330
edits
(Initial page stub) |
Rootfather (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 35086 by Rootfather (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The games in the list are the ones that require special attention since they have changes in their engine, but test runs for any supported games not in the list are welcome. | The games in the list are the ones that require special attention since they have changes in their engine, but test runs for any supported games not in the list are welcome. | ||
If you have tested any of these games, please report your finding in [https://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=16362 this] forum thread, and we will update this page accordingly. | |||
{| border="0" | {| border="0" | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[AGS/Games|AGS Games versions 2.5+]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[A Golden Wake]]||Steam||Completable||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | |||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Kathy Rain]]||Steam||Major Problems - [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12948 #12948]||Thunderforge||macOS 11.5.2 (x64)||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[My Burden to Keep]]||1.0.1.1||Completable||Thunderforge||macOS 11.5.2 (x64)||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[AGS] - [[Resonance]]||GoG||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest IV.5 - Roger Wilco And The Voyage Home]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest Minus 1: Decisions of the Elders]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest: Incinerations]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[AGS] - [[Space Quest: Vohaul Strikes Back]]||N/A||Completable||Alien Grey||N/A||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Amazon: Guardians of Eden]]||Spanish||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Blue Force]]||Spanish ||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[The Crimson Crown: Further Adventures in Transylvania|The Crimson Crown]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Crusader: No Remorse]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Glk/Glulxe|Glulx interactive fiction games]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#ff7777" | |||
|[[Grim Fandango]]||N/A||Major Problems - [https://bugs.scummvm.org/ticket/12932 #12932]||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[L-ZONE]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Little Big Adventure]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Lure of the Temptress]] Konami release||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[[Myst III: Exile]]||English DVD||Completable||eriktorbjorn||Debian Linux||2.3.0pre-c308a09060 | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[[Nightlong: Union City Conspiracy]]||N/A||Completable, with issues||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Oo-Topos]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| | |[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (US release)||N/A||Completable||TrivialBalderdash||macOS 10.15.7 (x64)||2.3.0pre-b8d6afb0 | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Private Eye (1996)|Private Eye]] (non-US releases)||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Red Comrades Save the Galaxy]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |||
|[[Red Comrades 2: For the Great Justice]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Ringworld]]||Spanish ||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Spaceship Warlock]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|[[The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time]]||N/A||Completable||Thunderforge||Windows 10||2.3.0pre | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[The Longest Journey]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Transylvania]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|} | |||
=== Other improved games / games that need retesting === | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width=100% | |||
|+New Games Testing | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
|Game Name||Game Version||Status||Tester||Platform||Revision | |||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Discworld]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Discworld II: Missing Presumed...!?]]||N/A||N/A||None||None||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Eye of the Beholder]]||Japanese Sega CD||N/A||None||Sega CD||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Gabriel Knight]]||Macintosh||N/A||None||Macintosh||None | ||
|- style="background:#eeccee" | |- style="background:#eeccee" | ||
| | |[[Inherit the Earth]]||Japanese PC-98||N/A||None||PC-98||None | ||
|} | |} |
edits