8,012
edits
Eriktorbjorn (talk | contribs) (Added Rex Nebular to the list of games that can be bought) |
(adding the links to the Steam versions of the LucasArts games) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
==Commercial Games== | ==Commercial Games== | ||
Most games have demo versions to try out which also run with ScummVM, these can be downloaded from the [http://scummvm.org/demos/ ScummVM demos page]. | Most games have demo versions to try out which also run with ScummVM, these can be downloaded from the [http://scummvm.org/demos/ ScummVM demos page]. | ||
===LucasArts Games=== | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" | |||
| width="33%" | [[The Dig]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6040/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32310/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/6010/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Loom]] | |||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32340/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|} | |||
It is possible to extract the files of the "classic" mode of the special editions of [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32360/ Monkey Island 1] and [http://store.steampowered.com/app/32460/ Monkey Island 2] and make them playable via ScummVM. The process is described in [http://forums.scummvm.org/viewtopic.php?t=7671 this thread]. Do note that by using this method, only the classic mode is playable in ScummVM. | |||
===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ===Humongous Entertainment Games=== | ||
Line 118: | Line 139: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 4: The Case of the Hogfish Rustlers of Briny Gulch]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi4dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294550/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi4dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cave]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294570/ Steam] (digital copy)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="33%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 179: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | | width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Sock Works]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292840/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/sockworkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Pajama Sam's Lost & Found]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292860/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Enters the Race]] | |||
| width="33%" | DOS | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294680/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 195: | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttcircdr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294690/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttcircdr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | | width="33%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Parade]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 239: | ||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Cheese Chase]] | | width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Cheese Chase]] | ||
| width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="33%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="34%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxccdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292280/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/spyfoxccdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="33%" | [[SPY Fox in Hold the Mustard]] | |||
| width="33%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="34%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292300/ Steam] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits