2,051
edits
(update from forums -- hoyle1, jones cd, and urban runner have been tested) |
m (oops!) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ScummVM 1.3.0 release testing season has begun on April 22, 2011. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. | ScummVM 1.3.0 release testing season has begun on April 22, 2011. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. '''Release testing has ended on May 24, 2011. Thanks to all who helped out!''' | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Gobliiins|| | |Gobliiins||English DOS (CD v1.0.2)||Completable. No problems noted.||Digitall||Linux (Unknown Distro) x86_32||de5ec74 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Urban Runner||English Windows||Completable. | |Urban Runner||English Windows<br>English Windows<br>English Windows<br>Italian Windows||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3295889}} and {{BugTrack|num=3295893}}.||Scarlatti<br>KuroShiro<br>Digitall<br>alex86r||Win32 (WinXP SP2)<br>Win32 (Win7 x86_64)<br>Linux x86_32<br>Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||Unknown (Apr 23)<br>8d2189f<br>a896125<br>2023e2f | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Playtoons Limited Edition - Bambou le Sauveur de la Jungle||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Playtoons Limited Edition - Bambou le Sauveur de la Jungle||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Black Cauldron|| | |The Black Cauldron||English Amiga 2.00||Completable. No problems noted.||Truus999||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||716c74e | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|King's Quest IV (AGI)||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |King's Quest IV (AGI)||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)|| | |Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||English DOS 1.00||Completable. No problems noted.||Truus999||Win32 (Win7 x86_32)||Unknown (Apr 24) | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Manhunter I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Manhunter I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest I (AGI)|| | |Space Quest I (AGI)||English Amiga 1.2||Completable. No problems noted.||Truus999||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||716c74e | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest II|| | |Space Quest II||English DOS 2.0F||Completable. No problems noted.||Blooglspash||Win32||6959ee2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Castle of Dr. Brain EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Castle of Dr. Brain EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Castle of Dr. Brain VGA|| | |Castle of Dr. Brain VGA||English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Vorph||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||e7a006f | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Codename: ICEMAN||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Codename: ICEMAN||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Conquests of the Longbow EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Conquests of the Longbow EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Conquests of the Longbow VGA|| | |Conquests of the Longbow VGA||German DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||WindlePoons||aptosid 2.6.38||de5ec74 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|EcoQuest 1 Floppy|| | |EcoQuest 1 Floppy||German DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||WindlePoons||aptosid 2.6.38 (x86_64)||de5ec74 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|EcoQuest 1 CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |EcoQuest 1 CD||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Hoyle's Book of Games 3 EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Hoyle's Book of Games 3 EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Hoyle's Book of Games 3 VGA|| | |Hoyle's Book of Games 3 VGA||English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Truus999||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||Unknown (Apr 22) | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Hoyle's Classic Card Games||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Hoyle's Classic Card Games||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Island of Dr. Brain|| | |Island of Dr. Brain||English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Vorph||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||cfa4051 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Jones in the Fast Lane EGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Jones in the Fast Lane EGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Jones in the Fast Lane VGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Jones in the Fast Lane VGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Jones in the Fast Lane CD||English DOS||Completable. | |Jones in the Fast Lane CD||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3297111}}.||EddyDrama<br>PsyCrow||Win32 (WinXP SP3)<br>Win32 (WinXP SP2)||Unknown (Apr 23)<br>845db59 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|King's Quest I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |King's Quest I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|King's Quest VI Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |King's Quest VI Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|King's Quest VI CD|| | |King's Quest VI CD||English Windows CD||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3293954}} and {{BugTrack|num=3293963}}.||Charlii||Mac OS X 10.6||42a0ebc | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Laura Bow 1: The Colonel's Bequest||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Laura Bow 1: The Colonel's Bequest||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Pepper's Adventures in Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Pepper's Adventures in Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Police Quest 1|| | |Police Quest 1||English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3303802}}.||KuroShiro||Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||16a0d8e | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Police Quest 2||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Police Quest 2||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Space Quest 1 EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Space Quest 1 EGA||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest 1 VGA|| | |Space Quest 1 VGA||English Macintosh||Completable. No problems noted.||Mr_Nutz||Gentoo (x86_64)||f584f2f | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest 3|| | |Space Quest 3||English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Blooglspash||Win32||6959ee2 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Space Quest 4 EGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Space Quest 4 EGA Floppy||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Bud Tucker in Double Trouble||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Bud Tucker in Double Trouble||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Hugo's House of Horrors||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Raziel||AmigaOS4||8651f97 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Hugo | |Hugo 2: Whodunit?||English DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3292383}}.||Raziel<br>KuroShiro||AmigaOS4<br>Win32 (Win7 x86_64)||6839e43<br>845db59 | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Hugo | |Hugo 3: Jungle of Doom||English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Raziel||AmigaOS4||6839e43 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |Toonstruck||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. No problems noted.||Jer<br>Digitall||Win32 (Win7 SP1 x86_64)<br>Linux x86_32||de5ec74<br>490e9a5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Aesop's Fables: The Tortoise and the Hare|| | |Aesop's Fables: The Tortoise and the Hare||English Windows||Completable. No problems noted.||KuroShiro||Ubuntu 11.04||98fb0d27 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Arthur's Birthday||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Arthur's Birthday||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Harry and the Haunted House||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Harry and the Haunted House||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Just Grandma and Me|| | |Just Grandma and Me||English Windows 1.0||Completable. No problems noted.||Scarlatti||Win32 (WinXP SP2)||2023e2f | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Little Monster at School||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Little Monster at School||N/A||N/A||None||None||None |
edits