736
edits
m (finished sq1 apple iigs) |
m (→Other Games: fix title name) |
||
(53 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#ff7777;width:350px"|Major problems | |style="background:#ff7777;width:350px"|Major problems | ||
|- | |||
|style="border=1";width:350px|''[#]'' — Multipath game, which needs testing for all paths | |||
|- | |||
|style="border=1";width:350px|''[%]'' — Multi-platform game, which benefits from testing for multiple original game platforms | |||
|- | |||
|style="border=1";width:350px|''[*]'' — Newly supported game. Needs more testing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|The Black Cauldron||DOS||Completable||wjp||Linux||f21b19e | |[%] The Black Cauldron||DOS<br>Apple IIgs||Completable.<br>Completable.||wjp<br>m_kiewitz||Linux x86_64<br>Win32||f21b19e<br>8c759c2c | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Gold Rush|| | |[%#] Gold Rush||Apple IIgs||Completable (all paths).||m_kiewitz||Win32||8c759c2c | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|King's Quest I|| | |[%] King's Quest I||Apple IIgs<br>DOS v2.0F/AGI 2.917||Completable.<br>Completable. <s>Game breaking bug {{Tracker|id=7046}}.</s> Minor glitches: {{Tracker|id=7045}} (already present in 1.7.0).||m_kiewitz<br>LordHoto||Win32<br>Linux (x86_64)||cee0bd07<br>(<s>b1fff2d</s>)497b804 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[%] King's Quest II||Apple IIgs<br>DOS v2.1||Completable.<br>Completable. Minor glitches: {{Tracker|id=7049}}||m_kiewitz<br>LordHoto||Win32<br>Linux (x86_64)||cee0bd07<br>147ade4 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[%] King's Quest III||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||Win32||2997eef9 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[%] King's Quest IV||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||Win32||fcdd7e64 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[%] Leisure Suit Larry 1 (AGI)||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||Win32||caa8bde8 | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[%] Manhunter I||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||Win32||74d40c26 | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[%] Manhunter II||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
| | |[%] Mixed-Up Mother Goose||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||win32||f2fe809f | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
| | |[%] Police Quest I||Apple IIgs||Completable.||m_kiewitz||Win32||cee0bd07 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[%] Space Quest I||Apple IIgs<br>DOS||Completable.<br>Completable.||m_kiewitz<br>wjp||Win32<br>Linux x86_64||8771c7d3<br>42795fa | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Space Quest | |[%] Space Quest II||Apple IIgs<br>Amiga||Completable.<br>Completable.||m_kiewitz<br>KeithS||Win32<br>Atari/FreeMiNT||cee0bd07<br>a0c17e0f | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Mickey's Space Adventure||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Mickey's Space Adventure||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Troll's Tale|| | |Troll's Tale||PC||Completable.||sev||Mac||3e820ee9 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Winnie the Pooh in the Hundred Acre Wood||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|3 Skulls of the Toltecs||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |3 Skulls of the Toltecs||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[*] Amazon: Guardians of Eden||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win32 (Win7 x64)||??????? (Feb 4, 2016) | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[*] Beavis and Butt-Head in Virtual Stupidity||English Windows CD<br>English Windows CD||<s>Indeo3 crash on MIPS: {{Tracker|id=7039}}</s><br>Completable. {{Tracker|id=7057}}.||joostp<br>Abenteurer||IRIX<br>Win32||e28f451 (Feb 14, 2016)<br>27398bd | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[*] Broken Sword 2.5: The Return of the Templars||English||Completable, <s>but with almost-blocker crash {{Tracker|id=6979}}</s><br>Completable. {{Tracker|id=6978}}{{Tracker|id=6983}}||albadross<br>WindlePoons||Win64 (Win7 x64)<br>Linux x86_64||??????? (Feb 9, 2016)<br>748b768 (Feb 21, 2016) | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Discworld 1|| | |Discworld 1||English DOS CD<br>German DOS CD (MT-32 Emulator)<br>German DOS CD (AdLib)||Completable.<br>Completable.<br>Completable.{{Tracker|id=7047}}.||albadross<br>Vorph<br>Vorph||Win64 (Win7 x64)<br>Win32 (Win10 x64)<br>Win32 (Win10 x64)||??????? (Dec ??, 2015)<br>??????? (Feb 3, 2016)<br>db49761 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Future Wars||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |Future Wars (CD)||N/A||N/A {{Tracker|id=7051}}||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
|Labyrinth of Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |[*] The Labyrinth of Time||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Maniac Mansion ( | |[#] Maniac Mansion (V0/V1)||English C64 V1 (Michael path)||Completable.||Vorph||Win32 (Win10 x64)||db49761 | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Serrated Scalpel|| | |[*] The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Serrated Scalpel||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win64 (Win7 x64)||??????? (Dec 7, 2015) | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Rose Tattoo|| | |[*] The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Rose Tattoo||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win64 (Win7 x64)||??????? (Dec 19, 2015) | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender|| | |[*] Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender||English DOS Floppy v8.43 (All 3 difficulties, All 4 endings)||Completable. <s>{{Tracker|id=7053}}</s>, {{Tracker|id=7054}}, {{Tracker|id=7055}}, {{Tracker|id=7056}}||Abenteurer||Win32||4f51ba4 | ||
| | |- style="background:#ffff77" | ||
|[*] Sfinx||English freeware||Completable.||WindlePoons||Linux x86_64||??????? (Jan 16, 2016) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Zork: Grand Inquisitor|| | |Simon the Sorcerer 1||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win64 (Win7 x64)||??????? (Dec ??, 2015) | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[*] Zork Nemesis: The Forbidden Lands||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win64 (Win7 x64)||??????? (Oct 1, 2015) | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|[*] Zork: Grand Inquisitor||English DOS CD||Completable.||albadross||Win?? (Win7 x64)||??????? (Oct 30, 2015) | |||
|} | |} |
edits