83
edits
(Add The Space Bar) |
(→Other Games: Add Origin links, fix The in titles) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_swat_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/police_quest_swat_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Police Quest: SWAT]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|560350}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Quest for Glory 1-5<br /> | | width="25%" | Quest for Glory 1-5<br /> | ||
Line 1,340: | Line 1,345: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_directors_cut}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_directors_cut}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|580430}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 2|Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror]] | | width="25%" | [[Broken Sword 2|Broken Sword II: The Smoking Mirror]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/broken_sword_2__the_smoking_mirror}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|580440}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Shadow of the Comet|Call of Cthulhu: Shadow of the Comet]] | | width="25%" | [[Shadow of the Comet|Call of Cthulhu: Shadow of the Comet]] | ||
Line 1,370: | Line 1,375: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_regret}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_regret}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/crusader/crusader-no-regret Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Crusader: No Remorse]] | | width="25%" | [[Crusader: No Remorse]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_remorse}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/crusader_no_remorse}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/crusader/crusader-no-remorse Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Death of Erin Myers|Death of Erin Myers, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Death of Erin Myers|Death of Erin Myers, The]] | ||
Line 1,432: | Line 1,437: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/forgotten_realms_the_archives_collection_one}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/forgotten_realms_the_archives_collection_one}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1882240}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Feeble Files|Feeble Files, The]] | ||
Line 1,442: | Line 1,447: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows 4CD | | width="25%" | Windows 4CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_feeble_files}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1646930}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Finding Hope]] | | width="25%" | [[Finding Hope]] | ||
Line 1,528: | Line 1,533: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/journeyman_project_1_pegasus_prime_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/journeyman_project_1_pegasus_prime_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|359420}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time]] | | width="25%" | [[The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time]] | ||
Line 1,558: | Line 1,563: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/lands_of_lore_1_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/lands-of-lore/lands-of-lore-the-throne-of-chaos Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | | width="25%" | [[The Last Express|Last Express, The]] | ||
Line 1,565: | Line 1,570: | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.amazon.com/DotEmu-The-Last-Express/dp/B00FVZKMJI/ Amazon] (digital copy)<br />[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/the-last-express/id508049561 Apple App Store] (digital copy)<br />[{{GOGLink|game/last_express_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dotemu.thelastexpress Google Play] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|252710}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [https://www.amazon.com/DotEmu-The-Last-Express/dp/B00FVZKMJI/ Amazon] (digital copy)<br />[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/the-last-express/id508049561 Apple App Store] (digital copy)<br />[{{GOGLink|game/last_express_the}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dotemu.thelastexpress Google Play] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|252710}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia|Legend of Kyrandia, The]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate|Legend of Kyrandia, The: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | | width="25%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge|Legend of Kyrandia, The: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German (Text only) | ||
Line 1,583: | Line 1,588: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_lost_in_la}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1299730}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Les Manley: Search For The King]] | | width="25%" | [[Les Manley: Search For The King]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_search_for_the_king}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/les_manley_in_search_for_the_king}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|1299720}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | | width="25%" | Les Manley Bundle:<br /> | ||
Line 1,602: | Line 1,607: | ||
| width="25%" | [https://www.amazon.com/Little-Big-Adventure-Relentless-Twinsens/dp/B00J69P056/ Amazon] (digital copy)<br />[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/little-big-adventure/id824211099 Apple App Store] (digital copy)<br />[{{GOGLink|game/little_big_adventure}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dotemu.lba Google Play] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|397330}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [https://www.amazon.com/Little-Big-Adventure-Relentless-Twinsens/dp/B00J69P056/ Amazon] (digital copy)<br />[https://apps.apple.com/us/app/little-big-adventure/id824211099 Apple App Store] (digital copy)<br />[{{GOGLink|game/little_big_adventure}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.dotemu.lba Google Play] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|397330}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey]] | | width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey|Longest Journey, The]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_longest_journey}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/the_longest_journey}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[The Longest Journey|Longest Journey, The]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|6310}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | | width="25%" | [[Lost Eden]] | ||
Line 1,622: | Line 1,632: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_masterpiece_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|63660}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Myst III: Exile]] | | width="25%" | [[Myst III: Exile]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Polish, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_3_exile}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/myst_3_exile}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|925930}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Obsidian]] | | width="25%" | [[Obsidian]] | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, German, Italian, Japanese | | width="25%" | English, German, Italian, Japanese | ||
| width="25%" | [{{ZoomLink|product/obsidian}} Zoom-platform.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{ZoomLink|product/obsidian}} Zoom-platform.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|2471130}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | | width="25%" | [[Personal Nightmare]] | ||
Line 1,652: | Line 1,662: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/return_to_zork}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|585240}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | | width="25%" | [[Reversion - The Escape|Reversion - The Escape (1st Chapter)]] | ||
Line 1,672: | Line 1,682: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|328430}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches]] | | width="25%" | [[Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches]] | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,692: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Russian, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Russian, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/riven_the_sequel_to_myst}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/riven_the_sequel_to_myst}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|63610}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Sanitarium]] | | width="25%" | [[Sanitarium]] | ||
Line 1,712: | Line 1,722: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | | width="25%" | MS-DOS/Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German, Hebrew (Text only), Italian (Text only), Russian (Text only), Spanish (Text only), Swedish (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text only), German, Hebrew (Text only), Italian (Text only), Russian (Text only), Spanish (Text only), Swedish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|836840}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
Line 1,722: | Line 1,732: | ||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | | width="25%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English, Czech (Text only), French, German, Hebrew (Text only), Italian (Text only), Polish, Russian (Text only), Spanish, Swedish (Text only) | | width="25%" | English, Czech (Text only), French, German, Hebrew (Text only), Italian (Text only), Polish, Russian (Text only), Spanish, Swedish (Text only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|835750}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | | width="25%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | ||
Line 1,755: | Line 1,765: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English, French (Text Only), German (Text Only) | | width="25%" | English, French (Text Only), German (Text Only) | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_25th_anniversary}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_25th_anniversary}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|359650}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Star Trek: Judgment Rites]] | | width="25%" | [[Star Trek: Judgment Rites]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/star_trek_judgment_rites}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[{{SteamLink|364800}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Superhero League of Hoboken]] | | width="25%" | [[Superhero League of Hoboken]] | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 1,811: | ||
| width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | | width="25%" | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/toonstruck}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Toonstruck]] | |||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|369830}} Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 1+2+3:<br /> | ||
Line 1,808: | Line 1,823: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_1_2_3}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_1_2_3}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/ultima/ultima Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 4+5+6:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 4+5+6:<br /> | ||
Line 1,816: | Line 1,831: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_456}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_456}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/ultima/ultima Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Ultima 7 The Complete Edition:<br /> | | width="25%" | Ultima 7 The Complete Edition:<br /> | ||
Line 1,823: | Line 1,838: | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_7_complete}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_7_complete}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/ultima/ultima-7 Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Ultima VIII: Pagan]] | | width="25%" | [[Ultima VIII: Pagan]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_8_gold_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/ultima_8_gold_edition}} GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[https://www.ea.com/games/ultima/ultima-8-pagan Origin] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Ultima: Worlds of Adventure 2 - Martian Dreams]] | | width="25%" | [[Ultima: Worlds of Adventure 2 - Martian Dreams]] | ||
Line 1,840: | Line 1,855: | ||
| width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343810}} Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [{{SteamLink|343810}} Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[ | | width="25%" | [[Voyeur]] | ||
| width="25%" | MS-DOS | | width="25%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English |
edits