1,310
edits
Praetorian (talk | contribs) |
Praetorian (talk | contribs) (Removed CDAccess titles no longer available) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== Freeware Games == | == Freeware Games == | ||
These formerly commercial games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. To see all games released as freeware, including those which were never released commercially, see [[:Category:Freeware Games|Freeware Games]]. | |||
These formerly commercial games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. | |||
{|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" class="wikitable sortable" | {|width=100% border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | | width="25%" | [https://www.msadams.com/downloads.htm Developer's website] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring the Human Torch and the Thing]] | |||
| width="25%" | Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [https://ifdb.tads.org/viewgame?id=4u7rgt3m62rzs707 The Interactive Fiction Database] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring Spider-Man]] | | width="25%" | [[Questprobe: Featuring Spider-Man]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
| width="25%" | English & Polish | | width="25%" | English & Polish | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | | width="25%" | [https://www.scummvm.org/games/ ScummVM games page] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Softporn Adventure]] | |||
| width="25%" | Floppy | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [https://ifarchive.org/indexes/if-archiveXgamesXzcode.html The Interactive Fiction Archive] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Soltys]] | | width="25%" | [[Soltys]] | ||
Line 233: | Line 242: | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | !Game!!Platform!!Language!!Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 272: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294540}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | ||
Line 325: | Line 277: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French, German & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294550}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 282: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294570}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
Line 349: | Line 291: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English & Russian | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294580}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | | width="25%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | ||
Line 370: | Line 307: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292780}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 317: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|317020}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292840}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 352: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294650}}<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
Line 439: | Line 361: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|283920}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
Line 455: | Line 372: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294660}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 377: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294670}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 387: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch & English | | width="25%" | Dutch & English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294710}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 392: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|294720}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
Line 514: | Line 411: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292280}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | | width="25%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 417: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|292300}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 729: | Line 560: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_1_2_3_4}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | | width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] 1+2 | ||
Line 748: | Line 574: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/quest_for_glory}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|502750}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | | width="25%" | [[Rise of the Dragon]] | ||
Line 763: | Line 584: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Shivers 2]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/shivers_ii_harvest_of_souls}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Space Quest 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Space Quest 1+2+3:<br /> | ||
Line 779: | Line 605: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/space_quest_4_5_6}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | | width="25%" | Space Quest Collection:<br /> | ||
Line 799: | Line 620: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/torins_passage}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspr.htm CDAccess.com (Retail box)]<br /> | ||
[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/torinspj.htm CDAccess.com (Jewel Case)] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 821: | Line 643: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|255940}} | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Alimardan's Mischief]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694420}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Alimardan Meets Merlin]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|694430}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | | width="25%" | [[Blade Runner|Blade Runner]] | ||
Line 840: | Line 672: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/East/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 5: The Colour of Murder]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Colour/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 6: Black Circle]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Black_Circle/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 7: Blue Madonna]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Blue_Madonna/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 8: Amber's Blood]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Amber/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | | width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 9: Cold Case Summer]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http:// | | width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Cold/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 10: Bosch's Damnation]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Bosch/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 11: Shades Of Black]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Shades/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 12: Profound Red]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Profound/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 13: The Birdwatcher]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Birdwatcher/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 14: The Fall of April]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/April/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Carol Reed 15: Geospots]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.mdna-games.com/Geospots/buy.htm MDNA Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | | width="25%" | [[Clandestiny]] | ||
Line 894: | Line 756: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Other_Adventure_Soft_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Eric the Unready]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/eric_the_unready}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1006450}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Eye of the Beholder Pack (Forgotten Realms - The Archives - Collection One):<br /> | | width="25%" | Eye of the Beholder Pack (Forgotten Realms - The Archives - Collection One):<br /> | ||
Line 916: | Line 783: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/five-amulets/id1219616792 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[FoxTail]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|581360}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | | width="25%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | ||
Line 957: | Line 829: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|245390}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | | width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | ||
Line 973: | Line 840: | ||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | | width="25%" | {{SteamLink|1243010}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A. | | width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, German | | width="25%" | English, German | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/julia_among_the_stars}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|257690}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom The Far Reaches]] | | width="25%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.: Untold]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|360340}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Kingdom: The Far Reaches]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/kingdom_the_far_reaches}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|700880}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Labyrinth of Time|Labyrinth of Time, The]] | ||
Line 992: | Line 864: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 889: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian (Text only), Spanish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lost_eden}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | | width="25%" | Might and Magic® 6-pack Limited Edition: | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 906: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/personal_nightmare}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/personal_nightmare}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Qajary Cat]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|734080}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="25%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | | width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | ||
Line 1,071: | Line 936: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | | width="25%" | [[Riven: The Sequel to Myst]] | ||
Line 1,096: | Line 956: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Silent Footsteps]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | {{SteamLink|780740}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 986: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="25%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | Spellcasting 1+2+3: | |||
*[[Spellcasting 101: Sorcerers get all the Girls]] | |||
*[[Spellcasting 201: The Sorcerer's Appliance]] | |||
*[[Steve Meretzky's Spellcasting 301: Spring Break]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/spellcasting_123}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1028460}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | | width="25%" | [[Starship Titanic]] | ||
Line 1,141: | Line 1,014: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Superhero League of Hoboken]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/superhero_league_of_hoboken}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />{{SteamLink|1104470}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | | width="25%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,028: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> |
edits