8,012
edits
(Remove the duplicate (and error prone) information about freeware games) |
(adding Steam links for the Humongous Entertainment Games) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283940/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284020/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.gog.com/game/moonbase_commander GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283960/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 166: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283920/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com]<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | | | width="34%" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/putt-putt-saves-the-zoo/id474065395 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284000/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br>[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283980/?snr=1_7_7_230_150_1 Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | ||
Line 422: | Line 426: | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/222160/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/222160/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Helga Deep In Trouble]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=8353&PRODUCTID=83530000 BMT Micro] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | | width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | ||
Line 432: | Line 440: | ||
| width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | | width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | ||
MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | | width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Inca II: Nations of Immortality]] | | width="33%" | [[Inca II: Nations of Immortality]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 460: | ||
| width="34%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | [http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Lands of Lore]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/lands_of_lore_1_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 474: | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/ | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Megapak 8: | | width="33%" | Megapak 8: | ||
Line 480: | Line 502: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/return_to_zork}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Reversion - The Meeting]] | | width="33%" | [[Reversion - The Meeting]] | ||
Line 532: | Line 554: | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/4601}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | | width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | ||
Line 540: | Line 566: | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork: Grand Inquisitor]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_grand_inquisitor}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork Nemesis]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_nemesis_the_forbidden_lands}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |} |
edits