276
edits
(Add language details for all games.) |
m (add language versions to Corrosion) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/backf02dr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/backf02dr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Backyard Baseball 2003]] | | width="25%" | [[Backyard Baseball 2003]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 205: | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294550/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/294550/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/freddi5dr.htm CDAccess.com] | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | | width="25%" | Windows | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & Russian | ||
Line 222: | Line 217: | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/mazemaddo.htm CDAccess.com] | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Maze Madness]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | Dutch & English | | width="25%" | Dutch & English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284020/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/284020/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | | width="25%" | [[Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | | width="25%" | Dutch, English, French & German | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283960/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283960/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning Aren't so Frightening]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 264: | ||
| width="25%" | Dutch, English & French | | width="25%" | Dutch, English & French | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292800/ Steam] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/292800/ Steam] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam: Games to Play on Any Day]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/317020/ Steam] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | | width="25%" | [[Pajama Sam's One-Stop Fun Shop]] | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/ | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttcircdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Joins the Circus]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh, MS-DOS & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283920/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://cdaccess.com/html/quick/ | | width="25%" | [http://store.steampowered.com/app/283920/ Steam] (digital copy)<br />[http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttparpo.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | |||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | |||
| width="25%" | English | |||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/puttzoodj.htm CDAccess.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | | width="25%" | [[Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 437: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/carthinkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/carthinkdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Green Eggs and Ham]] | | width="25%" | [[Green Eggs and Ham]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | | width="25%" | Macintosh & Windows CD | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/ | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/ruffdj.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[Rugrats Adventure Game]] | | width="25%" | [[Rugrats Adventure Game]] | ||
Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Cold-Case-Summer:-a-Carol-Reed-Mistery-3869-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | | width="25%" | [http://us-adventureshop.gamesplanet.com/buy-download-pc-games/Cold-Case-Summer:-a-Carol-Reed-Mistery-3869-49.html The Adventure Shop] (digital copy) | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Corrosion: Cold Winter Waiting]] | |||
| width="25%" | Windows | |||
| width="25%" | English, German, Russian, French, Italian | |||
| width="25%" | [http://coldwinterwaiting.com/purchase_001.htm Viperante] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | | width="25%" | Elvira's Horror Pack:<br /> | ||
Line 719: | Line 724: | ||
| width="25%" | English | | width="25%" | English | ||
| width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/inca2pr.htm CDAccess.com] | | width="25%" | [http://www.cdaccess.com/html/quick/inca2pr.htm CDAccess.com] | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | [[Inherit the Earth|Inherit the Earth: Quest for the Orb]] | |||
| width="25%" | Linux/Windows/Mac OS X | |||
| width="25%" | English, German | |||
| width="25%" | [{{GOGLink|game/inherit_the_earth}} GOG.com] (digital copy) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] | | width="25%" | [[James Peris: No Licence Nor Control]] |
edits