271
edits
(Clarify MinGW-w64 support, MXE is a crosscompiler) |
Ccawley2011 (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/GCC|GCC]] instructions | |[[Compiling ScummVM/GCC|GCC]] instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.amigaos.net/ AmigaOS4] | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/AmigaOS4|AmigaOS4]] instructions | |[[Compiling ScummVM/AmigaOS4|AmigaOS4]] instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[http://us.playstation.com/ps3/ Sony PlayStation 3] | |[http://us.playstation.com/ps3/ Sony PlayStation 3] | ||
|[[PlayStation_3#Building_from_source|PlayStation 3]] instructions | |[[PlayStation_3#Building_from_source|PlayStation 3]] instructions | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.us.playstation.com/PSP Sony PlayStation Portable] | |||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/PlayStation Portable|PlayStation Portable]] instructions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.apple.com/macos/ macOS] | |[http://www.apple.com/macos/ macOS] | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.android.com/ Google Android] | |[http://www.android.com/ Google Android] | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Android|Android | |[[Compiling ScummVM/Android|Android]] instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.maemo.org/ Maemo] | |[http://www.maemo.org/ Maemo] | ||
Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|[http://www.nintendo.com/switch Nintendo Switch] | |[http://www.nintendo.com/switch Nintendo Switch] | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Switch|Switch]] instructions | |[[Compiling ScummVM/Switch|Switch]] instructions | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.nintendo.com/wii Nintendo Wii and Gamecube] | |||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Wii|Wii and Gamecube]] instructions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.nintendo.com/ds Nintendo DS] | |[http://www.nintendo.com/ds Nintendo DS] | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]] instructions | |[[Compiling ScummVM/Nintendo DS|Nintendo DS]] instructions | ||
|- | |||
| Nintendo 3DS | |||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Nintendo 3DS|Nintendo 3DS]] instructions | |||
|} | |} | ||
Instructions are also available for building using the official Docker images. See [[Compiling ScummVM/Docker]] for more details. | |||
== Outdated Officially Supported Platforms == | == Outdated Officially Supported Platforms == | ||
Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
!class=unsortable|Compiling instructions | !class=unsortable|Compiling instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.android.com/ Google Android] | |||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Android-SDL|Android-SDL]] instructions | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.symbian.com/ Symbian] | |||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/Symbian|Symbian]] instructions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.microsoft.com/windowsmobile/ Windows CE/Mobile] | |[http://www.microsoft.com/windowsmobile/ Windows CE/Mobile] | ||
|[[Compiling_ScummVM/Windows_CE|Windows CE]] instructions | |[[Compiling_ScummVM/Windows_CE|Windows CE]] instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.us.playstation.com/PS2 Sony PlayStation 2] | |[http://www.us.playstation.com/PS2 Sony PlayStation 2] | ||
|[[Compiling ScummVM/PlayStation 2|PlayStation 2]] instructions | |[[Compiling ScummVM/PlayStation 2|PlayStation 2]] instructions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://developer.palm.com/ HP webOS] | |[https://developer.palm.com/ HP webOS] |
edits