TrustedUser
567
edits
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Track added & descriptions of field names) |
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Updating due to missing Water Height tracks being added to the album) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* '''ID''': The id called in-game by the script | * '''ID''': The id called in-game by the script | ||
*'''Context''': When it plays during the game | |||
* '''Track''': The track number in the remastered soundtrack | * '''Track''': The track number in the remastered soundtrack | ||
* '''Name''': The name of the track in the remastered soundtrack | * '''Name''': The name of the track in the remastered soundtrack | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | ! colspan="2" |Game | ||
! colspan="2" |Remastered Soundtrack | |||
|- | |||
!ID | !ID | ||
!Context | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8000 | |8000 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (raft-accessible areas only) | ||
| | |82 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Jam #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
| | |Zanzibar's dad is sad | ||
| | |79 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan - Delta Guitar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8002 | |8002 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (raft-accessible areas only) | ||
| | |75 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Latin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8003 | |8003 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (raft-accessible areas only) | ||
| | |88 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Lion #1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8004 | |8004 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (raft-accessible areas only) | ||
| | |77 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Jam #1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8005 | |8005 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
| | |"Welcome to the Zoo" song | ||
| | |5 | ||
|George Sanger, Those Incessant Drums - Welcome to the Zoo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8008 | |8008 | ||
| | |Opening titles & Mr. Baldini (same as 8098) | ||
| | |1 | ||
|George Sanger, Those Incessant Drums, Joe McDermott - Go Get Pep / Spumoni | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
| | |Opening song reprise during credits | ||
| | |55 | ||
|George Sanger, K. Weston Phelan, Those Incessant Drums - Go Get Pep (No Lead) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
| | |Kenya's parents are sad | ||
| | |16 | ||
|David Govett - The King | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8011 | |8011 | ||
| | |Jambo's mom is sad | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Joe McDermott, Those Incessant Drums - One Sad Mama | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8012 | |8012 | ||
| | |Skeeter's mom is sad | ||
| | |65 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan, Those Incessant Drums - Jungle Tango | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8013 | |8013 | ||
| | |Sammy's parents are sad, Sammy needs to be rescued | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Yello | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8014 | |8014 | ||
| | |Masai's mom is sad, Masai needs to be rescued | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Oh, Masai #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8015 | |8015 | ||
| | |Zanzibar needs to be rescued | ||
| | |49 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan, Those Incessant Drums - Little Hippo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8016 | |8016 | ||
| | |Kenya needs to be rescued | ||
| | |86 | ||
|David Govett - Water Height C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8017 | |8017 | ||
| | |Baby Jambo scared by mouse | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Stand-O | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8018 | |8018 | ||
| | |Skeeter needs to be rescued | ||
| | |39 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan, Those Incessant Drums - Icy Tango | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8019 | |8019 | ||
| | |Zanzibar is rescued | ||
| | |52 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan - Shake, Rattle, & Roll | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8020 | |8020 | ||
| | |Lowering rope to rescue Kenya | ||
| | |89 | ||
|David Govett, Those Incessant Drums - Water Climb | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8021 | |8021 | ||
| | |Giving cheese squigglies to mouse to rescue Jambo | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Oh Boy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8022 | |8022 | ||
| | |Giving hot cocoa to rescue Skeeter | ||
| | |48 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan, Those Incessant Drums - South American Jam | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8023 | |8023 | ||
| | |Opening the dam to rescue Sammie | ||
| | |30 | ||
|David Govett - Water Boy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8024 | |8024 | ||
| | |Pushing Masai's boulder, lowering the drawbridge | ||
| | |94 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Masai Walks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8027 | |8027 | ||
| | |Avalanche | ||
| | |35 | ||
|David Govett - Slip & Slide | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8028 | |8028 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8029 | |8029 | ||
| | |Outback Al | ||
| | |7 | ||
|K. Weston Phelan, Ron Crose - Outback Alley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8030 | |8030 | ||
| | |Outside the three gates | ||
| | |11 | ||
97 | |||
|David Govett - The Three Gates | |||
David Govett - Cutting 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8031 | |8031 | ||
| | |Patty Wagon | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Patty-O-Wagon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8032 | |8032 | ||
| | |Chuck Wagon | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Backroads | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8033 | |8033 | ||
| | |Outside the zoo, zoo entrance | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Cartown Hitchhiker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8034 | |8034 | ||
| | |Outside the zoo, zoo entrance | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Happy Charro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8035 | |8035 | ||
| | |Outside the zoo (after talking to Outback Al), zoo entrance | ||
| | |96 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Jungle Breeze | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8036 | |8036 | ||
| | |Outside the zoo (after talking to Outback Al), zoo entrance | ||
| | |3 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Strollin' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8037 | |8037 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |69 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Dark Traveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8038 | |8038 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |58 | ||
|David Govett, Those Incessant Drums - Fat Chants | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8039 | |8039 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8040 | |8040 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |60 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Giraffe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8041 | |8041 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |90 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Giraffe #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8042 | |8042 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |70 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Rainforest #1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8043 | |8043 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |61 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Alligator | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8044 | |8044 | ||
| | |Jungle Land (except raft-accessible areas) | ||
| | |67 | ||
|Those Incessant Drums - Quiet Village | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8045 | |8045 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |12 | ||
|David Govett - Pipes & Drums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8046 | |8046 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |24 | ||
|David Govett - Sparkling Serenade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8047 | |8047 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |29 | ||
|David Govett - Peaceful Valley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8048 | |8048 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Joe McDermott, Those Incessant Drums - Weekend Safari | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8049 | |8049 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Darkest Africa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8050 | |8050 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Joe McDermott, Those Incessant Drums - Vegas Mombaso | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8051 | |8051 | ||
| | |Grass Lands | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Joe McDermott, Those Incessant Drums - Hillbilly Grassland | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8052 | |8052 | ||
| | |Arctic Land | ||
| | |45 | ||
|David Govett, Those Incessant Drums - Arctic Voices | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8053 | |8053 | ||
| | |Arctic Land | ||
| | |51 | ||
|David Govett - Arctic Elf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8054 | |8054 | ||
| | |Arctic Land | ||
| | |32 | ||
|David Govett - Wondrous River | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8055 | |8055 | ||
(Sound) | |||
|Penguins | |||
| | | | ||
| | |''(Not included)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8056 | |8056 | ||
(Sound) | |||
|Penguins | |||
| | | | ||
| | |''(Not included)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8057 | |8057 | ||
(Sound) | |||
|Penguins | |||
| | | | ||
| | |''(Not included)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8059 | |8059 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8060 | |8060 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8061 | |8061 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8062 | |8062 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8063 | |8063 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8064 | |8064 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8065 | |8065 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8066 | |8066 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8067 | |8067 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8068 | |8068 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8069 | |8069 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8070 | |8070 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8071 | |8071 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8072 | |8072 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8073 | |8073 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8074 | |8074 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8075 | |8075 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8076 | |8076 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8077 | |8077 | ||
| | |"Fruitcake" rhyme | ||
| | |126 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - Kevin: Fruitcake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8078 | |8078 | ||
| | |"Hopscotch" rhyme | ||
| | |124 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - Kevin: Hopscotch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8079 | |8079 | ||
| | |"Junior" rhyme | ||
| | |118 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - Kevin: Junior | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8080 | |8080 | ||
| | |"Newton" rhyme | ||
| | |125 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - Kevin: Newton | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8081 | |8081 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8082 | |8082 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8083 | |8083 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8084 | |8084 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8085 | |8085 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8086 | |8086 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8087 | |8087 | ||
| | |"Snake" rhyme | ||
| | |119 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - Kevin: Snake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8088 | |8088 | ||
| | |"Stew" rhyme | ||
| | |110 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - John: Stew | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8089 | |8089 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8090 | |8090 | ||
| | |"Tuba" rhyme | ||
| | |127 | ||
|Rhyming Monkeys - John: Tuba | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8092 | |8092 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8093 | |8093 | ||
|On the rapids | |||
|87 | |||
|David Govett - Holy Cow! | |||
|- | |||
|8094 | |||
|Background sound for hockey game | |||
| | | | ||
| | |''(Not included)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8095 | |8095 | ||
|Calm spot on the rapids (left, right, left) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |''(Not included)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8096 | |8096 | ||
| | |"Welcome to the Zoo" song during the credits | ||
| | |98 | ||
|George Sanger, Those Incessant Drums - Welcome to the Zoo (Credits) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8097 | |8097 | ||
|Plays as one track when | |||
# Rescued all the baby animals & notify Outback Al | |||
# Grand opening of the zoo | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Concatenation of | ||
# 93 Joe McDermott - Jungle Breeze (8035) | |||
# 11 David Govett - The Three Gates (8030) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8098 | |8098 | ||
| | |Mr. Baldini (unless 8008 is already playing) | ||
| | |54 | ||
|Joe McDermott - Spumoni | |||
|} | |} |