657
edits
Eriktorbjorn (talk | contribs) (Adjusted Codename: ICEMAN entry for consistency with other entries.) |
(Backyard Baseball 2003 is sold out) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | ||
The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. The ScummVM project does get a cut from every purchase on | The ScummVM team does not recommend any individual supplier of games and this list is for reference purposes only. The ScummVM project does get a cut from every purchase on GOG.com through one of the links with the added affiliate referrer though. | ||
== Freeware Games == | == Freeware Games == | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/backf02dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/backf02dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Backyard Basketball]] | | width="25%" | [[Backyard Basketball]] | ||
Line 482: | Line 477: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/codename_iceman}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/codename_iceman}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Conquests_of_Camelot|Conquests of Camelot: The Search for the Grail]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/conquests_of_camelot}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Conquests_of_the_Longbow|Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/conquests_of_the_longbow}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddy Pharkas]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddy Pharkas]] | ||
Line 518: | Line 523: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | King's Quest 7(+8):<br /> | |||
*[[King's Quest VII]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kings_quest_7_8}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Laura Bow: The Colonel's Bequest]] | | width="25%" | [[Laura Bow: The Colonel's Bequest]] | ||
Line 534: | Line 545: | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 3]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 5]] | ||
*[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res) | *[[Leisure Suit Larry 6]] (low-res and hi-res) | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Leisure Suit Larry 7]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/leisure_suit_larry_love_for_sail}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | | width="25%" | [[Phantasmagoria]] | ||
Line 614: | Line 630: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_11th_hour}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The 7th Guest|7th Guest, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The 7th Guest|7th Guest, The]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_7th_guest}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | | width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 1|Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars]] | ||
Line 701: | Line 717: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | | width="25%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 765: | Line 773: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom The Far Reaches]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | ||
Line 784: | Line 797: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/last_express_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | ||
Line 887: | Line 900: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | | width="25%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, German | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/starship_titanic}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/467290 Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Polish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Polish | ||
| width="25%" | [ | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/356210 Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Toonstruck]] | | width="25%" | [[Toonstruck]] |
edits