736
edits
(Paintaria starts) |
(had been reported by WindlePoons years ago) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | |Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[1 1/2 Ritter]]||ritter||Completable.||None.||Yes | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] (demo)||carolreed6||Completable.||Negative seeking in some OGG streams.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Chivalry is NOT Dead]]||chivalry||Completable.||Slow menus.||Yes | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[DFAF Adventure]]||dfafadventure||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Dirty Split]] ||dirtysplit||Completable.||One garbled image.||Yes | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[J.U.L.I.A.]]||julia||Completable. ||Rather resource-heavy, should be played with VFX low. Might have savegame-issues in the Xir-battle.||No | |[[The Dreamcat Adventure]]||dreamcat||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[[Five Lethal Demons]]||5ld||Completable.||Might miss some dialogue in YES/NO-boxes.||No | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[[J.U.L.I.A.]] (Demo) ||julia||Completable.||Slow, and some font issues. Requires Theora.||No | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[[J.U.L.I.A.]]||julia||Completable.||Rather resource-heavy, should be played with VFX low. Might have savegame-issues in the Xir-battle.||No | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[Mirage]]||mirage||Completable.||None.||No | |[[Mirage]]||mirage||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[OpenQuest]]||openquest||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Pigeons in the Park]] ||pigeons||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Rosemary]]||rosemary||Completable.||None.||Yes | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[ | |[[Space Invaders]]||spaceinvaders||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|[[The White Chamber]]||twc||Completable. ||Slow scrolling|| | |[[The Box]]||thebox||Completable.||None.||No | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[[The White Chamber]]||twc||Completable.||Slow scrolling.||Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
|Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | |Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Actual Destination]]||actualdest||Unknown. ||Unknown.||No | |[[Actual Destination]]||actualdest||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Beyond the Threshold]]||bthreshold||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Bickadoodle]]||bickadoodle||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Book of Gron Part One]]||bookofgron||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Carol Reed 4: East Side Story]] (demo)||carolreed4||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]]||carolreed5||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] (full)||carolreed6||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]]||carolreed7||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]]||carolreed8||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Carol Reed | |[[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]]||carolreed9||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Conspiração Dumont]]|| conspiracao ||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Corrosion: Cold Winter Waiting]]||corrosion||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Dead City]]||deadcity||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Des Rêves Élastiques Avec Mille Insectes Nommés Georges]]||dreaming||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Dreamscape]]||dreamscape||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Escape From The Mansion]]||escapemansion||Unknown. ||Unknown.|| | |[[Escape From The Mansion]]||escapemansion||Unknown.||Unknown.||Yes | ||
|- style="backgroundwhite" | |- style="backgroundwhite" | ||
|[[Fairy Tales About Toshechka and Boshechka]]||tib||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Fairy Tales About Toshechka and Boshechka]]||tib||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Five Magical Amulets]]||5ma||Unknown. ||Unknown.||No | |[[Five Magical Amulets]]||5ma||Unknown.||Unknown.||Yes | ||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Four]]||four||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Framed]]||framed||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Ghost in the Sheet]]||ghostsheet||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Helga Deep In Trouble]]||helga||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] (Demo)||jamesperis||Has drawing issues.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Kulivočko]]||kulivocko||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Life In 3 Minutes]]|| lifein3minutes ||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Night Train]]||nighttrain||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Oknytt]]||oknytt||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Paintaria]]||paintaria||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Project Doom|Project: Doom]]||projectdoom||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Project Joe]]||projectjoe||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Project Lonely Robot]]||lonelyrobot||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Reversion - The Escape]]||reversion1||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Reversion - The Meeting]]||reversion2||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Satan and Son]]||satanandson||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Shaban]]||shaban||Has transparency issues.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Sofia's Debt]]||sofiasdebt||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches]]||rhiannon||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[The Shine of a Star]]||shinestar||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[The | |[[The Ancient Mark - Episode 1]]||theancientmark1||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[The | |[[The Kite]]||thekite||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Wilma Tetris]]|| | |[[The Trader of Stories]] (Demo)||tradestory||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Vsevolod]] Prologue (Demo)||vsevolod||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[Wilma Tetris]]||wtetris||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
|[[War]]||war||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
|+Untested, won't start/ | |+Untested, won't start/crash early: | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
|Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | |Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|[[Hamlet]]||hamlet||Crashes after intro ( | |[[Hamlet]]||hamlet||Crashes after intro (requires SXFile).||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |- style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|[[ | |[[Looky - The Adventure]]||looky||Crashes with PlayVideo.||Unknown.||No | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 161: | ||
|Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | |Game Name||Target Name||Status||Remarks||Has Screenshot | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Everyday Grey]]||everydaygrey||Unknown.||Listed as 2.5D, but does start up.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[ | |[[Securanote]]||securanote||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
|[[Space Madness]]||spacemadness||Unknown. ||Unknown.||No | |[[Space Madness]]||spacemadness||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|} | |} | ||
Feel free to test the untested games on this list. | Feel free to test the untested games on this list. |
edits