2,051
edits
(→Other Games: Tested Kyrandia Japanise PC-98.) |
(testing is over) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ScummVM 1.2.0 release testing season has begun on September 12, 2010. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. | ScummVM 1.2.0 release testing season has begun on September 12, 2010. Please see the testing guidelines on the main [[Release Testing]] page. '''Release testing has ended on October 15, 2010. Thanks to all who helped out!''' | ||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Maniac Mansion C64||English C64||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3070377}}.||JenniBee||Win32 (Win7)||52787 | |Maniac Mansion C64||English C64||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3070377}}.||JenniBee||Win32 (Win7)||52787 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Maniac Mansion NES||English NES|| | |Maniac Mansion NES||English (US) NES||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=1328120}}, {{BugTrack|num=3069656}}, and {{BugTrack|num=3069640}}.||JenniBee||Win32 (Win7)||52909 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Loom PC-Engine||English PC-Engine||Completable. No problems noted.||KuroShiro||Win32 (Win7)||52814 | |Loom PC-Engine||English PC-Engine||Completable. No problems noted.||KuroShiro||Win32 (Win7)||52814 | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Fascination||DOS CD (Italian)||Completable. No problems noted.||Hkz||Open Dingux||52741 | |Fascination||DOS CD (Italian)<br>French DOS Floppy||Completable. No problems noted.||Hkz<br>criezy||Open Dingux<br>Mac OS X 10.6 (x86_32)||52741<br>52897 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Gobliiins||Polish DOS CD<br>German DOS CD<br>English DOS EGA||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3065914}}.||pykman<br>WindlePoons<br>parapente||Ubuntu 10.04 (x86_32)<br>aptosid 2.6.35 (x86_64)<br>Gentoo Linux (x86)||52733<br>52740<br>52697 | |Gobliiins||Polish DOS CD<br>German DOS CD<br>English DOS EGA||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3065914}}.||pykman<br>WindlePoons<br>parapente||Ubuntu 10.04 (x86_32)<br>aptosid 2.6.35 (x86_64)<br>Gentoo Linux (x86)||52733<br>52740<br>52697 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Gobliins 2||English DOS Floppy||Completable. No problems noted.||eriktorbjorn||Debian Unstable (x86_32)||52814 | |Gobliins 2||English DOS Floppy||Completable. No problems noted.||eriktorbjorn||Debian Unstable (x86_32)||52814 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Goblins 3|| | |Goblins 3||English Windows||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2968812}} and {{BugTrack|num=3072165}}.||digitall||Linux x86_32 (Gentoo 2.6.35)||53042 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|The Bizarre Adventures of<br>Woodruff and the Schnibble|| | |The Bizarre Adventures of<br>Woodruff and the Schnibble||English DOS (GB)||Not completable due to {{BugTrack|num=3083442}}. See {{BugTrack|num=3083448}}.||digitall||Linux x86_32 (Gentoo 2.6.35)||53051 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Black Cauldron|| | |The Black Cauldron||English DOS (2.00)||Completable. No problems noted.||KuroShiro||Win32 (XP SP2)||52876 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Gold Rush||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|King's Quest IV (AGI)|| | |King's Quest IV (AGI)||English Apple ][ (1.0K)||Completable. No problems noted.||Truus999||Win32 (Win7)||52876 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||English DOS Floppy (1.00)||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3074570}}.||eriktorbjorn||Debian Unstable (x86_32)||52865 | |Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||English DOS Floppy (1.00)||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3074570}}.||eriktorbjorn||Debian Unstable (x86_32)||52865 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Manhunter I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Manhunter I||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest I (AGI)|| | |Space Quest I (AGI)||English DOS Floppy (2.2)||Completable. No problems noted that weren't also in the original.||eriktorbjorn||Debian Unstable (x86_32)||53041 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest II||English DOS Floppy (2.0A)<br>English DOS Floppy (2.0F)||Completable. No problems noted.<br> | |Space Quest II||English DOS Floppy (2.0A)<br>English DOS Floppy (2.0F)||Completable. No problems noted.<br>Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3032379}}.||Scarlatti<br>Digitall||Win32 (XP SP2)<br>Linux 2.6.35 x86_32||52740<br>52828 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Dragon History||German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3065376}}.||WindlePoons||aptosid 2.6.35 (x86_32)||52698 | |Dragon History||German DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=3065376}}.||WindlePoons||aptosid 2.6.35 (x86_32)||52698 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Legend of Kyrandia||Japanese PC-98||Completable. No issues noticed.||LordHoto|| | |Drascula: The Vampire Strikes Back||French DOS||Completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2827168}}.||criezy||Mac OS X 10.6 (x86_32)||52897 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Nippon Safes|| | |The Legend of Kyrandia||Japanese PC-98||Completable. No issues noticed.||LordHoto||Debian Unstable (PPC)||52893 | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |||
|Nippon Safes||Multilingual DOS||Not completable. See {{BugTrack|num=2880939}}.||KuroShiro||Win32 (Win7)||52876 | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Teen Agent||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. Minor pathfinding problems.||KuroShiro<br>JenniBee||Win32 (Win7)||52714<br>52756 | |Teen Agent||English DOS<br>English DOS||Completable. Minor pathfinding problems.||KuroShiro<br>JenniBee||Win32 (Win7)<br>Win32 (Win7)||52714<br>52756 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits