1,510
edits
(→Past student blogs: fix twan blog link) |
(→Past student blogs: added missing name) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!URL!!Student Name!!Nickname!!Year!!Title | !URL!!Student Name!!Nickname!!Year!!Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/ayyg/ ayyg]|| | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/ayyg/ ayyg]||Yuri Guimaraes||a-yyg||2021||SAGA2 engine | ||
|- | |||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/ankushdutt/ ankushdutt]||Ankush Dutt||ankushdutt||2023||Automated system for packaging freeware games with ScummVM | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/akz/ akz]||Joni Vähämäki||akz||2014||Improving the "Escape from Monkey Island" engine | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/akz/ akz]||Joni Vähämäki||akz||2014||Improving the "Escape from Monkey Island" engine | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/dkasak/ dkasak]||Denis Kasak||dkasak||2009||Reimplementing Dragon's History engine in ScummVM | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/dkasak/ dkasak]||Denis Kasak||dkasak||2009||Reimplementing Dragon's History engine in ScummVM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/ | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/djsrv/ djsrv]||Deborah Servilla||djsrv||2020||Macromedia Director | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/djsrv/ djsrv]||Deborah Servilla||djsrv||2021||Macromedia Director | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/djsrv/ djsrv]||Deborah Servilla||djsrv||2021||Macromedia Director | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/douglas/ douglas]||Douglas Liu||douglas||2018||Improve the Stark Engine | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/douglas/ douglas]||Douglas Liu||douglas||2018||Improve the Stark Engine | ||
|- | |||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/eklipsed eklipsed]||Wyatt Radkiewicz||eklipsed||2023||Optimize blending code for AGS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/enginmanap/ enginmanap]||Engin Manap||enginmanap||2011||Objectify CruisE Engine | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/enginmanap/ enginmanap]||Engin Manap||enginmanap||2011||Objectify CruisE Engine | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/hikigaya/ hikigaya]||Divyam Ahuja||hikigaya||2021||Stalled Engines | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/hikigaya/ hikigaya]||Divyam Ahuja||hikigaya||2021||Stalled Engines | ||
|- | |||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/hsk HSK]||Harishankar Kumar||HSK||2023||Macromedia Director | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/iskrich/ iskrich]||Dmitriy Iskrich||iskrich||2016||Macromedia Director Engine | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/iskrich/ iskrich]||Dmitriy Iskrich||iskrich||2016||Macromedia Director Engine | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/josejx/ JoseJX]||Joseph Jezak||JoseJX||2014||Improving ResidualVM Support for Escape from Monkey Island | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/josejx/ JoseJX]||Joseph Jezak||JoseJX||2014||Improving ResidualVM Support for Escape from Monkey Island | ||
|- | |||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/hax0kartik Kartik]||Kartik Agarwala||Kartik||2023||CRAB engine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/kenny-gsoc/ kenny-gsoc]||Stephen Kennedy||kenny||2008||Virtual Keyboard and Keymapper | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/kenny-gsoc/ kenny-gsoc]||Stephen Kennedy||kenny||2008||Virtual Keyboard and Keymapper | ||
Line 71: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/pantherengine/ pantherengine]||Andrii Prykhodko||whiterandrek||2019||Red Comrades Engine | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/pantherengine/ pantherengine]||Andrii Prykhodko||whiterandrek||2019||Red Comrades Engine | ||
|- | |||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/phoenixflame101/ PhoenixFlame101]||Abhinav Chennubhotla||PhoenixFlame101||2023||System for checking the game files integrity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://blogs.scummvm.org/pidgeot/ pidgeot]||Michael Madsen||pidgeot||2010||Game script (bytecode) decompiler | |[https://blogs.scummvm.org/pidgeot/ pidgeot]||Michael Madsen||pidgeot||2010||Game script (bytecode) decompiler |