107
edits
m (Add Majestic XObjects information) |
m (Fix Star Trek Director version) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Beyond the Wall of Stars||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1992-10-08||FileIO|| | |Beyond the Wall of Stars||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1992-10-08||FileIO|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The C.H.A.O.S. Continuum||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-10||AVI, Quicktime, dpwmmp, dpwutils, drLetter, FileIO, moovXobj|| | |The C.H.A.O.S. Continuum||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-10||AVI, Quicktime, dpwmmp, dpwutils, drLetter, FileIO, moovXobj|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|Eastern Mind: The Lost Souls of Tong Nou||Mac||adventure||3||1994-04-07||||Original Japanese release | |Eastern Mind: The Lost Souls of Tong Nou||Mac||adventure||3||1994-04-07||||Original Japanese release | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encarta 95||Mac||reference||3.1.3||1994-09-15||||Win versions are not Director | |||
|Encarta 95|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Freak Show||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release | |Freak Show||Mac||adventure||3.1||1993-12-14||||first release | ||
Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
|Spaceship Warlock||Win||adventure||3.0||1994-02-21||FileIO, FPlay||Mac is D2 | |Spaceship Warlock||Win||adventure||3.0||1994-02-21||FileIO, FPlay||Mac is D2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Trek: The Next Generation: Interactive Technical Manual||Win/Mac||reference|| | |Star Trek: The Next Generation: Interactive Technical Manual||Win/Mac||reference||4.0b1||1994-09-22||RearWindow, Memory, QTVR|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-12-03|||| | |Victor Vector & Yondo: The Cyberplasm Formula||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-12-03|||| | ||
Line 91: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-11-11||||Tandy/Memorex VIS version is not Director | |Victor Vector & Yondo: The Vampire's Coffin||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1993-11-11||||Tandy/Memorex VIS version is not Director | ||
|- | |||
|Voyage in Egypt||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||1995-04-06||FileIO|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Brett Penance? (Virtual Murder 3)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1994-08-10||||later released as D5 | |Who Killed Brett Penance? (Virtual Murder 3)||Win/Mac||adventure||3.1.3||1994-08-10||||later released as D5 | ||
Line 116: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arc of Doom||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1994-10-03||||Demo is D4.0 | |Arc of Doom||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.3||1994-10-03||||Demo is D4.0 | ||
|- | |||
|ArtRageous! The Amazing World of Art||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||1995-10-23||MacroMix, FileIO, Fill 1.1, Memory XObject, Page Print XObject v3.0, Backdrop 2.0b1|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bad Day on the Midway||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-11-02|||| | |Bad Day on the Midway||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-11-02|||| | ||
Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummy: Tomb of the Pharaoh||Win/Mac||||4.0.4||1996-08-19|||| | |Mummy: Tomb of the Pharaoh||Win/Mac||||4.0.4||1996-08-19|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Muppet Treasure Island (demo)||Win||adventure||4.0.4||1995-10-20||FileIO||Only demo is Director | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MYLK||Win||adventure||4||1995-05-13||||indie adventure; ported from Mac | |MYLK||Win||adventure||4||1995-05-13||||indie adventure; ported from Mac | ||
Line 194: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles Adventure Game||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-08-09|||| | |Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles Adventure Game||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||1995-08-09|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Sakin II||Win/Mac||multimedia||4.0.4J||1996-04-03||FileIO, MacroMix|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Santa Fe Mysteries: The Elk Moon Murder (demo)||Win||adventure||4.0||1995-10-20||||Only demo is Director | |Santa Fe Mysteries: The Elk Moon Murder (demo)||Win||adventure||4.0||1995-10-20||||Only demo is Director | ||
Line 212: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4||1995-08-24|||| | |Total Distortion||Win||adventure||4.0.4||1995-08-24|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Twisty Night #1||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1994-10-28|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Twisty Night #2||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1994-11-30|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Twisty Night #3||Mac||visual novel||4.0.2J||1995-03-08|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10||FileIO||German release | |Who Killed Taylor French?: The Case of the Undressed Reporter (Virtual Murder 4)||Win/Mac||adventure||4||1994-08-10||FileIO||German release | ||
Line 247: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0||1996-10-19||||Demo is D4.0.4 | |Noir: A Shadowy Thriller||Win||adventure||5.0||1996-10-19||||Demo is D4.0.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Opération Teddy Bear||Win/Mac||interactive comic||5.0r134||1996-10-04||||Released in multiple languages | |||
|- | |||
|Stay Tooned!||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0r134||1996-07-29|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Killed Brett Penance? (Virtual Murder 3)||Win/Mac||adventure||5||1997-04-01||||French version | |Who Killed Brett Penance? (Virtual Murder 3)||Win/Mac||adventure||5||1997-04-01||||French version | ||
|- | |||
|Wishbone and the Amazing Odyssey||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0r134||1997-08-26||ASIPort, DIB, MacroMix, AOLXtra, FileIO, Microsoft Video 1 Compressor|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow Brick Road III||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0||1997-11-03||||Japan only; red book audio | |Yellow Brick Road III||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0||1997-11-03||||Japan only; red book audio | ||
Line 274: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Archaeology of the Future||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||FileIO 1.5.0, SerialPort 1.2|| | |Archaeology of the Future||Win/Mac||reference||4.0.4||FileIO 1.5.0, SerialPort 1.2|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artus against the Demon of the Museum||Win/Mac||adventure||7.0|||| | |Artus against the Demon of the Museum||Win/Mac||adventure||7.0|||| | ||
Line 464: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Multiplication Madness 2005||Mac||education||10.1.0||Net Support, Flash, GIF, Shockwave||Freeware | |Multiplication Madness 2005||Mac||education||10.1.0||Net Support, Flash, GIF, Shockwave||Freeware | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mystery Case Files: Huntsville||Win/Mac||hidden object||MX||SWA, DirectSound, Buddy API, Flash, Enhancer, Net Support, JPEG Agent, etc|| | |Mystery Case Files: Huntsville||Win/Mac||hidden object||MX||SWA, DirectSound, Buddy API, Flash, Enhancer, Net Support, JPEG Agent, etc|| | ||
Line 486: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Opera Fatal||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||RearWindow (window focus), Misc_X (Misc Utilities XObject v2.0)|| | |Opera Fatal||Win/Mac||adventure||4.0.4||RearWindow (window focus), Misc_X (Misc Utilities XObject v2.0)|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oscar the Balloonist Discovers the Farm||Win/Mac||educational||5.0||||multiple languages | |Oscar the Balloonist Discovers the Farm||Win/Mac||educational||5.0||||multiple languages | ||
Line 624: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Warped||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26||MacroMix, thunker||Be Seduced by the Power of the Dork Side! | |Star Warped||Win/Mac||adventure||5.0.1r26||MacroMix, thunker||Be Seduced by the Power of the Dork Side! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stephen King's F13: Ctrl, Alt,...Shiver||Win/Mac||puzzle||7.0.2r85||Animated GIF, Buddy API, DmFade, FileXtra 2.0.5, Flash, MacroMix, DirectSound, MUI, QuickTime, ScrnXtra, Shape Xtra, Shockwave, LZComprs, Squish||Redbook audio | |Stephen King's F13: Ctrl, Alt,...Shiver||Win/Mac||puzzle||7.0.2r85||Animated GIF, Buddy API, DmFade, FileXtra 2.0.5, Flash, MacroMix, DirectSound, MUI, QuickTime, ScrnXtra, Shape Xtra, Shockwave, LZComprs, Squish||Redbook audio | ||
Line 692: | Line 699: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wine CD||Win/Mac||reference||7.0r198||||Become an Overnight Connoisseur | |The Wine CD||Win/Mac||reference||7.0r198||||Become an Overnight Connoisseur | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wonders of Electricity: An Adventure in Safety||Win/Mac||education||6.5r1||Buddy API, FileIO, FileSupport, Mix Services, PrintOMatic, QuickTime||Welcome to Hazardville. Enter at your own risk! | |The Wonders of Electricity: An Adventure in Safety||Win/Mac||education||6.5r1||Buddy API, FileIO, FileSupport, Mix Services, PrintOMatic, QuickTime||Welcome to Hazardville. Enter at your own risk! |
edits