234
edits
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || Tab || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | | In game || Tab || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | ||
|} | |||
=== [[Red Comrades 0.2: Operation F.]] === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key (menu is also accessible with "O" key) | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || I || Open inventory || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_UP | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || M / TAB / F1 || Open map || Alias || JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || L / 1 || Look At action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || W / 2 || Walk action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || G / 3 || Pick Up action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || U / 4 || Use action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || T / 5 || Talk action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || C / 6 || Use Chapayev action || Alias || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || A || (Only in demo 2015) Warps to "data\scenes\animtest\animtest.scene" (which is a misprint, data.dcp does not have "data\" path prefix) || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Q || (Only in demo 2015) Set internal quest counter to 60 (unlocking banya talk with Anka) || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Backspace || (Only in demo 2015) Prints some debug data || Disabled, need Game.DebugMode == true || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,498: | Line 1,528: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === J.U.L.I.A. === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
Line 1,507: | Line 1,537: | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | | Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background:green" | |- style="background:green" | ||
| In game || Text input || | | In game || Text input || Password puzzle || Must have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| In game || | | In game || F12 || Skip dialogue (in GreenLight demo) || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls | | Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | | Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background:green" | |- style="background:green" | ||
| In game || Text input || Password puzzle || Must have || Virtual keyboard | | In game || Text input || Password puzzle || Must have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:pink" | ||
| In game || | | In game || F11 || Cancel waiting || Debug || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Backspace || Cancel input || Alias || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Left || Move mobot left || Alias || JOY_LEFT | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Right || Move mobot right || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Down || Move mobot down || Alias || JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Up || Move mobot up || Alias || JOY_UP | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | === [[Pole Chudes]] === | ||
= | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
Line 1,538: | Line 1,572: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | | Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | ||
|} | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
=== | |- style="background:green" | ||
| In game || Text input || Input guessed word || Must have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| In game || F1 || Spin wheel slower || Secret || MOUSE_WHEEL_UP / JOY_UP | |||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| In game || F2 || Spin wheel faster || Secret || MOUSE_WHEEL_DOWN / JOY_DOWN | |||
|} | |||
=== [[Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches]] === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls | | Anytime || Standard controls | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:green" | |||
| In game || Text input || Password puzzle || Must have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Space || Skip (cutscene) || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | = 2.5D games = | ||
== 2.5D games without required text input == | |||
=== Informer Alavi - Murder of Miss Rojan === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
Line 1,560: | Line 1,606: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | | Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | ||
|} | |} | ||
== 2 | === On the Tracks of Dinosaurs === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || X || Show hint icons on exits || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || I || Open inventory || Alias || JOY_UP | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || M || Open map || Alias || JOY_DOWN | |||
|} | |||
=== | === The Lost Crown - A Ghost-Hunting Adventure === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
Line 1,574: | Line 1,628: | ||
|- style="background:white" | |- style="background:white" | ||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | | Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| In game || F1 || Warp to Darklingroom_end scene || Secret || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:pink" | |||
| In game || F3 || Take screenshot || Debug || Virtual keyboard | |||
|} | |||
=== Way of Love: Sub Zero === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | | In game || Space || Show hint icons || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || F10 || Use default menu || Nice to have || MOUSE_WHEEL_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || F11 || Use alternative menu || Nice to have || MOUSE_WHEEL_UP | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Home || Warp to debug room || Does not work, there is no scenes\debugroom\debugroom.scene || N/A | |||
|} | |||
== 2.5D games with text input required for user name / saved game description only == | |||
=== Art of Murder: FBI Confidential === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || F1 || Show scene geometry || Disabled, need debg == True || | | In game || F1 || Show scene geometry || Disabled, need debg == True || | ||
Line 1,806: | Line 1,890: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Stroke of Fate dilogy === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
Line 1,815: | Line 1,899: | ||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | | Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Mouse wheel up || Camera zoom out || Alias || PAGEUP / JOY_UP | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Mouse wheel down || Camera zoom in || Alias || PAGEDOWN / JOY_DOWN | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || | | In game || M / Shift+M || Open map || Alias || JOY_LEFT | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || | | In game || N / Shift+N || Open notes || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | ||
|- style="background:pink" | |||
| In game || Shift+C || Force drawing cursor || Debug || N/A | |||
|- style="background:pink" | |- style="background:pink" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Shift+F || Warp to mouse cursor || Debug || N/A | ||
| | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || Up || Walk forward || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
=== | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || Down || Walk backward || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || Left || Turn left || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | |||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| | | In game || Right || Turn right || Disabled, if(0) || N/A | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| | | In game || Up || Move up || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Down || Move down || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Left || Move left || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:grey" | ||
| In game || | | In game || Right || Move right || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | ||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Q / F2 || Move higher || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || A / NumPad 1 || Move lower || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Insert || Turn left || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || <Keycode 61?!> || Turn right || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || B / NumPad 2 || Add everything to blog in SoF1, Disable random node in SoF2 || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || D / NumPad 4 || Change shadow type || Disabled, if(DEBUG or DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || G / NumPad 7 || Free actors list || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || I / NumPad 9 || Test animation and render || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || R / F3 || Switch language || Disabled, if(DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || S / F4 || Trace actor position || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || T / F5 || Toggle camera || Disabled, if(DEBUG or DEMO) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || P / Shift+P || Toggle eyepatch model || Disabled, if(DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 0 || Change model: "hide" / "crouch" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 1 || Change model: default, PIXEL_STEP /= 2 || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 2 || Change model: "sit", PIXEL_STEP *= 2 || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 3 || Change model: "heil" / "zieg" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 4 || Toggle active || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 5 || Change model: "action" / "knock" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 6 || Change model: "give" / "hit" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 6 || Change model: "give" / "hit" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 7 || Change model: "shidle" / "shout" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 8 || Change model: "take" / "grab" || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || 9 || Change model: other || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|- style="background:grey" | |||
| In game || Space || Toggle scene geometry || Disabled, if(DEMO or DEBUG) || N/A | |||
|} | |||
=== Wintermute 3D Characters Technology Demo === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without F1 key | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | | Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || Left || Turn left || Alias || JOY_LEFT | | In game || Up || Walk forward || Alias || JOY_UP | ||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Down || Walk backward || Alias || JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Left || Turn left || Alias || JOY_LEFT | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Right || Turn right || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | |||
|- style="background:pink" | |||
| In game || F1 || Toggle scene geometry || Debug || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | |||
|} | |||
=== Zbang! The Game === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
! Context || Original controls !! Action !! Comment !! Alternative input | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| Anytime || Standard controls without Right click | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| Save menu || Text input || Name / description input || Nice to have || Virtual keyboard | |||
|- style="background:white" | |||
| In game || Right click || Select next cursor action || Standard || JOY_B | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || [ / Mouse wheel down || Select previous cursor action || Nice to have || N/A | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || ] / Mouse wheel up || Select next cursor action || Nice to have || JOY_B | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || . || Skip talking & walking || Nice to have || JOY_DOWN | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| In game || Tab || Point mouse to the door (works only in first scene in Demo) || Nice to have || MOUSE_MIDDLE / JOY_Y | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |||
| In game || Left || Turn left || Alias || JOY_LEFT | |||
|- style="background:lightblue" | |- style="background:lightblue" | ||
| In game || Right || Turn right || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | | In game || Right || Turn right || Alias || JOY_RIGHT | ||
Line 1,914: | Line 2,084: | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| In game || Shift+Right || Turn right fast || Secret, type "directwalk true" in console to unlock || N/A | | In game || Shift+Right || Turn right fast || Secret, type "directwalk true" in console to unlock || N/A | ||
|} | |} |
edits