8,012
edits
(adding Carol Reed series) |
(adding the links to the Steam versions of the LucasArts games) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | Many games supported by ScummVM can still be bought from companies at the links below. | ||
Several games have been released for free legal download by their respective copyright holders. For more information, check the freeware games table below. | |||
For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | For other (out of print) games try [http://www.amazon.com/ Amazon], [http://www.ebay.com eBay], [http://gametz.com/ Game Trading Zone] or other auction sites but beware of faulty games (e.g., scratched discs) and illegal game copies (e.g., from [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=3443 Butterfly Media]). | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
==Commercial Games== | ==Commercial Games== | ||
Most games have demo versions to try out which also run with ScummVM, these can be downloaded from the [http://scummvm.org/demos/ ScummVM demos page]. | Most games have demo versions to try out which also run with ScummVM, these can be downloaded from the [http://scummvm.org/demos/ ScummVM demos page]. | ||
===LucasArts Games=== | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Dig]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6040/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32310/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6010/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Loom]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32340/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |||
It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Monkey Island 1] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32460/ Monkey Island 2] and make them playable via ScummVM. The process is described in [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=7671 this thread]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | |||
===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ||
Line 106: | Line 127: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 1: The Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283940/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddipo.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi2dj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294530/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi2dj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi3dj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294540/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi3dj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi4dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294550/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi4dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cave]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294570/ Steam] (digital copy)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284020/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/007651.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/fredwatdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294580/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/fredwatdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddifsdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Moonbase Commander]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.gog.com/game/moonbase_commander GOG.com] (digital copy)<br />[http://store.steampowered.com/app/254880/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 1: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283960/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajamadj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajama2dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292780/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajama2dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head to Your Feet]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajama3dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292800/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/pajama3dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 179: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292840/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292860/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Enters the Race]] | |||
| width="33%" | DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294680/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294650/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttmoondj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttcircdr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294690/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttcircdr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283920/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | | | width="34%" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/putt-putt-saves-the-zoo/id474065395 iTunes] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Travels Through Time]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/putttimedr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294670/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/putttimedr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Balloon-O-Rama]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284000/ Steam] (digital copy)<br>[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttballdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294710/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttfsdr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttfsdr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt & Fatty Bear's Activity Pack]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294720/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 1: Dry Cereal]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283980/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 2: Some Assembly Required]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292240/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox 3: Operation Ozone]] | ||
| width="33%" | | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfox3dj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292260/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfox3dj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Cheese Chase]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Cheese Chase]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxccdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292280/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxccdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292300/ Steam] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 402: | Line 455: | ||
| width="33%" | Windows 4CD | | width="33%" | Windows 4CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_feeble_files}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_feeble_files}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Five Magical Amulets]] | |||
| width="33%" | iOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/five-magical-amulets/id449190678gical-amulets/id449190678 iTunes] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Ghost in the Sheet]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Ghost-in-the-Sheet-578-48.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | | width="33%" | Gobliiins Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 410: | Line 471: | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gobliiins_pack}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br /> | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/gobliiins_pack}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br /> | ||
[{{DotEmuLink|/node/25}} DotEmu] (digital copy) | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/25}} DotEmu] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Hamlet]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/222160/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Helga Deep In Trouble]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=8353&PRODUCTID=83530000 BMT Micro] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | | width="33%" | Hugo Trilogy:<br /> | ||
Line 420: | Line 489: | ||
| width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | | width="33%" | [[I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh and MS-DOS CD | ||
MS-DOS CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | | width="34%" | [http://harlanellison.com/herc.htm#ihnm Harlan Ellison] | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/i_have_no_mouth_and_i_must_scream}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Inca II: Nations of Immortality]] | | width="33%" | [[Inca II: Nations of Immortality]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 500: | ||
| width="33%" | Linux, Mac OS X and Windows CD | | width="33%" | Linux, Mac OS X and Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://wyrmkeep.com/ite/purchase.html Wyrmkeep Entertainment] | | width="34%" | [http://wyrmkeep.com/ite/purchase.html Wyrmkeep Entertainment] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://en.kawagames.com/game/jamesperis Kawagames] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.]] | | width="33%" | [[J.U.L.I.A.]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 509: | ||
| width="34%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [http://adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/J.U.L.I.A-3046-14.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
[http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | [http://www.greenmangaming.com/s/us/en/pc/games/adventure/julia/ Green Man Gaming] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Lands of Lore]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/lands_of_lore_1_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | | width="33%" | [[The Last Dynasty|Last Dynasty, The]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 523: | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/last_express_the}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[ | | width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Two: Hand of Fate]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_hand_of_fate}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Legend of Kyrandia: Book Three: Malcolm's Revenge]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/ | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/legend_of_kyrandia_malcolms_revenge}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | Megapak 8: | | width="33%" | Megapak 8: | ||
Line 464: | Line 551: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | | width="33%" | [[Return to Zork]] | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/return_to_zork}} Good Old Games] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/retzorkpj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Reversion - The Meeting]] | | width="33%" | [[Reversion - The Meeting]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.desura.com/games/reversion-the-meeting Desura.com] | | width="34%" | [http://www.desura.com/games/reversion-the-meeting Desura.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Rex Nebular and the Cosmic Gender Bender]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/rex_nebular_and_the_cosmic_gender_bender}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Ripley's Believe It or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu]] | | width="33%" | [[Ripley's Believe It or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu]] | ||
Line 477: | Line 568: | ||
| width="33%" | Windows | | width="33%" | Windows | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/riven_the_sequel_to_myst}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/riven_the_sequel_to_myst}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Shaban]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://www.bigfishgames.com/download-games/17943/shaban/index.html Big Fish Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer]] | ||
Line 489: | Line 584: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/simon_the_sorcerer_2}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | | width="33%" | [[Simon the Sorcerer Puzzle Pack|Simon the Sorcerer's Puzzle Pack]] | ||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | | width="33%" | Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | | width="34%" | [http://www.adventuresoft.com/acatalog/Simon_the_Sorcerer_games.html Adventure Soft] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Space Madness]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://secure.bmtmicro.com/servlets/Orders.ShoppingCart?CID=6950&PRODUCTID=69500000 BMT Micro] (digital copy or CD) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[The 11th Hour]] | | width="33%" | [[The 11th Hour]] | ||
Line 504: | Line 603: | ||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/2788}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | | width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/2788}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | ||
[{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_7th_guest}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/the_7th_guest}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Shine of a Star]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/The-Shine-Of-A-Star-3023-51.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Tony Tough and the Night of Roasted Moths]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{DotEmuLink|/node/4601}} DotEmu] (digital copy)<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | | width="33%" | [[Toonstruck]] | ||
Line 512: | Line 619: | ||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | | width="33%" | MS-DOS | ||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | | width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/waxworks}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork: Grand Inquisitor]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_grand_inquisitor}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Zork Nemesis]] | |||
| width="33%" | MS-DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [{{GOGLink|en/gamecard/zork_nemesis_the_forbidden_lands}} Good Old Games] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |} |
edits