2,212
edits
(Update status for some games) |
m (Update silent footsteps) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead City]]||deadcity||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||Yes | |[[Dead City]]||deadcity||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||Yes | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Death of Erin Myers]]||erinmyers||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||Some texts look a bit cramped||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dirty Split]]||dirtysplit||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||One garbled image.||Yes | |[[Dirty Split]]||dirtysplit||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||One garbled image.||Yes | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mirage]]||mirage||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | |[[Mirage]]||mirage||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | ||
|- | |||
|[[Night Train]] (Demo)||nighttrain||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OpenQuest]]||openquest||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | |[[OpenQuest]]||openquest||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Rosemary]]||rosemary||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||Glitches and font issues.||Yes | |[[Rosemary]]||rosemary||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||Glitches and font issues.||Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silent Footsteps]] (Demo)||rebeccacarlson1||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders]] (Demo)||spaceinvaders||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | |[[Space Invaders]] (Demo)||spaceinvaders||style="background:#9eff3d;"|Completable||None.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Helga Deep In Trouble]]||helga||style="background:#e7ff42;"|Good||Has graphical glitches related to dirty rects.||Yes | |[[Helga Deep In Trouble]]||helga||style="background:#e7ff42;"|Good||Has graphical glitches related to dirty rects.||Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Must Kill...: Fresh Meat (Demo)||imustkill||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] (Demo)||jamesperis||Unknown.||Has drawing issues.||No | |[[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] (Demo)||jamesperis||Unknown.||Has drawing issues.||No | ||
Line 237: | Line 243: | ||
|[[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]]||jamesperis||Unknown.||Has drawing issues.||No | |[[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]]||jamesperis||Unknown.||Has drawing issues.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[James Peris | |[[James Peris 2: The Fountain of Eternal Drunkenness]]||jamesperis2||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]]||juliastars||Unknown.||Some methods of modified engine need to be reimplemented.||No | |[[J.U.L.I.A.: Among the Stars]]||juliastars||Unknown.||Some methods of modified engine need to be reimplemented.||No | ||
Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Life In 3 Minutes]]|| lifein3minutes ||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Life In 3 Minutes]]|| lifein3minutes ||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Limbo of the Lost]]||lotl||Unknown.|| | |[[Limbo of the Lost]]||lotl||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Lost Crown - A Ghost-Hunting Adventure]]||thelostcrowngha||Unknown.|| | |[[The Lost Crown - A Ghost-Hunting Adventure]]||thelostcrowngha||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Last Crown - Midnight Horror]]||thelastcrownmh||Unknown.|| | |[[The Last Crown - Midnight Horror]]||thelastcrownmh||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Looky - The Adventure]] (Demo)||looky||Unknown||Unknown.||No | |[[Looky - The Adventure]] (Demo)||looky||Unknown||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lov Mamuta||lovmamuta||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Machu Mayu]] (Demo)||machumayu||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Machu Mayu]] (Demo)||machumayu||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 271: | Line 275: | ||
|[[Mental Repairs Inc]]||mentalrepairs||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Mental Repairs Inc]]||mentalrepairs||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miskatonic. Part One||miskatonic1||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monday Starts on Saturday]]||msos||Unknown.||Has saving issues.||No | |[[Monday Starts on Saturday]]||msos||Unknown.||Has saving issues.||No | ||
Line 277: | Line 281: | ||
|Mukhtar and his Team||mukhtar||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Mukhtar and his Team||mukhtar||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Murder In Tehran's Alleys 1933||tehran1933||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Murder In Tehran's Alleys 2016||tehran2016||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mystic Triddle||mystictriddle||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Mystic Triddle||mystictriddle||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
Line 286: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Night in the Fog (Demo)||nightinthefog||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Night in the Fog (Demo)||nightinthefog||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nose Bound - Episode 1 (Demo)||nosebound||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Nose Bound - Episode 1 (Demo)||nosebound||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
Line 295: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Oknytt]]||oknytt||Unknown.||Slow, and some script errors. Requires Theora.||No | |[[Oknytt]]||oknytt||Unknown.||Slow, and some script errors. Requires Theora.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On the Tracks of Dinosaurs (Demo)||reptilesquest||Unknown.||Has saving issues. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[One]] (Demo)||one||Unknown.||Has transparency issues.||No | |[[One]] (Demo)||one||Unknown.||Has transparency issues.||No | ||
Line 303: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Paintaria]]||paintaria||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Paintaria]]||paintaria||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Palladion (Alpha)||palladion||Unknown.||Has saving issues. Requires 3D support.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pizza Morgana: Episode 1 (Demo)||pizzamorgana||Unknown.||Has saving issues. Requires 3D support.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pole Chudes]]||polechudes||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Pole Chudes]]||polechudes||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 319: | Line 321: | ||
|[[Qajary Cat]]||qajarycat||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Qajary Cat]]||qajarycat||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Comrades 0.2: Operation F. (Fangame demo)||petka02||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Des Rêves Élastiques Avec Mille Insectes Nommés Georges]]||dreaming||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Des Rêves Élastiques Avec Mille Insectes Nommés Georges]]||dreaming||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 337: | Line 339: | ||
|Shadow Of Nebula (Demo)||shadowofnebula||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Shadow Of Nebula (Demo)||shadowofnebula||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shadows on the Vatican - Act I: Greed]]||sotv1||Unknown.|| | |[[Shadows on the Vatican - Act I: Greed]]||sotv1||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shadows on the Vatican - Act II: Wrath]]||sotv2||Unknown.|| | |[[Shadows on the Vatican - Act II: Wrath]]||sotv2||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shelter (Demo)||shelter||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Shelter (Demo)||shelter||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Silent Footsteps]] | |[[Silent Footsteps]]||rebeccacarlson1||style="background:#e7ff42;"|Good||None.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sofia's Debt]]||sofiasdebt||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Sofia's Debt]]||sofiasdebt||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
|[[Space Madness]]||spacemadness||Unknown.||File.Copy() is not implemented.||No | |[[Space Madness]]||spacemadness||Unknown.||File.Copy() is not implemented.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Strange Change||strangechange||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stroke of Fate: Operation Valkyrie]]||sof1||Unknown.||Plugins are not implemented. Externals are not implemented.||No | |[[Stroke of Fate: Operation Valkyrie]]||sof1||Unknown.||Plugins are not implemented. Externals are not implemented. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stroke of Fate: Operation Bunker]]||sof2||Unknown.||Plugins are not implemented. Externals are not implemented.||No | |[[Stroke of Fate: Operation Bunker]]||sof2||Unknown.||Plugins are not implemented. Externals are not implemented. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunny (Demo)||sunny||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | |Sunny (Demo)||sunny||Unknown.||Unknown. Controls not added to keymapper.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunrise: The game (Demo)||sunrise||Unknown.||Plugin not implemented. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunrise: The game||sunrise||Unknown.||Plugin not implemented. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Susan Rose: Mysterious Child||susanrose1||Unknown.|| | |Susan Rose: Mysterious Child||susanrose1||Unknown.||Controls not added to keymapper. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Susan Rose: Delicate Murder||susanrose2||Unknown.|| | |Susan Rose: Delicate Murder||susanrose2||Unknown.||Controls not added to keymapper. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tale of The Lost Bride and A Hidden Treasure||lostbride||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |Tale of The Lost Bride and A Hidden Treasure||lostbride||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Ancient Mark - Episode 1]]||theancientmark1||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[The Ancient Mark - Episode 1]]||theancientmark1||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Golden Calf]]||goldencalf||Unknown.||Has saving issues.||No | |[[The Golden Calf]]||goldencalf||Unknown.||Has saving issues.||No | ||
Line 385: | Line 383: | ||
|[[The Trader of Stories]] (Demo)||tradestory||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[The Trader of Stories]] (Demo)||tradestory||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Today, Mama!||todaymama||Unknown.|| | |Today, Mama!||todaymama||Unknown.||Controls not added to keymapper. Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Twilight: Dark Summer||darksummer||Unknown.|| | |Twilight: Dark Summer||darksummer||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vsevolod]] Prologue (Demo)||vsevolod||Unknown.||Assertions and font issues.||No | |[[Vsevolod]] Prologue (Demo)||vsevolod||Unknown.||Assertions and font issues.||No | ||
Line 395: | Line 393: | ||
|[[War]]||war||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[War]]||war||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Way Of Love: Sub Zero||wayoflove||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wintermute Engine Technology Demo (Demo)||wmedemo||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |Wintermute Engine Technology Demo (Demo)||wmedemo||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
Line 401: | Line 399: | ||
|Wintermute 3D Characters Technology Demo (Demo)||wmedemo3d||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |Wintermute 3D Characters Technology Demo (Demo)||wmedemo3d||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zbang! The Game (Demo)||zbang||Unknown.||Requires 3D support||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zilm: A Game of Reflex]]||zilm||Unknown.||Unknown.||No | |[[Zilm: A Game of Reflex]]||zilm||Unknown.||Unknown.||No |
edits