125||Mac OS X x86 (10.5)<br>Win32 (Win7)||Aug 2<br>Aug 30 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Bud Tucker in Double Trouble|| | |Bud Tucker in Double Trouble||French DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||Paolo86||Win32 (XP SP3)||Oct 1 | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|*Cruise for a Corpse||German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2820374}}.||pgr||Win32 (Vista x64)||Jul 12 | |*Cruise for a Corpse||German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2820374}}.||pgr||Win32 (Vista x64)||Jul 12 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|*Discworld||English DOS CD<br>English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro<br>neosmagus||Win32 (XP)||Jul 15<br>Jul 17 | |*Discworld||English DOS CD<br>English DOS CD||Completable. No regressions noted.||KuroShiro<br>neosmagus||Win32 (XP)||Jul 15<br>Jul 17 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|*Discworld 2 - Missing Presumed ...!?||English DOS<br>English DOS<br>German DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||escarlate<br>KuroShiro<br>sirskunkalot<br>Deziban||Win32<br> | |*Discworld 2 - Missing Presumed ...!?||English DOS<br>English DOS<br>German DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||escarlate<br>KuroShiro<br>sirskunkalot<br>Deziban||Win32<br>Win32 (XP)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Jul 13<br>Jul 17<br>Aug 2<br>Aug 7 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Future Wars||English DOS Floppy<br>English DOS Floppy<br>English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2841494}}, {{BugTrack|num=2841445}}.||Buddha^<br>KuroShiro<br>Yoann||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP)<br>Mac OS X 10.5||Aug 21<br>Aug 30<br>Sep 4 | |Future Wars||English DOS Floppy<br>English DOS Floppy<br>English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2841494}}, {{BugTrack|num=2841445}}.||Buddha^<br>KuroShiro<br>Yoann||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP)<br>Mac OS X 10.5||Aug 21<br>Aug 30<br>Sep 4 | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Inherit the Earth||English DOS CD<br>German DOS CD||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2827462}} and {{BugTrack|num=2827504}}.||LordHoto<br>Nikioko||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 27<br>Aug 23 | |Inherit the Earth||English DOS CD<br>German DOS CD||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2827462}} and {{BugTrack|num=2827504}}.||LordHoto<br>Nikioko||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 27<br>Aug 23 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia | |The Legend of Kyrandia Floppy||German DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Nikioko<br>maximus||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86_32 (Ubuntu 9.04)||Sep 24<br>Oct 19 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia CD||German DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||hydr0x<br>roglon||Win32 (Vista SP2)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 16<br>Aug 31 | |The Legend of Kyrandia CD||German DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||hydr0x<br>roglon||Win32 (Vista SP2)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 16<br>Aug 31 | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|#The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge||English DOS (Portal/Good conscience)<br>German DOS CD (Portal, Pegasus, Ship, Prison Break, Double Eel/Good conscience, Bad conscience)||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto<br>roglon||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 29<br>Sep 11 | |#The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge||English DOS (Portal/Good conscience)<br>German DOS CD (Portal, Pegasus, Ship, Prison Break, Double Eel/Good conscience, Bad conscience)||Completable. No regressions noted.||LordHoto<br>roglon||Linux PPC (Debian/unstable)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 29<br>Sep 11 | ||
|- | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Nippon Safes Inc.|| | |Nippon Safes Inc.||Multilingual DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2879785}}, {{BugTrack|num=2879791}}, {{BugTrack|num=2879793}}, {{BugTrack|num=2880939}}, and {{BugTrack|num=2880944}}.||azazel_1125||Win32 (Win7)||Oct 17 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Touche: The Adventures of the Fifth Musketeer||English DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Paolo86<br>roglon||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 30<br>Sep 4 | |Touche: The Adventures of the Fifth Musketeer||English DOS<br>German DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Paolo86<br>roglon||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Linux x86_32 (openSUSE 11.1)||Jul 30<br>Sep 4 | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Blue's ABC Time Activities||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Graxer||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 28<br>Aug 30 | |Blue's ABC Time Activities||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Graxer||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 28<br>Aug 30 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Fatty | |Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Raziel||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>AmigaOS4||Aug 9<br>Oct 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fatty | |Fatty Bear's Fun Pack ||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 11<br>Jul 27 | |Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 11<br>Jul 27 | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 13<br>Jul 25 | |Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 13<br>Jul 25 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Pajama Sam's Lost & Found||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2880968}}, {{BugTrack|num=2880972}}, and {{BugTrack|num=2880975}}.||Truus999<br>Strangerke||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 26<br>Oct 17 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Pajama Sam's | |Pajama Sam's Sock Works||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Strangerke||Win32 (XP SP3)||Oct 17 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Putt-Putt Enters the Race||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 12<br>Jul 25 | |Putt-Putt Enters the Race||English Windows<br>Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Graxer<br>Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 12<br>Jul 25 | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Bernstein229||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Mac OS X x86||Aug 9<br>Aug 24 | |Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Bernstein229||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Mac OS X x86||Aug 9<br>Aug 24 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Spy Fox 1: Dry Cereal||Dutch Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)||Jul 26 | |Spy Fox 1: Dry Cereal||Dutch Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Raziel||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>AmigaOS4||Jul 26<br>Oct 28 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Spy Fox 2: Some Assembly Required||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Mataku||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Symbian S60 v5||Aug 16<br>Aug 26 | |Spy Fox 2: Some Assembly Required||English Windows<br>English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999<br>Mataku||Win32 (XP SP3)<br>Symbian S60 v5||Aug 16<br>Aug 26 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Spy Fox in Cheese Chase Game||English Windows||Cannot create new levels. See {{BugTrack|num=2843146}} | |Spy Fox in Cheese Chase Game||English Windows||Completable. Cannot create new levels. See {{BugTrack|num=2843146}}.||Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 23 | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Spy Fox in Hold the Mustard||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 28 | |Spy Fox in Hold the Mustard||English Windows||Completable. No regressions noted.||Truus999||Win32 (XP SP3)||Aug 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits