48
edits
Anotherguest (talk | contribs) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here is a table of the phones this build works on. Empty green boxes mean no problems. | Here is a table of the [[SymbianOS]] phones this build works on. Empty green boxes mean no problems. | ||
=== Compatibility list SymbianOS UIQ builds === | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" width=100% | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" width=100% | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="13"|<br>'''''SymbianOS UIQ 3 build''''' | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| | |Device||OS||SDK||Comments||Sound||SCUMM||HE||Simon||Queen||Sky||Sword||Saga||Gob | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson P990i||9.1||UIQ 3.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson M600i||9.1||UIQ 3.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson W950 ||9.1||UIQ 3.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson P1i ||9.1||UIQ 3.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="13"|<br>'''''SymbianOS UIQ 2 build''''' | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
|Device||OS||SDK||Comments||Sound||SCUMM||HE||Simon||Queen||Sky||Sword||Saga||Gob | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson P910 / P910i||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
|Sony Ericsson P900|| | |Sony Ericsson P900 / P908||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution ||style="background:#ff7777"|memory || | ||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|Nokia 6708||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Arima U300||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|Arima U308||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|BenQ P30||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:#ffff77" | |||
|Motorola M1000||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Motorola A1000 Communicator||7.0||UIQ 2.1|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Motorola A925 Communicator||7.0||UIQ 2.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Motorola A920 Communicator||7.0||UIQ 2.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution || || | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
|Sony Ericsson P800 / P802||7.0||UIQ 2.0|| || || || || || || ||style="background:#ff7777"|resolution ||style="background:#ff7777"|memory || | |||
|} | |||
If you happen to know if this build does or does not work on a specific device, then please let us know and we will put your results up here for others to profit from! | |||
Also as a general note, high resolution and Scumm V7 games (COMI etc) won't work for various reasons (memory and resolution) | |||
=== Legend === | |||
{| border="0" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:lightgreen; width:100px"|No problems | |||
|style="background:#7777ff; width:100px"|Minor problems | |||
|style="background:#ff7777; width:100px"|Major problems | |||
|style="background:#ffff77; width:100px"|Untested (assumed to work, please let us know!) | |||
|} | |} |
edits